Licensed to Muskingum University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 06:14 PM
                         Muskie Duals 2013 - 3/16/2013                         
                               New Concord, Ohio                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.03  3/17/2012   Aimee Hall, Capital                         
Stad Records: @ 12.04  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
School Recor: # 12.20  1993        Cynthia Stinson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Catlett, Jen              SO MUSK                   13.70      13.97   0.1 
  2 Johnson, Marquita         JR MUSK                   13.96      15.05   0.1 
  3 Jusino, Nuemalys          FR Geneva                            15.41   0.1 
  4 Steele, Lydia             JR Geneva                            15.88   0.1 
  5 Banyas, Paige             SR Geneva                            15.96   0.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.73  3/17/2012   Aimee Hall, Capital                         
Stad Records: @ 24.41  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
School Recor: # 25.77  2003        Keishay Moore                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Daniely, Kevisha          SO MUSK                   27.69      28.96   1.6 
  2 Wise, Rebecca             SO MUSK                   28.29      30.05   1.6 
  3 Mahan, Jamie              SO Geneva                 29.23      30.27   1.6 
  4 Krull, Hannah             FR Bluffton                          30.83   1.6 
  5 Johnson, Marquita         JR MUSK                   30.58      31.88   1.6 
  6 Jusino, Nuemalys          FR Geneva                 33.22      34.11   1.6 
  7 Banyas, Paige             SR Geneva                 33.08      34.94   1.6 
  8 Steele, Lydia             JR Geneva                            35.39   1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.02  2010        Carley Adams, Walsh                       
Stad Records: @   56.99  2004        Carlesha Chambers, Rio Grande             
School Recor: #   56.74  2003        Keishay Moore                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniely, Kevisha          SO MUSK                 1:08.00    1:04.82  
  2 Wise, Rebecca             SO MUSK                 1:03.36    1:05.85  
  3 Krull, Hannah             FR Bluffton             1:08.96    1:08.98  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:19.01  3/17/2012   Sarah Trick, Capital                      
Stad Records: @ 2:18.28  2007        Ashley Scullion, Baldwin Wallace          
School Recor: # 2:13.19  1986        Kaye Mathews                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merkle, Alayna            JR Geneva               2:27.55    2:26.58  
  2 Peterman, Nichole         FR Bluffton             2:25.00    2:30.28  
  3 Reed, Allison             SO MUSK                            2:36.46  
  4 Healey, Allison           FR MUSK                            2:40.18  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:54.18  3/17/2012   Shayla Siefker, Ohio Norther              
Stad Records: @ 4:43.36  2007        Ashley Scullion, Baldwin Wallace          
School Recor: # 4:46.70  1987        Erin Myers                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merkle, Alayna            JR Geneva               4:56.30    4:59.58  
  2 Moore, Maddie             SR Bluffton             5:02.00    5:11.54  
  3 Reed, Allison             SO MUSK                            5:15.93  
  4 Peterman, Nichole         FR Bluffton             5:05.00    5:26.12  
  5 Healey, Allison           FR MUSK                            5:29.86  
  6 Hoobler, Emily            SR Geneva               5:06.24    5:46.00  
  7 Nagy, Caroline            FR MUSK                            5:54.14  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:01.37  3/17/2012   Mallory Bloom, Ohio Norther              
Stad Records: @ 11:01.37  3/17/2012   Mallory Bloom, Ohio Norther              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meek, Sarah-Noel          FR Geneva              11:01.19   11:04.15  
  2 Janzen, Alison            SR Bluffton            11:00.00   11:21.96  
  3 Murphy, Tara              FR Bluffton                       12:08.90  
  4 Snider, Demi              FR Bluffton            11:45.00   12:21.50  
  5 Daniel, Heather           FR MUSK                           13:16.45  
  6 Labis, Denise             FR MUSK                           13:28.83  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18:44.89  2011        Kaitlin Zimmerly, Ohio Wesleyan          
Stad Records: @ 18:01.44  2003        Erin Nehus, Cedarville                   
School Recor: # 18:21.23  1991        Harriett Schneid                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kluitenberg, Anna         SO Geneva              19:41.65   19:48.82  
  2 Durkee, Jami              FR MUSK                           20:04.93  
  3 Nagy, Caroline            FR MUSK                           22:01.15  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.11  2011        Courtney Armsey, Ohio Wesleyan              
Stad Records: @ 15.18  2011        Mara Cain, Meadowbrook H.S.                 
