Licensed to Ohio Northern University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 05:52 PM
                            Joe Banks Invitational                             
                     Ohio Northern Universtiy   - 2/4/2012                     
                      King Horn Sports Center - Ada, Ohio                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         ONU: #  8.07  2009        Abby Schulte                                
 OAC  Stand.: ?  8.53  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Siler, Altheria           FR Otterbein               ? 8.18q  1 
  2 Troyer, Jasmine           SO Otterbein               ? 8.34q  3 
  3 Savage, Taylor            FR Otterbein               ? 8.43q  1 
  4 Buchanan, Jordan          JR Ohio Norther            ? 8.44q  2 
  5 McKeever, Rachel          SO Otterbein               ? 8.51q  1 
  6 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum                 8.56q  1 
  7 Mays, Jazmine             FR Muskingum                 8.58q  2 
  8 Hageman, Shannon          FR Ohio Norther              8.60q  2 
  9 Mullenhour, Kayla         SO Bluffton                  8.75   3 
 10 Waugh, Paige              FR Ohio Norther              8.92   1 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Alyse        SO Ohio Norther              9.01   2 
 12 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton                  9.19   1 
 13 Ledley, Malana            FR Defiance                  9.22   2 
 14 Reiter, Alyssa            SR Ohio Norther              9.32   1 
 15 Smith, Mary               SO Muskingum                 9.36   2 
 16 Devore, Becca             SR Otterbein                 9.39   3 
 17 Bowser, Jenna             FR Ohio Norther              9.74   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         ONU: #  8.07  2009        Abby Schulte                                
 OAC  Stand.: ?  8.53  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Siler, Altheria           FR Otterbein                 8.26? 
  2 Troyer, Jasmine           SO Otterbein                 8.38? 
  3 Buchanan, Jordan          JR Ohio Norther              8.44? 
  4 Savage, Taylor            FR Otterbein                 8.59  
  5 McKeever, Rachel          SO Otterbein                 8.60  
  6 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum                 8.70  
  7 Mays, Jazmine             FR Muskingum                 8.72  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 26.05  2007        Pamela Bullock, Findlay                     
         ONU: # 26.90  1996        Amy Wood                                    
 OAC  Stand.: ? 28.93  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $ 26.18  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siler, Altheria           FR Otterbein                27.55?  2 
  2 Bennett, Kristen          JR Otterbein                27.72?  5 
  3 Troyer, Jasmine           SO Otterbein                27.76?  1 
  4 Buchanan, Jordan          JR Ohio Norther             27.88?  1 
  5 Shaffer, Janelle          FR Muskingum                28.25?  1 
  6 Hansberger, Lillian       SR Heidelberg               28.48?  3 
  7 Church, Jessica           SR Otterbein                28.65?  1 
  8 Metzner, Gabrielle        FR Ohio Norther             28.88?  2 
  9 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum                29.15   4 
 10 Redick, Maegan            FR Defiance                 29.33   2 
 11 Mullenhour, Kayla         SO Bluffton                 29.46   2 
 12 Daniely, Kevisha          FR Muskingum                29.62   3 
 13 Swabb, Courtney           SR Defiance                 29.64   3 
 14 Toth, Kristen             FR Heidelberg               29.66   4 
 15 Fitzpatrick, Alyse        SO Ohio Norther             30.32   5 
 16 Waugh, Paige              FR Ohio Norther             30.35   5 
 17 Smith, Mary               SO Muskingum                30.42   4 
 18 Devore, Becca             SR Otterbein                31.49   5 
 19 Bowser, Jenna             FR Ohio Norther             31.97   5 
 20 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton                 32.21   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !   55.66  2008        Rachel Anderson, Illinios Wesleyan        
         ONU: #   58.63  1997        Erin Hipp                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 1:06.36  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $   59.59  2009        Cara Riffe, Thiel                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stolarz, Sam              SO Otterbein              1:03.45?  1 
  2 Thomas, Allison           FR Otterbein              1:03.98?  1 
  3 Hansberger, Lillian       SR Heidelberg             1:04.48?  1 
  4 Redick, Morgan            FR Defiance               1:05.31?  2 
  5 Church, Jessica           SR Otterbein              1:06.03?  2 
  6 Orr, Catarina             FR Heidelberg             1:06.69   2 
  7 Meyer, Sarah              FR Ohio Norther           1:07.92   2 
  8 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance               1:08.23   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:16.10  2009        Ashley Tukes, McComb                      
         ONU: # 1:17.80  2009        Joy Kessler                               
 OAC  Stand.: ? 1:28.84  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 1:16.10  2009        Ashley Tukes, McComb                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Alex              FR Otterbein              1:27.02?  1 
  2 Daggett, Julia            SO Otterbein              1:27.86?  2 
  3 Mullenhour, Kayla         SO Bluffton               1:29.12   1 
  4 Daeger, Sadie             FR Defiance               1:35.91   1 
  5 Johnson, Marquita         SO Muskingum              1:37.94   2 
  6 Davis, Samantha           FR Defiance               1:54.47   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:11.36  1995        Rachel Knapp, Augustana College           
         ONU: # 2:14.29  1998        Erin Hipp                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 2:32.90  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 2:20.93  1/14/2011   Lindsey Schmitmeyer, Findlay              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cramer, Kaila             SO Otterbein              2:26.18? 
  2 Dominique, Brandi         SO Bluffton               2:28.06? 
  3 Avino, Laura              SO Ohio Norther           2:28.93? 
  4 Huber, Caitlin            FR Ohio Norther           2:32.35? 
  5 Klopp, Katie              SO Ohio Norther           2:32.52? 
  6 Radigan, Erin             SO Ohio Norther           2:32.60? 
  7 Lang, Brittany            SO Ohio Norther           2:32.91  
  8 McConnell, Claire         FR Bluffton               2:36.49  
  9 Fritz, Tiffany            JR Otterbein              2:42.52  
 10 DeBos, Erika              JR Defiance               2:43.65  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:58.31  2003        Andrea Morgan, Findlay                    
         ONU: # 3:01.10  1998        Erin Hipp                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 3:23.98  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 3:06.93  2009        Rachel Smith, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goobic, Sophie            SO Heidelberg             3:15.61? 