School Recor: # 15.27  1999        Kawanah Gwinn                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Catlett, Jen              SO MUSK                   16.53      16.97   2.7 
  2 Pastor, Brianna           FR MUSK                   16.80      17.27   2.7 
  3 Noll, Jessie              FR MUSK                   17.50      19.57   2.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:09.02  3/17/2012   Kayla Mullenhour, Bluffton                
Stad Records: @ 1:06.21  2004        Erica Basinger, Capital                   
School Recor: # 1:02.73  2008        Deanna Dobos                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catlett, Jen              SO MUSK                            1:12.77  
  2 Mullenhour, Kayla         JR Bluffton                        1:13.01  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7:34.51  2011        Emma Lisull, Ohio Wesleyan                
Stad Records: @ 7:34.51  2011        Emma Lisull, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Maddie             SR Bluffton                        8:13.55  
  2 Lieburn, Claire           SO MUSK                            8:34.28  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:17.35  3/17/2012   Capital, Capital                          
                         A Hall, K Seabrook, C Simmons, S Wentz            
Stad Records: @ 3:56.42  2004        , Ashland                                 
School Recor: # 3:56.13  2002                                                  
                         McQuaide, Ronevich, Zimo, Moore                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muskingum University  'A'                                    4:34.90  
     1) Catlett, Jen SO                 2) Daniely, Kevisha SO            
     3) Wise, Rebecca SO                4) Healey, Allison FR             
  2 Bluffton  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:37.08  
     1) Murphy, Tara FR                 2) Peterman, Nichole FR           
     3) Krull, Hannah FR                4) Mullenhour, Kayla JR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5-03.75  2012        Vicki Moga/Carissa Bosh, Ohio Northern/Mus
Stad Records: @    5-06  2002        Ashley Hollins, Muskingum                 
School Recor: #    5-06  2002        Ashley Hollins                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Skelley, Natalie          FR MUSK                   1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Noll, Jessie              FR MUSK                   1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schiefer, Kristin         FR Bluffton                          1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16-04.50  2011        Katlin Brandt, Ohio Wesleyan             
Stad Records: @ 17-09.75  2007        Ericka Newell, Ohio Wesleyan             
School Recor: # 18-08.75  1993        Cynthia Stinson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wise, Rebecca             SO MUSK                   5.02m      4.59m   0.7  15-00.75 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.52m(2.6) FOUL(0.6) 4.52m(2.7) 4.59m(0.7) 0.45m(2.3)
  2 Pastor, Brianna           FR MUSK                   4.63m      4.35m   0.6  14-03.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 4.35m(0.6) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.21m(0.8) 4.05m(0.8) 4.28m(1.7)
  3 Banyas, Paige             SR Geneva                 3.50m      3.77m   2.2  12-04.50 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 3.17m(2.5) FOUL(2.7) 3.77m(2.2) FOUL(0.8)
  4 Jusino, Nuemalys          FR Geneva                 3.54m      3.32m   0.8  10-10.75 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.6) 3.29m(0.3) 3.31m(1.8) 3.32m(0.8) 3.27m(+0.0)
 -- Walton, Johannah          SO Geneva                 3.23m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.7)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41-10.75  2010        Danielle Cofojohn, Walsh                 
Stad Records: @ 43-04.50  2003        Jamie Eastham, Muskingum                 
School Recor: # 45-05.75  2005        Jamie Eastham                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michalak, Katherine       SR Geneva                12.20m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.35m  10.92m  10.29m  10.75m  10.91m  10.79m
  2 Blackburn, Brianna        JR MUSK                  11.32m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.15m  FOUL  FOUL  9.70m  10.69m  FOUL
  3 Ford, Tanisha             JR MUSK                             10.22m   33-06.50 