  2 Moore, Maddie             FR Bluffton               3:20.60? 
  3 Kintner, Kayti            SO Ohio Norther           3:21.71? 
  4 Corbett, Keira            SR Ohio Norther           3:22.73? 
  5 Stanek, Brittany          JR Ohio Norther           3:26.09  
  6 Janzen, Alison            SO Bluffton               3:27.49  
  7 Tiberio, Nicole           FR Otterbein              3:32.78  
  8 Stevenson, Sara           FR Otterbein              3:40.48  
  9 Hill, Rachel              FR Otterbein              3:42.01  
 10 Mayer, Mackenzie          JR Bluffton               3:52.41  
 11 Bussard, Marissa          FR Defiance               3:58.04  
 12 Fabian, Katie             FR Otterbein              4:23.33  
 13 Kazlausky, Alisha         FR Defiance               4:23.91  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 4:58.36  2008        Marie Borner, Bethel Univ (MN)            
         ONU: # 5:10.11  2009        Rachel Smith                              
 OAC  Stand.: ? 5:39.25  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 5:25.78  1/14/2011   Alison Steinbrunner, Ohio Northern        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, Bekah              JR Otterbein              5:22.91$ 
  2 Elliott, Nicole           SR Otterbein              5:28.37? 
  3 Gibson, Meghan            SR Otterbein              5:33.63? 
  4 Moore, Maddie             FR Bluffton               5:34.37? 
  5 Adamick, Casey            JR Ohio Norther           5:37.01? 
  6 Janzen, Alison            SO Bluffton               5:46.43  
  7 Wood, Lauren              SR Ohio Norther           5:47.34  
  8 Puvogel, Julie            FR Ohio Norther           5:52.32  
  9 Turley, Sarah             JR Ohio Norther           5:54.22  
 10 O'Brien, Sara             FR Otterbein              6:07.88  
 11 Ernest, Ali               JR Otterbein              6:13.05  
 12 Clark, Tori               FR Muskingum              6:22.06  
 13 Bay, Emily                SO Muskingum              6:26.45  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 10:23.96  1998        Mandy Miller, Ohio Northern University   
         ONU: # 10:22.37  2011        Alison Steinbrunner                      
 OAC  Stand.: ? 11:34.39  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 11:00.65  1/14/2011   Kelly Casanova, Ohio Northern            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloom, Mallory            SR Ohio Norther          11:03.70? 
  2 Stryffeler, Ellen         SR Defiance              11:21.06? 
  3 Thompson, Sarah           SO Ohio Norther          11:29.22? 
  4 Rodriguez, Bri            FR Defiance              12:04.66  
  5 Darling, Julia            FR Heidelberg            12:06.30  
  6 Mathias, Addy             FR Ohio Norther          12:07.19  
  7 Ratliff, Caitlin          SO Ohio Norther          12:13.29  
  8 Dulaney, Bethany          SR Muskingum             12:26.55  
  9 Rose, Sarah               SO Muskingum             13:16.41  
 -- Lieburn, Claire           FR Muskingum                   DQ  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 16:58.71  2008        Jennifer Adams, Keene St.                
         ONU: # 17:08.87  2011        Alison Steinbrunner                      
 OAC  Stand.: ? 20:24.30  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 19:35.52  2/27/2009   Erica Rumschlag, Ohio Northern           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, Bekah              JR Otterbein             18:59.69$ 
  2 Gibson, Meghan            SR Otterbein             19:56.41? 
  3 Patarini, Gabi            SO Ohio Norther          21:06.49  
  4 Hoffman, Samantha         FR Ohio Norther          21:18.40  
 -- Anderson, Sarah              Unattached            18:50.86$ 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         ONU: #  9.32  2006        Sara McGinnis                               
 OAC  Stand.: ? 11.30  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  8.72  1/14/2011   Raven Clay, Findlay                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Abbey               FR Otterbein               ? 9.50q  1 
  2 McKeever, Rachel          SO Otterbein               ? 9.53q  1 
  3 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance                ? 9.83q  1 
  4 Metzner, Gabrielle        FR Ohio Norther            ? 9.85q  2 
  5 Mays, Jazmine             FR Muskingum               ? 9.96q  1 
  6 Laffin, Emily             FR Muskingum              ? 10.01q  2 
  7 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum              ? 10.05q  1 
  8 Rolander, Marlea          SR Defiance               ? 10.17q  2 
  9 Taylor, Alex              FR Otterbein              ? 10.17   2 
 10 Orr, Catarina             FR Heidelberg             ? 10.35   1 
 11 Mullenhour, Kayla         SO Bluffton               ? 10.54   1 
 12 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton               ? 10.95   2 
 13 Ledley, Malana            FR Defiance                 11.72   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         ONU: #  9.32  2006        Sara McGinnis                               
 OAC  Stand.: ? 11.30  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  8.72  1/14/2011   Raven Clay, Findlay                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Abbey               FR Otterbein                 9.38? 
  2 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance                  9.56? 
  3 Metzner, Gabrielle        FR Ohio Norther              9.64? 
  4 Rolander, Marlea          SR Defiance                 10.28? 
  5 McKeever, Rachel          SO Otterbein                10.31? 
  6 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum                10.34? 