      FOUL  8.38m  9.95m  10.22m  9.70m  9.50m
  4 Williams, Sara            SO Geneva                10.76m      9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.92m  9.82m  9.94m  9.90m  9.72m  9.81m
  5 Brock, Kelli              JR MUSK                  10.41m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.54m  9.60m  9.71m  9.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 West-Estell, Marcea       FR Bluffton              10.41m      9.49m   31-01.75 
      8.55m  FOUL  9.36m  FOUL  9.49m  8.65m
  7 Court, Julie              JR Bluffton              10.26m      9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.82m  8.58m  9.39m  9.46m  8.72m  9.36m
  8 Gillilan, Alison          FR MUSK                              8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.72m  8.45m  8.80m  8.51m  8.48m  FOUL
 -- Jackson, Kayla            SR Geneva                10.41m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 138-04  2011        Hannah Benzing, Ohio Wesleyan              
Stad Records: @ 149-03  2002        Katherine McGraw, Baldwin Wallace          
School Recor: # 143-10  1989        Denise Hooker                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Keen, Mary                JR Geneva                35.13m     35.61m     116-10 
      34.36m  35.61m  FOUL  34.83m  33.38m   
  2 Sidwell, Katie            SR MUSK                             34.61m     113-06 
      34.61m  33.14m  31.60m  32.49m  33.79m  33.03m
  3 Court, Julie              JR Bluffton              29.00m     30.77m     100-11 
      FOUL  25.96m  30.77m  28.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brock, Kelli              JR MUSK                  32.98m     30.33m      99-06 
      FOUL  30.33m  27.28m  29.78m  29.85m  FOUL
  5 Jackson, Kayla            SR Geneva                           28.13m      92-03 
      24.78m  26.79m  28.13m  27.63m  25.49m  24.85m
  6 Gillilan, Alison          FR MUSK                             26.35m      86-05 
      25.36m  FOUL  25.91m  25.48m  26.35m  FOUL
  7 Michalak, Katherine       SR Geneva                31.32m     25.81m      84-08 
      25.81m  FOUL  20.56m  21.49m  24.69m  24.82m
  8 Dorland, Crystal             MUSK                             24.16m      79-03 
         21.13m  24.14m  24.16m  22.83m  FOUL
  9 Williams, Sara            SO Geneva                27.45m     22.80m      74-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.05m  22.80m  FOUL  19.33m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 156-02  2012        Tanisha Ford, Muskingum                    
Stad Records: @ 156-02  2012        Tanisha Ford, Muskingum                    
School Recor: # 160-03  2012        Tanisha Ford                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ford, Tanisha             JR MUSK                             43.17m     141-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.17m  42.52m  FOUL
  2 Gillilan, Alison          FR MUSK                             40.64m     133-04 
      38.67m  39.19m  39.18m  FOUL  38.77m  40.64m
  3 Brock, Kelli              JR MUSK                  42.02m     37.80m     124-00 
      37.80m  37.17m  FOUL  FOUL  34.29m  36.02m
  4 Blackburn, Brianna        JR MUSK                  35.81m     37.72m     123-09 
      37.72m  36.82m  36.61m  35.41m  FOUL  33.70m
  5 Court, Julie              JR Bluffton              28.00m     32.50m     106-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.16m  28.56m  30.15m  32.50m
  6 Dorland, Crystal             MUSK                             29.67m      97-04 
      28.79m  28.55m  27.02m  27.70m  FOUL  29.67m
  7 West-Estell, Marcea       FR Bluffton                         22.58m      74-01 
      21.70m  21.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.58m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 112-08  2012        Megan Sowers, Waynesburg                   
Stad Records: @ 125-06  2009        Annie Patton, Mt. Union                    
School Recor: # 118-06  2009        Sam Bice                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ebony                Unattached                       33.07m     108-06 
      28.40m  29.49m  31.41m  31.53m  33.07m  30.97m
  2 Sidwell, Katie            SR MUSK                             28.65m      94-00 
      27.70m  FOUL  27.60m  28.18m  28.65m  27.27m
  3 Jackson, Kayla            SR Geneva                           26.44m      86-09 
      25.30m  FOUL  FOUL  22.91m  26.44m  24.50m
  4 Steele, Lydia             JR Geneva                           26.42m      86-08 