  7 Mays, Jazmine             FR Muskingum                10.53? 
  8 Laffin, Emily             FR Muskingum                11.39  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:45.43  2010        Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                
         ONU: # 1:47.11  2002        Dight, Walerius, Bonfigllo, Gezze         
 Meet Record: $ 1:47.14  2009        McComb, McComb                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muskingum University  'A'                           1:53.82  
     1) Wise, Rebecca FR                2) Laffin, Emily FR               
     3) Daniely, Kevisha FR             4) Shaffer, Janelle FR            
  2 Defiance College  'A'                               1:56.39  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 3:48.78  2002        Wheaton, Wheaton (Mass.) College          
         ONU: # 4:00.45  2003        LeVan, Younger, Slater, Dight             
 Meet Record: $ 4:08.97  2009        Ohio Northern, Ohio Northern              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Otterbein University  'A'                           4:20.88  
     1) Taylor, Alex FR                 2) Thomas, Allison FR             
     3) Cramer, Kaila SO                4) Stolarz, Sam SO                
  2 Defiance College  'B'                               4:26.30  
  3 Ohio Northern University  'A'                       4:27.06  
     1) Meyer, Sarah FR                 2) Avino, Laura SO                
     3) Larsen, Brooke SO               4) Klopp, Katie SO                
  4 Muskingum University  'A'                           4:32.12  
     1) Fisher, Elizabeth SO            2) Johnson, Marquita SO           
     3) Wise, Rebecca FR                4) Shaffer, Janelle FR            
  5 Bluffton University  'A'                            4:36.51  
     1) Dominique, Brandi SO            2) McConnell, Claire FR           
     3) Moore, Maddie FR                4) Mullenhour, Kayla SO           
  6 Defiance College  'C'                               5:08.25  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         ONU: # 9:44.81  2007        Walthew, Miller, Kessler, Kessler         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University  'A'                      10:22.11  
     1) Larsen, Brooke SO               2) Radigan, Erin SO               
     3) Lang, Brittany SO               4) Huber, Caitlin FR              
  2 Otterbein University  'B'                          11:12.38  
     1) Hill, Rachel FR                 2) Ernest, Ali JR                 
     3) Tiberio, Nicole FR              4) Stevenson, Sara FR             
  3 Otterbein University  'A'                          11:37.84  
     1) Elliott, Nicole SR              2) Fabian, Katie FR               
     3) Hornyak, Abbie SO               4) O'Brien, Sara FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 5-10.50  1999        Maria Megnin, Hartwick College            
         ONU: # 5-07.25  2006        Sara McGinnis                             
 OAC  Stand.: ?   1.33m  12/1/2012   OAC, 4-04.25                              
 Meet Record: $ 5-02.25  2009        Lauren Fondriest, Wilmington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moga, Vicki               SO Ohio Norther             1.58m?   5-02.25 
  2 Church, Jessica           SR Otterbein                1.48m?   4-10.25 
  3 Warne, Savannah           SO Otterbein                1.43m?   4-08.25 
  4 DeBos, Erika              JR Defiance                 1.43m?   4-08.25 
 -- Carson, Elizabeth         FR Muskingum                   NH            
 -- Daeger, Sadie             FR Defiance                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    12-08  2008        Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Washington Univ.
         ONU: # 12-09.50  2010        Nicole Hope                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?    2.25m  12/1/2012   OAC, 7-04.50                             
 Meet Record: $ 11-03.75  2009        Nicole Hope, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stechschulte, Aubrie      SR Ohio Norther             3.50m?  11-05.75 
  2 Wyatt, Jana               SR Muskingum                3.50m?  11-05.75 
  3 Long, Jordan              JR Otterbein                3.20m?  10-06.00 
  4 Heitkamp, Katie           JR Defiance                 3.05m?  10-00.00 
  5 Starcher, Ayla            SO Otterbein                3.05m?  10-00.00 
  6 Farkas, MacKenzie         SR Otterbein                2.75m?   9-00.25 
  7 Ballmer, Sarah            FR Ohio Norther             2.60m?   8-06.25 
  8 Cunningham, Shannon       FR Muskingum                2.45m?   8-00.50 
  9 Wildman, Brittany         FR Defiance                 2.30m?   7-06.50 
 -- Borer, Kate               FR Defiance                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 19-06.75  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton (Mass.) College 
         ONU: # 18-05.75  2000        Sandy Hoying                             
 OAC  Stand.: ?    4.51m  12/1/2012   OAC, 14-09.50                            
 Meet Record: $ 16-05.75  2009        Amy Swigert, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Abbey               FR Otterbein              ? 5.16mq  16-11.25 
  2 Norris, Kristen           FR Otterbein              ? 4.95mq  16-03.00 
  3 Stechschulte, Aubrie      SR Ohio Norther           ? 4.90mq  16-01.00 
  4 Wise, Rebecca             FR Muskingum              ? 4.86mq  15-11.50 
  5 Hageman, Shannon          FR Ohio Norther           ? 4.84mq  15-10.50 
  6 Shaffer, Janelle          FR Muskingum              ? 4.81mq  15-09.50 
  7 Savage, Taylor            FR Otterbein              ? 4.64mq  15-02.75 
  8 Blum, Emily               SO Ohio Norther           ? 4.52mq  14-10.00 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Alyse        SO Ohio Norther             4.44mq  14-07.00 
 10 Bennett, Kristen          JR Otterbein                4.42m   14-06.00 
 11 Matheny, Kayla            SO Muskingum                4.36m   14-03.75 
 12 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton                 4.32m   14-02.25 
 13 Waugh, Paige              FR Ohio Norther             4.28m   14-00.50 
 14 Carson, Elizabeth         FR Muskingum                4.02m   13-02.25 
 -- Borer, Kate               FR Defiance                  FOUL            
 
Women Long Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 19-06.75  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton (Mass.) College 
         ONU: # 18-05.75  2000        Sandy Hoying                             
 OAC  Stand.: ?    4.51m  12/1/2012   OAC, 14-09.50                            
 Meet Record: $ 16-05.75  2009        Amy Swigert, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Abbey               FR Otterbein                5.16m?  16-11.25 
  2 Norris, Kristen           FR Otterbein                4.95m?  16-03.00 
  3 Stechschulte, Aubrie      SR Ohio Norther             4.90m?  16-01.00 
  4 Wise, Rebecca             FR Muskingum                4.86m?  15-11.50 
  5 Hageman, Shannon          FR Ohio Norther             4.84m?  15-10.50 
  6 Shaffer, Janelle          FR Muskingum                4.81m?  15-09.50 
  7 Savage, Taylor            FR Otterbein                4.64m?  15-02.75 
  8 Blum, Emily               SO Ohio Norther             4.52m?  14-10.00 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Alyse        SO Ohio Norther             4.44m   14-07.00 
 
Women Triple Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 40-09.50  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University     