      23.66m  26.42m  24.46m  22.54m  21.55m  25.45m
  5 Abrams, Patricia             MUSK                             22.57m      74-00 
      22.32m  20.32m  FOUL  FOUL  22.16m  22.57m
  6 Ohtola, Christine         JR MUSK                             12.89m      42-03 
      12.89m  11.87m  8.47m  12.20m  10.38m  11.55m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.05  3/17/2012   Aaron Perkins, Muskingum                    
Stad Records: @ 10.79  2002        Shawn Douglass, Muskingum                   
School Recor: # 10.77  1977        Tony Peyton                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Aaron            JR MUSK                   11.01      11.42   2.1  3 
  2 Alexander, Calib          FR Bluffton               11.20      11.60   2.1  3 
  3 Waden, Desmond            FR MUSK                   11.50      11.72   2.1  3 
  4 Polite, Stephen           SR Geneva                 11.44      11.75   2.1  3 
  5 Marga, Aaron              JR Geneva                 11.51      11.86   2.1  3 
  6 Sawyer, Trevon            FR MUSK                   11.70      11.98   1.2  2 
  6 Morris, Marvin            FR MUSK                   11.70      11.98   1.2  2 
  8 White, Ryan               SO Geneva                 11.40      11.99   2.1  3 
  9 Lardie, Chris             FR MUSK                   11.70      12.22   1.2  2 
 10 Gilbert, Josh             JR MUSK                   11.96      12.33   2.3  1 
 11 Reaves, Travaun           SO Bluffton               11.60      12.42   1.2  2 
 12 Hill-Morton, Ronta        FR MUSK                   11.70      12.52   1.2  2 
 13 Ehresman, Austin          FR Bluffton               12.00      12.99   2.3  1 
 14 Engeler, Greg             SO MUSK                   13.84      13.85   2.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.95  3/17/2012   Aaron Perkins, Muskingum                    
Stad Records: @ 21.91  2002        Shawn Douglass, Muskingum                   
School Recor: # 21.50  1977        Tony Peyton                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Alvin             JR MUSK                   22.83      22.92   2.5  3 
  2 Perkins, Aaron            JR MUSK                   21.95      22.95   2.5  3 
  3 Waden, Desmond            FR MUSK                   23.67      23.78   2.5  3 
  4 Mellinger, Jacob          FR Geneva                 24.01      23.84   2.5  3 
  5 Marga, Aaron              JR Geneva                 23.97      24.47   2.5  3 
  6 Sawyer, Trevon            FR MUSK                   24.64      24.53   1.4  2 
  7 Morris, Marvin            FR MUSK                   24.20      24.65   1.4  2 
  8 Vajen, Marty              FR MUSK                   24.70      24.77   1.4  2 
  9 White, Ryan               SO Geneva                 23.44      25.22   2.5  3 
 10 Correa, Marcus            FR MUSK                   24.20      25.25   1.4  2 
 11 Francisco, Jacob          FR MUSK                   26.40      25.82   0.7  1 
 12 Gilbert, Josh             JR MUSK                   24.20      26.52   1.4  2 
 13 Ehresman, Austin          FR Bluffton               26.08      26.55   0.7  1 
 14 Dunn, Nathan              FR Geneva                 28.49      28.51   0.7  1 
 15 Engeler, Greg             SO MUSK                              29.57   0.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.03  3/17/2012   Alvin Taylor, Muskingum                     
Stad Records: @ 48.94  2004        Jody Stewart, Ashland                       
School Recor: # 48.58  1996        Vaughn White                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Alvin             JR MUSK                   48.87      50.24  
  2 Mellinger, Jacob          FR Geneva                 52.66      51.63  
  3 Vajen, Marty              FR MUSK                   53.15      51.92  
  4 Grove, Greg               JR MUSK                   50.86      53.16  
  5 Jordan, Cody              FR MUSK                              54.40  
  6 Francisco, Jacob          FR MUSK                   56.93      56.58  
  7 Dunn, Nathan              FR Geneva               1:04.24    1:03.32  
  8 Noyes, Charlie            JR Geneva               1:07.88    1:07.38  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:58.96  3/17/2012   Mathew Johnson, Ohio Northern             
Stad Records: @ 1:54.30  2004        Rick Beement, Ashland                     
School Recor: # 1:52.24  1990        Arnold Smalley                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edinger, Nick             SR Geneva               2:02.00    2:01.76  
  2 McCloskey, Colin          FR Bluffton             2:00.00    2:02.35  
  3 Anderson, Chez            SR Geneva               2:05.00    2:08.57  
  4 Smith, Zachary            FR Bluffton             2:00.00    2:09.54  
  5 Fries, Tim                SO MUSK                            2:09.91  
  6 Edens, Joshua             FR Bluffton             2:04.00    2:13.62  
  7 Jordan, Cody              FR MUSK                            2:15.79  
  8 Mansor, Nathan            SR Geneva               2:11.00    2:15.86  
  9 Cunningham, Ryan          FR MUSK                            2:18.26  
 10 Wargo, Glenn              SO Geneva               2:28.00    2:22.11  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:10.01  3/17/2012   Joel Eversole, Unattached                 
Stad Records: @ 3:54.90  2004        Joe Eby, Mt. Union                        
School Recor: # 3:54.48  1990        Keith Harper                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edinger, Nick             SR Geneva               4:03.00    4:06.48! 
  2 Smith, Zachary            FR Bluffton             4:07.00    4:13.25  
  3 Kallas, Nick              SR MUSK                            4:16.42  
  4 Edens, Joshua             FR Bluffton             4:15.00    4:17.55  
  5 Fries, Tim                SO MUSK                            4:18.22  
  6 Tussey, Tom               SO MUSK                            4:18.36  
  7 Russ, Martin              JR Bluffton             4:15.00    4:22.98  
  8 McCloskey, Colin          FR Bluffton             4:07.00    4:27.54  
  9 Mansor, Nathan            SR Geneva               4:35.00    4:40.93  
 10 Cunningham, Ryan          FR MUSK                            4:48.43  
 11 Wargo, Glenn              SO Geneva               5:01.00    5:01.31  
 12 Reyle, Caleb              FR Geneva                          5:04.85  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:12.60  3/17/2012   Jason Maus, Unattached                    
Stad Records: @ 9:04.00  2007        JD Walters, Muskingum                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler              SR MUSK                            9:08.49! 
  2 Ramirez, Adrian           FR Bluffton             9:30.00    9:38.71  
  3 Derov, John               JR MUSK                            9:40.72  
  4 Martin, Nova              SR MUSK                            9:48.25  
  5 Cunningham, Josh          FR Bluffton             9:35.00    9:49.85  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15:33.09  2011        Jed Christiansen, Unattached             
Stad Records: @ 15:15.82  2003        Sergio Reyes, Cedarville                 
School Recor: # 15:11.70  1978        Dave Blumel                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Charles           JR Geneva              17:22.89   16:52.63  
  2 Mullen, Daniel            SO MUSK                           17:07.70  
  3 Matt, Willie              SO MUSK                           17:35.05  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.25  2010        Brian Williams, Walsh                       
Stad Records: @ 15.11  2011        Brian Williams, Walsh                       
School Recor: # 14.70  1990        Eric Caldwell                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Joel             FR Bluffton                          17.24   2.2 
  2 Fox, Tim                  FR MUSK                   15.80      17.69   2.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.42  2011        Brandon Walker, Muskingum                   
Stad Records: @ 54.61  2005        Chad Nuesmeyer, Muskingum                   
School Recor: # 53.52  2003        Chad Nuesmeyer                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Correa, Marcus            FR MUSK                            1:01.34  
  2 McKenzie, Mitchell        JR Bluffton                        1:02.86  
  3 Schmidt, Joel             FR Bluffton                        1:03.96  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6:41.55  3/17/2012   Brett Neutzling, Ohio Northern            
Stad Records: @ 6:41.55  3/17/2012   Brett Neutzling, Ohio Norther             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dodd, Ryan                SO MUSK                            6:41.45@ 
  2 Russ, Martin              JR Bluffton                        6:56.28  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.12  3/17/2012   Capital, Capital                            