         ONU: # 35-07.50  2003        Emily LeVan                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?    8.64m  12/1/2012   OAC, 28-04.25                            
 Meet Record: $ 32-02.25  2009        Janelle Jansen, Ohio Northern            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norris, Kristen           FR Otterbein             ? 10.69mq  35-01.00 
  2 Blum, Emily               SO Ohio Norther          ? 10.09mq  33-01.25 
  3 Blubaugh, Katy            SR Otterbein              ? 9.99mq  32-09.50 
  4 Wise, Rebecca             FR Muskingum              ? 9.70mq  31-10.00 
  5 Matheny, Kayla            SO Muskingum              ? 9.18mq  30-01.50 
  6 Waugh, Paige              FR Ohio Norther           ? 9.07mq  29-09.25 
  7 Borer, Kate               FR Defiance               ? 8.78mq  28-09.75 
 
Women Triple Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 40-09.50  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University     
         ONU: # 35-07.50  2003        Emily LeVan                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?    8.64m  12/1/2012   OAC, 28-04.25                            
 Meet Record: $ 32-02.25  2009        Janelle Jansen, Ohio Northern            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris, Kristen           FR Otterbein               10.69m?  35-01.00 
  2 Blum, Emily               SO Ohio Norther            10.09m?  33-01.25 
  3 Blubaugh, Katy            SR Otterbein                9.99m?  32-09.50 
  4 Wise, Rebecca             FR Muskingum                9.70m?  31-10.00 
  5 Matheny, Kayla            SO Muskingum                9.18m?  30-01.50 
  6 Waugh, Paige              FR Ohio Norther             9.07m?  29-09.25 
  7 Borer, Kate               FR Defiance                 8.78m?  28-09.75 
 
Women Shot Put 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 47-04.25  2002        Healy Thompson, Williams College         
         ONU: # 41-08.50  2008        Courtney Zupancic                        
 OAC  Stand.: ?    9.69m  12/1/2012   OAC, 31-09.50                            
 Meet Record: $ 38-11.50  2009        Rachel Marinucci, Baldwin Wallace        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phlipot, Hannah           SR Ohio Wesleyan         ? 11.65mq  38-02.75 
  2 Reynolds, Britney         JR Muskingum             ? 11.10mq  36-05.00 
  3 Elliott, Liza             SO Otterbein             ? 10.97mq  36-00.00 
  4 Neal, Megan               JR Bluffton              ? 10.72mq  35-02.00 
  5 Ford, Tanisha             SO Muskingum             ? 10.69mq  35-01.00 
  6 Durham, Jessica           SO Ohio Norther          ? 10.20mq  33-05.75 
  7 Lewis, Kathryn            FR Muskingum             ? 10.15mq  33-03.75 
  8 Britton, Lauren           FR Muskingum             ? 10.02mq  32-10.50 
  9 Blackburn, Brianna        SO Muskingum              ? 9.87mq  32-04.75 
 10 Wright, Alisha            SO Heidelberg               9.50m   31-02.00 
 11 Bennett, Kristen          JR Otterbein                9.41m   30-10.50 
 12 Court, Julie              SO Bluffton                 9.17m   30-01.00 
 13 Livengood, Hannah         SO Ohio Norther             9.10m   29-10.25 
 14 Auchmuty, Sam             FR Heidelberg               8.98m   29-05.50 
 15 Young, Nikki              FR Defiance                 8.56m   28-01.00 
 16 Blum, Ally                FR Heidelberg               8.50m   27-10.75 
 17 Diemer, Stephanie         FR Defiance                 8.36m   27-05.25 
 18 Sidwell, Katie            JR Muskingum                8.09m   26-06.50 
 19 Gurule, Rikki             FR Defiance                 6.88m   22-07.00 
 -- Tibbits, Katie            SO Defiance                    ND            
 
Women Shot Put 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 47-04.25  2002        Healy Thompson, Williams College         
         ONU: # 41-08.50  2008        Courtney Zupancic                        
 OAC  Stand.: ?    9.69m  12/1/2012   OAC, 31-09.50                            
 Meet Record: $ 38-11.50  2009        Rachel Marinucci, Baldwin Wallace        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phlipot, Hannah           SR Ohio Wesleyan           11.65m?  38-02.75 
  2 Reynolds, Britney         JR Muskingum               11.10m?  36-05.00 
  3 Elliott, Liza             SO Otterbein               10.97m?  36-00.00 
  4 Neal, Megan               JR Bluffton                10.72m?  35-02.00 
  5 Ford, Tanisha             SO Muskingum               10.69m?  35-01.00 
  6 Durham, Jessica           SO Ohio Norther            10.20m?  33-05.75 
  7 Lewis, Kathryn            FR Muskingum               10.15m?  33-03.75 
  8 Britton, Lauren           FR Muskingum               10.02m?  32-10.50 
  9 Blackburn, Brianna        SO Muskingum                9.87m?  32-04.75 
 
Women Weight Throw 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 59-03.50  2008        Michelle Stark, Ashland University       
         ONU: # 51-00.25  2009        Courtney Zupancic                        
 OAC  Stand.: ?    7.93m  12/1/2012   OAC, 26-00.25                            
 Meet Record: $ 47-03.50  2009        Courtney Zupancic, Ohio Northern         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neal, Megan               JR Bluffton              ? 14.97mq  49-01.50 
  2 Phlipot, Hannah           SR Ohio Wesleyan         ? 13.25mq  43-05.75 
  3 Sutphin, Laura            SO Muskingum             ? 12.97mq  42-06.75 
  4 Elliott, Liza             SO Otterbein             ? 12.69mq  41-07.75 
  5 Durham, Jessica           SO Ohio Norther          ? 12.44mq  40-09.75 
  6 Reynolds, Britney         JR Muskingum             ? 12.35mq  40-06.25 
  7 Blackburn, Brianna        SO Muskingum             ? 11.42mq  37-05.75 
  8 Lewis, Kathryn            FR Muskingum             ? 10.94mq  35-10.75 
  9 McLure, Raven             SO Ohio Norther          ? 10.93mq  35-10.50 
 10 Blum, Ally                FR Heidelberg            ? 10.85m   35-07.25 
 11 Court, Julie              SO Bluffton              ? 10.51m   34-05.75 
 12 Britton, Lauren           FR Muskingum             ? 10.45m   34-03.50 
 13 Dorland, Crystal          FR Muskingum              ? 9.90m   32-05.75 
 14 Auchmuty, Sam             FR Heidelberg             ? 9.51m   31-02.50 
 15 Wright, Alisha            SO Heidelberg               7.62m   25-00.00 
 -- Ford, Tanisha             SO Muskingum                 FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 59-03.50  2008        Michelle Stark, Ashland University       
         ONU: # 51-00.25  2009        Courtney Zupancic                        
 OAC  Stand.: ?    7.93m  12/1/2012   OAC, 26-00.25                            
 Meet Record: $ 47-03.50  2009        Courtney Zupancic, Ohio Northern         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Neal, Megan               JR Bluffton                14.97m?  49-01.50 
  2 Phlipot, Hannah           SR Ohio Wesleyan           13.25m?  43-05.75 
  2 Reynolds, Britney         JR Muskingum               13.25m?  43-05.75 
  4 Sutphin, Laura            SO Muskingum               12.97m?  42-06.75 
  5 Elliott, Liza             SO Otterbein               12.69m?  41-07.75 
  6 Durham, Jessica           SO Ohio Norther            12.44m?  40-09.75 
  7 Blackburn, Brianna        SO Muskingum               11.42m?  37-05.75 
  8 Lewis, Kathryn            FR Muskingum               10.94m?  35-10.75 
  9 McLure, Raven             SO Ohio Norther            10.93m?  35-10.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         ONU: #  6.96  2011        Ryan Fleming                                