                       C Easley, A Appelt, T Bodrick, J Woods            
Stad Records: @ 42.50  2007        , Mt. Union                                 
School Recor: # 41.82  2002                                                    
                       Spicer, Huffman, Mahon, Douglass                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muskingum University  'A'                                      43.75  
     1) Perkins, Aaron JR               2) Grove, Greg JR                 
     3) Taylor, Alvin JR                4) Waden, Desmond FR              
  2 Muskingum University  'B'                                     x45.61  
     1) Morris, Marvin FR               2) Gilbert, Josh JR               
     3) Lardie, Chris FR                4) Hill-Morton, Ronta FR          
  3 Bluffton  'A'                                                  46.46  
     1) Alexander, Calib FR             2) Schmidt, Joel FR               
     3) Mattoon, Josh SO                4) Dalton, Dante FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:28.94  3/17/2012   Waynesburg, Waynesburg                    
                         D Cobb, L Mikulin, J Angotti, B Luco              
Stad Records: @ 3:22.20  2004        , Ashland                                 
School Recor: # 3:17.37  1990                                                  
                         Fox, Carter, Sebring, Smalley                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muskingum University  'A'                                    3:32.03  
     1) Perkins, Aaron JR               2) Vajen, Marty FR                
     3) Correa, Marcus FR               4) Kallas, Nick SR                
  2 Muskingum University  'B'                                   x3:33.39  
     1) Taylor, Alvin JR                2) Grove, Greg JR                 
     3) Sawyer, Trevon FR               4) Jordan, Cody FR                
  3 Bluffton  'A'                                                3:45.77  
     1) Mattoon, Josh SO                2) Edens, Joshua FR               
     3) Smith, Zachary FR               4) Dalton, Dante FR               
  4 Geneva  'A'                                                  3:47.84  
     1) Mansor, Nathan SR               2) Edinger, Nick SR               
     3) Sanon, Enock JR                 4) Anderson, Chez SR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-06  2012        Ryan Brancheau, Ohio Northern               
Stad Records: @  6-06  2012        Ryan Brancheau, Ohio Northern               
School Recor: #  6-10  1986        Kurt Spitler                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase               SR MUSK                   1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Sawyer, Trevon            FR MUSK                   2.05m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fox, Tim                  FR MUSK                   1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Reaves, Travaun           SO Bluffton               1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Mattoon, Josh             SO Bluffton               1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Sanon, Enock              JR Geneva                            1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-06  2011        Chase Addy, Muskingum                       
Stad Records: @ 16-00  2005        Shannon Bennington, Mt. Union               
School Recor: # 16-08  1993        Chad Thomas                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase               SR MUSK                              4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.80 4.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Fox, Tim                  FR MUSK                              4.43m   14-06.25 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Slafka, Michael           SO Geneva                 3.71m      3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ortenzi, Dylan            JR MUSK                              3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21-06.25  2010        Demetrius Bailey, Muskingum              
Stad Records: @ 21-11.25  2002        Ryan Spicer, Muskingum                   
School Recor: # 24-07.25  1993        Chad Thomas                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Fox, Tim                  FR MUSK                              6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     6.14m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.21m(1.3) 6.17m(-0.8) 6.03m(1.5) 6.27m(0.8)
  2 Grove, Greg               JR MUSK                   6.42m      6.30m  -1.1  20-08.00 
     6.26m(-1.2) FOUL(0.2) 6.30m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Lardie, Chris             FR MUSK                   6.36m      5.91m  -1.6  19-04.75 
     5.91m(-1.6) 5.77m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.69m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL     
  4 Sawyer, Trevon            FR MUSK                   6.47m      5.81m  -1.2  19-00.75 
     5.81m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 5.72m(-1.9) 5.39m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Reaves, Travaun           SO Bluffton               5.94m      5.73m   0.4  18-09.75 
     5.70m(1.2) 5.43m(-0.6) 5.73m(0.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.68m(0.2) 5.56m(0.7)
  6 Hill-Morton, Ronta        FR MUSK                   5.89m      5.53m   0.7  18-01.75 
     5.53m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 5.43m(0.7) 5.35m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Waden, Desmond            FR MUSK                   6.05m      5.46m   0.9  17-11.00 
     5.46m(0.9) 5.41m(-2.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.1) 4.74m(0.3) FOUL     
  8 Gilbert, Josh             JR MUSK                   6.06m      5.41m  -1.7  17-09.00 
     4.88m(1.4) 5.33m(0.3) 5.41m(-1.7) 5.17m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL     
  9 Sanon, Enock              JR Geneva                            5.10m   0.5  16-08.75 
     4.89m(-1.2) 5.01m(-1.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.2) 5.10m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Noyes, Charlie            JR Geneva                 4.11m      4.11m  -0.9  13-06.00 
     4.06m(0.4) 4.11m(-0.9) 4.05m(-0.4)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-11.50  2012        Erik Barenwald, Capital                  
Stad Records: @ 53-00.75  2009        Judd Lutz, Mt. Union                     
School Recor: # 53-02.75  1967        Andy Duda                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannon, Shawn             JR MUSK                             13.54m   44-05.25 
      11.78m  12.77m  12.83m  13.54m  12.77m  13.10m
  2 French, Tyler             SR Geneva                12.00m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      11.92m  FOUL  FOUL  12.52m  12.82m  12.55m
  3 Crawford, Travis          SO MUSK                             12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.35m  12.72m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  12.19m
  4 Gonzalez, Edgar           FR Bluffton              12.57m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.27m  11.97m  12.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Truesdell, Rick           JR Geneva                12.45m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.72m  FOUL  12.07m  11.89m  11.54m  12.02m
  6 Yingst, Justin            FR Bluffton              12.85m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.10m  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  12.05m  11.56m
  7 Parker, Jeff              SO Bluffton              13.01m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.72m  11.36m  11.41m  11.91m  11.74m  11.97m
  8 Logan, Matt               JR Geneva                12.38m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.19m  11.80m  11.25m  11.37m  FOUL  11.04m
  9 Piper, Brendan            JR MUSK                             11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  10.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.85m
 10 Weekley, Tanner           JR Geneva                10.41m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      9.95m  11.00m  10.39m           
 11 Snyder, Rob               SO MUSK                             10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.12m  9.68m  10.59m           
 12 Deal, Chris               SR MUSK                              9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.91m  FOUL  9.74m           
 13 Parker, Alex              FR Bluffton               9.45m      8.28m   27-02.00 
      FOUL  7.63m  8.28m           
 14 Catroppa, Dan             JR Geneva                            5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.84m  5.48m           
 -- Walters, Chase            FR Bluffton              13.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 146-06  2012        Kurt Bonnet, Waynesburg                    
Stad Records: @ 165-10  2003        Chris Basich, Mt. Union                    