 OAC  Stand.: ?  7.34  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  6.91  2009        Larry Jones, Central State University       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SO Ohio Norther            ? 7.17q  1 
  2 Kamara, Gibril            SO Heidelberg              ? 7.27q  3 
  3 Vaughn, Desmond           FR Heidelberg              ? 7.27q  2 
  4 Brooks, Cartel            FR Heidelberg              ? 7.28q  1 
  5 Bridges, Chad             FR Ohio Norther            ? 7.29q  3 
  6 Arias, Adrian             SO Ohio Norther            ? 7.32q  1 
  7 Gilmore, Marcus           FR Otterbein                 7.36q  2 
  8 Roseler, Jonathan         FR Ohio Norther              7.36q  1 
  9 Jefferson, Kyle           SO Otterbein                 7.37   1 
 10 Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg                7.49   3 
 11 Cochran, Jared            FR Muskingum                 7.55   3 
 12 Gilbert, Josh             SO Muskingum                 7.71   1 
 13 Bechard, John             FR Defiance                  7.72   3 
 14 Raber, Christian          FR Ohio Norther              7.72   3 
 15 Herman, Jerry             JR Otterbein                 7.79   2 
 16 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton                  7.85   2 
 17 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg                8.05   2 
 18 Bailey, Marquell          FR Muskingum                 8.45   3 
 19 Peprah, Kwaku             FR Ohio Norther              8.58   3 
 20 Engeler, Greg             FR Muskingum                 8.77   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         ONU: #  6.96  2011        Ryan Fleming                                
 OAC  Stand.: ?  7.34  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  6.91  2009        Larry Jones, Central State University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SO Ohio Norther              7.06? 
  2 Kamara, Gibril            SO Heidelberg                7.10? 
  3 Brooks, Cartel            FR Heidelberg                7.25? 
  4 Arias, Adrian             SO Ohio Norther              7.25? 
  5 Gilmore, Marcus           FR Otterbein                 7.25? 
  6 Bridges, Chad             FR Ohio Norther              7.41  
  7 Roseler, Jonathan         FR Ohio Norther              7.45  
 -- Vaughn, Desmond           FR Heidelberg                  FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 22.38  2011        Evan Heyman, Ohio Northern                  
         ONU: # 22.38  2011        Evan Heyman                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 24.04  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $ 22.83  2009        Blake Witherspoon, Defiance                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SO Ohio Norther             22.88?  1 
  2 Perkins, Aaron            SO Muskingum                23.24?  1 
  3 Gilmore, Marcus           FR Otterbein                23.25?  1 
  4 Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg               23.52?  2 
  5 Demecs, Aaron             JR Defiance                 23.59?  1 
  6 Roseler, Jonathan         FR Ohio Norther             23.78?  2 
  7 Vaughn, Desmond           FR Heidelberg               23.85?  3 
  8 Brooks, Cartel            FR Heidelberg               23.86?  1 
  9 Arias, Adrian             SO Ohio Norther             23.90?  1 
 10 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       JR Defiance                 24.00?  2 
 11 Thomas, Shondell          SR Heidelberg               24.03?  2 
 12 Anderson, Nathan          FR Muskingum                24.17   4 
 13 Jefferson, Kyle           SO Otterbein                24.18   3 
 14 Neal, Reggie              FR Defiance                 24.38   3 
 15 Gilbert, Josh             SO Muskingum                24.65   4 
 15 Raber, Christian          FR Ohio Norther             24.65   5 
 17 Rader, James              FR Ohio Norther             24.84   2 
 18 Cochran, Jared            FR Muskingum                25.16   4 
 19 Burris, Doug              FR Muskingum                25.36   5 
 20 Pfeffer, Daniel           FR Otterbein                25.42   6 
 21 Mattoon, Josh             FR Bluffton                 25.87   4 
 21 Kovacik, Aaron            SO Ohio Norther             25.87   5 
 23 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton                 25.99   5 
 24 Peprah, Kwaku             FR Ohio Norther             27.59   6 
 25 Bailey, Marquell          FR Muskingum                29.30   6 
 26 Engeler, Greg             FR Muskingum                30.18   6 
 27 Wegner, Jordan            FR Bluffton                 30.55   6 
 -- Foster, Harold               Unattached               25.21   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 47.47  2002        Andrew Rock, Univ. of Wisc. -LaCrosse       
         ONU: # 48.88  1997        Matt Wolf                                   
 OAC  Stand.: ? 53.13  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $ 49.88  2009        Justin Stallworth, Central State University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franklin, Arnez           JR Otterbein                51.29?  1 
  2 Demecs, Aaron             JR Defiance                 51.32?  1 
  3 Bridges, Chad             FR Ohio Norther             51.84?  2 
  4 Taylor, Alvin             SO Muskingum                52.29?  1 
  5 Armstrong, Lucas          SO Otterbein                52.31?  2 
  6 Rogers, Lucas             FR Otterbein                52.53?  1 
  7 Anderson, Nathan          FR Muskingum                52.96?  3 
  8 Rader, James              FR Ohio Norther             53.66   2 
  9 Salgado, Julius           SO Heidelberg               54.23   2 
 10 Boldian, Jamil            SO Heidelberg               54.38   2 
 11 Clark, Denzel             FR Otterbein                55.43   4 
 12 Mattoon, Josh             FR Bluffton                 56.93   4 
 13 Brooks, Stacee            FR Heidelberg               57.33   3 
 14 Hacker, Derek             FR Heidelberg               57.43   4 
 15 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton                 58.01   3 
 16 Wahl, Troy                FR Heidelberg               58.37   4 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:03.79  2003        Gary Labonte, University of Findlay       
         ONU: # 1:05.55  2009        Joe Amstutz                               
 OAC  Stand.: ? 1:11.02  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 1:06.11  2009        Joe Amstutz, Ohio Northern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ford, Josh                FR Otterbein              1:11.48   1 
  2 Fitzgerald, Devon         FR Otterbein              1:12.51   1 
  3 Burris, Doug              FR Muskingum              1:12.76   1 
  4 Lloyd, Seth               FR Otterbein              1:12.93   2 
  5 Johnston, Ryan            FR Defiance               1:13.12   1 
  6 Reinhard, Anthony         FR Otterbein              1:13.48   2 
  7 Byers, Corey              JR Muskingum              1:14.49   1 
  8 Wegner, Jordan            FR Bluffton               1:29.83   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Univ. of Wisc.-Oshkosh       
         ONU: # 1:49.70  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                             
 OAC  Stand.: ? 2:03.63  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 1:54.47  2009        Marion Body, McComb                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mantell, Andrew           SO Otterbein              1:57.90? 
  2 Davis, Joe                SO Defiance               2:00.30? 
  3 Thomas, Shondell          SR Heidelberg             2:00.31? 
  4 Parrett, Troy             FR Defiance               2:00.54? 
  5 Atkinson, Greg            SR Otterbein              2:02.99? 
  6 Thompson, Denton          SO Otterbein              2:06.83  
  7 Webster, Zach             SR Otterbein              2:10.18  
  8 Kelly, Tory               SO Muskingum              2:12.12  
  9 Chaffee, Andrew           SR Bluffton               2:13.88  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:28.50  2009        James O'Brien, Ohio Northern              
         ONU: # 2:28.50  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                             
 OAC  Stand.: ? 2:42.40  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 2:36.82  2009        James Eberts, Baldwin Wallace             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Kyle              FR Ohio Norther           2:41.06? 
  2 Dodd, Ryan                FR Muskingum              2:41.78? 
  3 Grillot, Adam             FR Defiance               2:44.63  
  4 Martin, Nova              JR Muskingum              2:50.85  
  5 Krasnoschlik, Gregory     FR Ohio Norther           3:10.40  
  6 Thatcher, Thomas          FR Otterbein              3:15.95  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 4:11.17  2008        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton                    
         ONU: # 4:13.36  2008        Jimmy O'Brien                             
 OAC  Stand.: ? 4:36.13  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 4:20.72  1/14/2011   Ben Ankrom, Ohio Northern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krick, Hayden             JR Defiance               4:28.25? 
  2 Avsec, Drew               SO Heidelberg             4:29.14? 
  3 Hoffman, Jacob            SR Heidelberg             4:34.07? 
  4 Montoya, Joseph           FR Otterbein              4:34.99? 
  5 Kindall, David            SO Heidelberg             4:35.56? 
  6 Gogle, John               SR Heidelberg             4:35.60? 
  7 Tussey, Thomas            FR Muskingum              4:37.68  
  8 Leis, Logan               SO Heidelberg             4:44.92  
  9 Chaffee, Andrew           SR Bluffton               4:51.90  
 10 Mullen, Daniel            FR Muskingum              4:52.79  
 11 Kallas, Nick              JR Muskingum              5:01.36  
 12 Hilton, Josh              FR Defiance               5:09.39  
 13 Senecal, Andrew           FR Defiance               5:12.52  
 14 Nhliziyo, Manelisi        FR Defiance               5:12.70  
 15 Sheneman, Stephen         SO Otterbein              5:26.66  
 16 Redrick II, Dwayne        FR Heidelberg             6:07.05  
 -- Isenberg, Travis             Unattached             4:31.29  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 8:44.45  1/14/2011   Joseph Herber, Huntington                 
         ONU: # 8:38.82  2011        Dan Smith                                 
 OAC  Stand.: ? 9:18.51  12/1/2012   OAC                                       
 Meet Record: $ 8:44.45  1/14/2011   Joseph Herber, Huntington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mathew           SO Ohio Norther           9:02.24? 
  2 Denny, Jeffrey            FR Ohio Norther           9:12.19? 
  3 Smith, Tyler              JR Muskingum              9:21.50  
  4 Kuess, Dustin             JR Heidelberg             9:26.22  
  5 Neel, Kevin               JR Heidelberg             9:30.79  
  6 Fries, Tim                FR Muskingum              9:55.08  
  7 Schadewald, Ryan          FR Bluffton               9:59.45  
  8 Peck, Nathan              FR Muskingum             10:00.07  
  9 Stewart, Chase            FR Muskingum             10:06.26  
 10 Arnold, Chris             SO Bluffton              10:28.61  
 11 Wilkins, Broc             FR Muskingum             10:33.31  
 12 Matt, William             FR Muskingum             10:36.49  
 13 Finnegan, Phillip         FR Muskingum             10:39.62  
 14 Sharratt, Jeff            JR Muskingum             10:49.25  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 14:23.43  2008        William Kaul, UW-Oshkosh                 
         ONU: # 15:04.07  2010        Alan Bowsher                             
 OAC  Stand.: ? 16:22.11  12/1/2012   OAC                                      
 Meet Record: $ 15:36.98  2/27/2009   Tim Murray, Trine                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosenbaum, Nathan         FR Ohio Norther          15:55.30? 
  2 Feitshans, Tyler          SO Ohio Norther          15:55.99? 
  3 Bayman, Matt              JR Ohio Norther          15:57.57? 
  4 Valentine, Ryan           SO Ohio Norther          16:10.46? 
  5 Rettig, Jacob             SR Ohio Norther          16:26.95  
  6 Potter, Michael           FR Ohio Norther          16:34.08  
  7 Anderson, Ian             SO Ohio Norther          16:36.38  
  8 Bayman, Mark              JR Otterbein             16:36.83  
  9 Neutzling, Brett          FR Ohio Norther          16:37.87  
 10 Graver, Gareth            JR Heidelberg            16:48.92  
 11 Gerberich, Thomas         FR Ohio Norther          16:55.96  
 12 Napoli, Anthony           SO Otterbein             17:01.27  
 13 Graessle, Stephen         SR Ohio Norther          17:54.84  
 14 Kallas, Nick              JR Muskingum             19:02.79  
 -- Simmons, Michael          JR Ohio Norther               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         ONU: #  8.70  2010        Garrett Brown                               
 OAC  Stand.: ?  9.70  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  8.37  2009        Dorran Coley, Thiel                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curbow, Austin            SR Otterbein               ? 8.39q  1 
  2 Pierson, Wesley           SR Otterbein               ? 8.76q  2 
  3 Fitzgerald, Devon         FR Otterbein               ? 8.89q  1 
  4 Bevington, Hank           FR Heidelberg              ? 8.90q  1 
  5 Brancheau, Ryan           FR Ohio Norther            ? 8.96q  1 
  6 Weber, Jordan             JR Defiance                ? 8.96q  1 
  7 Finch, Clayvon            FR Defiance                ? 9.05q  2 
  8 Brooks, Stacee            FR Heidelberg              ? 9.08q  2 
  9 Pfeffer, Daniel           FR Otterbein               ? 9.21   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         ONU: #  8.70  2010        Garrett Brown                               
 OAC  Stand.: ?  9.70  12/1/2012   OAC                                         
 Meet Record: $  8.37  2009        Dorran Coley, Thiel                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Curbow, Austin            SR Otterbein                 8.14$ 