School Recor: # 155-05  1967        Jerry Eiserman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 French, Tyler             SR Geneva                39.00m     38.04m     124-10 
      FOUL  29.48m  37.71m  FOUL  36.03m  38.04m
  2 Harrison, Steve              Unattached            35.89m     35.79m     117-05 
      34.49m  34.90m  31.93m  35.79m  FOUL  34.39m
  3 Weekley, Tanner           JR Geneva                           34.72m     113-11 
      34.15m  FOUL  FOUL  32.69m  34.72m  32.96m
  4 Crawford, Travis          SO MUSK                             34.50m     113-02 
      33.61m  34.50m  30.35m  32.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gonzalez, Edgar           FR Bluffton              30.00m     34.32m     112-07 
      31.80m  31.47m  31.36m  FOUL  34.32m  29.69m
  6 Hannon, Shawn             JR MUSK                             34.02m     111-07 
      34.02m  FOUL  32.27m  FOUL  33.79m  33.69m
  7 Yingst, Justin            FR Bluffton                         33.42m     109-08 
      29.51m  FOUL  31.93m  29.88m  29.61m  33.42m
  8 Rupert, Jordan            SO Geneva                           31.08m     102-00 
      31.08m  30.33m  30.46m  FOUL  27.20m  27.69m
  9 Logan, Matt               JR Geneva                36.40m     29.70m      97-05 
      FOUL  22.50m  29.70m  28.11m  27.84m  27.28m
 10 Truesdell, Rick           JR Geneva                36.51m     29.62m      97-02 
      FOUL  29.62m  FOUL           
 11 Snyder, Rob               SO MUSK                             29.31m      96-02 
      27.34m  29.27m  29.31m           
 -- Walters, Chase            FR Bluffton                           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Deal, Chris               SR MUSK                               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 162-07  2012        Joe Gutter, Ohio Northern                  
Stad Records: @ 153-00  2012        Tony Vaccaro, Muskingum                    
School Recor: # 164-07  2011        DJ Smith                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannon, Shawn             JR MUSK                             42.15m     138-03 
      38.85m  42.15m  37.73m  38.09m  FOUL  36.57m
  2 Deal, Chris               SR MUSK                             39.21m     128-08 
      34.81m  33.64m  39.21m  FOUL  37.74m  37.50m
  3 Walters, Chase            FR Bluffton              30.00m     38.72m     127-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.58m  FOUL  38.21m  38.72m
  4 Crawford, Travis          SO MUSK                             36.47m     119-08 
      FOUL  34.39m  34.07m  FOUL  FOUL  36.47m
  5 Parker, Jeff              SO Bluffton              30.00m     35.09m     115-01 
      32.29m  31.66m  35.09m  32.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Parker, Alex              FR Bluffton              28.00m     32.89m     107-11 
      32.89m  31.26m  31.44m  28.78m  32.18m  32.56m
  7 Gonzalez, Edgar           FR Bluffton                         30.53m     100-02 
      26.82m  27.23m  25.90m  FOUL  29.65m  30.53m
  8 Yingst, Justin            FR Bluffton                         29.40m      96-05 
      29.40m  FOUL  FOUL  28.89m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 182-09  2011        Jarryd Ridgeway, Muskingum                 
Stad Records: @ 196-07  2009        Curt Jones, Washington & Jefferson         
School Recor: # 191-07  2010        Jarryd Ridgeway                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rupert, Jordan            SO Geneva                50.00m     47.29m     155-02 
      47.29m  45.17m  39.27m  42.19m  39.06m  40.53m
  2 Parker, Jeff              SO Bluffton                         45.61m     149-08 
      42.16m  45.61m  44.87m  44.04m  44.20m  43.56m
  3 Schrader, Matt            SR MUSK                             45.50m     149-03 
      45.50m  44.02m  FOUL  44.10m  39.74m  FOUL
  4 Sitter, Matt              JR MUSK                             42.31m     138-10 
      42.31m  40.80m  41.10m  42.31m  40.93m  39.46m
  5 Deal, Chris               SR MUSK                             39.77m     130-06 
      38.53m  39.77m  39.39m  FOUL  37.95m  FOUL
  6 Yingst, Justin            FR Bluffton                         32.70m     107-03 
      30.82m  32.70m  29.72m  28.11m  30.98m  FOUL
  7 Parker, Alex              FR Bluffton                         30.41m      99-09 
      23.96m  26.84m  24.61m  28.05m  30.41m  FOUL
  8 Piper, Brendan            JR MUSK                             30.37m      99-08 
      27.75m  30.00m  30.37m  27.57m  FOUL  29.70m