  2 Pierson, Wesley           SR Otterbein                 8.74? 
  3 Bevington, Hank           FR Heidelberg                8.76? 
  4 Brancheau, Ryan           FR Ohio Norther              8.76? 
  5 Fitzgerald, Devon         FR Otterbein                 8.86? 
  6 Weber, Jordan             JR Defiance                  8.98? 
  7 Brooks, Stacee            FR Heidelberg                9.06? 
  8 Finch, Clayvon            FR Defiance                  9.64? 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:27.72  2004        Findlay, The Univ. of, Findlay            
         ONU: # 1:29.44  2005        Robertson, Garry, Manriquez, Graupmann    
 Meet Record: $ 1:31.38  2009        McComb, McComb                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University  'A'                       1:31.47  
     1) Bridges, Chad FR                2) Roseler, Jonathan FR           
     3) Arias, Adrian SO                4) Pierre-Jerome, Francisque SO   
  2 Heidelberg University  'A'                          1:31.96  
     1) Brooks, Cartel FR               2) Bentz, Austin FR               
     3) Kamara, Gibril SO               4) Hendricks, Wes SR              
  3 Otterbein University  'A'                           1:33.45  
     1) Franklin, Arnez JR              2) Gilmore, Marcus FR             
     3) Rogers, Lucas FR                4) Armstrong, Lucas SO            
  4 Defiance College  'A'                               1:39.27  
 -- Muskingum University  'A'                           1:40.30  
     1) Anderson, Nathan FR             2) Bailey, Marquell FR            
     3) Cochran, Jared FR               4) Gilbert, Josh SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 3:15.22  1999        Rowan College, Rowan College              
         ONU: # 3:17.15  2009        Amstutz, Huntley, Heyman, O'Brien         
 Meet Record: $ 3:20.26  2009        Heidelberg, Heidelberg                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Otterbein University  'A'                           3:34.48  
     1) Jennings, Kadeen SO             2) Mantell, Andrew SO             
     3) Atkinson, Greg SR               4) Montoya, Joseph FR             
  2 Ohio Northern University  'A'                       3:35.19  
     1) McKee, Evan SO                  2) Steigerwald, Daniel FR         
     3) Bomba, Brett SO                 4) Roseler, Jonathan FR           
  3 Defiance College  'A'                               3:39.15  
  4 Heidelberg University  'B'                          3:43.18  
     1) Wahl, Troy FR                   2) Hacker, Derek FR               
     3) Brooks, Stacee FR               4) Roberts, Desmond FR            
  5 Heidelberg University  'C'                          3:44.72  
     1) Kindall, David SO               2) Gogle, John SR                 
     3) Avsec, Drew SO                  4) Leis, Logan SO                 
  6 Bluffton University  'A'                            4:04.64  
     1) Chaffee, Andrew SR              2) Dameron, Eric FR               
     3) Mattoon, Josh FR                4) Arnold, Chris SO               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         ONU: # 7:55.70  1998        Seifker, Hatfield, Hemmelgarn, Paetz      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University  'A'                       8:23.68  
     1) Holliday, Kenton JR             2) McKee, Evan SO                 
     3) Steigerwald, Daniel FR          4) Berton, Mark SO                
  2 Muskingum University  'A'                           8:30.74  
     1) Dodd, Ryan FR                   2) Martin, Nova JR                
     3) Fries, Tim FR                   4) Tussey, Thomas FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 7-02.50  2009        Erik Kynard, Toledo Elite Club            
         ONU: #    7-00  1997        Grant Jones                               
 OAC  Stand.: ?   1.65m  12/1/2012   OAC, 5-5.00                               
 Meet Record: $    6-08  2009        Brad Zarembski, Defiance                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase               JR Muskingum                1.98m?   6-06.00 
  2 Lynch, Josh               SO Heidelberg               1.98m?   6-06.00 
  3 Brancheau, Ryan           FR Ohio Norther             1.93m?   6-04.00 
  4 Minster, Toby             FR Heidelberg               1.78m?   5-10.00 
  5 Baker, Brandon            JR Muskingum                1.73m?   5-08.00 
 -- Kovacik, Aaron            SO Ohio Norther                NH            
 -- Mattoon, Josh             FR Bluffton                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 18-00.50  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College          
         ONU: # 16-09.25  1995        Ken McGowan                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?    3.16m  12/1/2012   OAC, 10-4.25                             
 Meet Record: $    14-11  2009        Andrew Lammers, Ohio Northern            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase               JR Muskingum                4.55m?  14-11.00 
  2 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       JR Defiance                 4.55m?  14-11.00 
  3 Wunderle, Karl            SR Otterbein                4.40m?  14-05.25 
  4 Ellsesser, Ben            SR Otterbein                4.10m?  13-05.25 
  5 Wunderle, Cory            FR Otterbein                4.10m?  13-05.25 
  6 Waggy, Dylan              FR Defiance                 3.95m?  12-11.50 
  6 Johnston, Ryan            FR Defiance                 3.95m?  12-11.50 
 -- Ortenzi, Dylan            SO Muskingum                   NH            
 -- McClain, Timothy          FR Otterbein                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 25-03.25  1999        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: # 23-04.50  2008        Ryan Robertson                           
 OAC  Stand.: ?    5.86m  12/1/2012   OAC, 19-02.75                            
 Meet Record: $ 22-06.50  2009        Julius Higginbotham, Heidelberg          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Cartel            FR Heidelberg             ? 6.36mq  20-10.50 
  1 Lynch, Josh               SO Heidelberg             ? 6.36mq  20-10.50 
  3 Gilmore, Marcus           FR Otterbein              ? 6.32mq  20-09.00 
  4 Neal, Reggie              FR Defiance               ? 6.22mq  20-05.00 
  5 Boldian, Jamil            SO Heidelberg             ? 6.13mq  20-01.50 
  6 Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg             ? 6.11mq  20-00.50 
  7 Steinberger, Thomas       SO Ohio Norther           ? 5.97mq  19-07.00 
  8 Ickes, Jeff               JR Muskingum              ? 5.91mq  19-04.75 
  9 Bomba, Brett              SO Ohio Norther             5.85mq  19-02.50 
 10 Gilbert, Josh             SO Muskingum                5.81m   19-00.75 
 11 Hendricks, Wes            SR Heidelberg               5.73m   18-09.75 
 12 Stevens, Jarrod           SR Ohio Norther             5.61m   18-05.00 
 13 Bechard, John             FR Defiance                 5.44m   17-10.25 
 14 Kovacik, Aaron            SO Ohio Norther             5.34m   17-06.25 
 15 Bailey, Marquell          FR Muskingum                5.18m   17-00.00 
 16 Clark, Denzel             FR Otterbein                4.91m   16-01.50 
 17 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton                 4.74m   15-06.75 
 -- Faustin, Fortin           JR Otterbein                   ND            
 -- Mayo, Daniel              SR Otterbein                   ND            
 -- Quinn, Matthew            FR Otterbein                   ND            
 -- Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SO Ohio Norther                ND            
 -- Short, Alfred                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Foster, Harold               Unattached               6.47m   21-02.75 
 -- Spantithos, Dimitrios        Unattached               5.84m   19-02.00 
 
Men Long Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 25-03.25  1999        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: # 23-04.50  2008        Ryan Robertson                           
 OAC  Stand.: ?    5.86m  12/1/2012   OAC, 19-02.75                            
 Meet Record: $ 22-06.50  2009        Julius Higginbotham, Heidelberg          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Josh               SO Heidelberg               6.36m?  20-10.50 
  2 Brooks, Cartel            FR Heidelberg               6.36m?  20-10.50 
  3 Gilmore, Marcus           FR Otterbein                6.32m?  20-09.00 
  4 Neal, Reggie              FR Defiance                 6.22m?  20-05.00 
  5 Boldian, Jamil            SO Heidelberg               6.13m?  20-01.50 
  6 Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg               6.11m?  20-00.50 
  7 Steinberger, Thomas       SO Ohio Norther             5.97m?  19-07.00 
  8 Ickes, Jeff               JR Muskingum                5.91m?  19-04.75 
  9 Bomba, Brett              SO Ohio Norther             5.85m   19-02.50 
 
Men Triple Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    50-00  1998        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: # 46-02.25  2000        Phil Thomas                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?   11.22m  12/1/2012   OAC, 36-09.75                            
 Meet Record: $    42-02  2009        Timothy Yeh, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Josh               SO Heidelberg            ? 14.23mq  46-08.25 
  2 Neal, Reggie              FR Defiance              ? 12.89mq  42-03.50 
  3 Bomba, Brett              SO Ohio Norther          ? 12.55mq  41-02.25 
  4 Mayo, Daniel              SR Otterbein             ? 12.53mq  41-01.50 
  5 Boldian, Jamil            SO Heidelberg            ? 12.28mq  40-03.50 
  6 Stevens, Jarrod           SR Ohio Norther          ? 12.25mq  40-02.25 
  7 Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg            ? 12.10mq  39-08.50 
  8 Grove, Greg               SO Muskingum             ? 11.90mq  39-00.50 
  9 Steinberger, Thomas       SO Ohio Norther          ? 11.74mq  38-06.25 
 10 Baker, Brandon            JR Muskingum             ? 11.73m   38-06.00 
 -- Quinn, Matthew            FR Otterbein                   ND            
 -- Foster, Harold               Unattached                  ND            
 -- Faustin, Fortin           JR Otterbein                   ND            
 -- Short, Alfred                Unattached                  ND            
 -- Spantithos, Dimitrios        Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    50-00  1998        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: # 46-02.25  2000        Phil Thomas                              
 OAC  Stand.: ?   11.22m  12/1/2012   OAC, 36-09.75                            
 Meet Record: $    42-02  2009        Timothy Yeh, Ohio Northern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Josh               SO Heidelberg              14.23m?  46-08.25 
  2 Neal, Reggie              FR Defiance                12.89m?  42-03.50 
  3 Bomba, Brett              SO Ohio Norther            12.55m?  41-02.25 
  4 Mayo, Daniel              SR Otterbein               12.53m?  41-01.50 
  5 Boldian, Jamil            SO Heidelberg              12.28m?  40-03.50 
  6 Stevens, Jarrod           SR Ohio Norther            12.25m?  40-02.25 
  7 Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg              12.10m?  39-08.50 
  8 Grove, Greg               SO Muskingum               11.90m?  39-00.50 
  9 Steinberger, Thomas       SO Ohio Norther            11.74m?  38-06.25 
 
Men Shot Put 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  56-04  2002        John Schuna, Univ of Wis.-EauClaire        
         ONU: #  52-03  1997        Brian Holbrook                             
 OAC  Stand.: ? 12.43m  12/1/2012   OAC, 40-09.50                              
 Meet Record: $  50-04  2009        Greg Patrick, Baldwin Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Postema, Tom              FR Defiance              ? 16.60mq  54-05.50 
  2 Stooksbury, Steven        JR Muskingum             ? 14.21mq  46-07.50 
  3 Hannon, Shawn             SO Muskingum             ? 13.65mq  44-09.50 
  4 Farwig, Phillip           FR Ohio Norther          ? 13.26mq  43-06.00 
  5 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance              ? 13.21mq  43-04.25 
  6 Howell, Michael           FR Ohio Norther          ? 13.19mq  43-03.25 
  7 Parker, Jeff              FR Bluffton              ? 13.04mq  42-09.50 
  8 Heckathorn, Bryan         SR Bluffton              ? 12.67mq  41-07.00 
  9 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg              11.91mq  39-01.00 
 10 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance                11.58m   38-00.00 
 11 Hartman, Lance            FR Ohio Norther            11.57m   37-11.50 
 12 Torbet, Jordan            FR Defiance                11.48m   37-08.00 
 13 Piper, Brendan            SO Muskingum               11.18m   36-08.25 
 14 Deal, Chris               JR Muskingum               10.85m   35-07.25 
 15 Piguet, Jacob             FR Otterbein               10.74m   35-03.00 
 16 Snyder, Rob               FR Muskingum               10.61m   34-09.75 
 17 Baire, Josh               FR Heidelberg              10.15m   33-03.75 
 18 Welker, Mike              SR Muskingum                9.80m   32-02.00 
 -- Sitter, Matt              SO Muskingum                   ND            
 -- Crawford, Travis          FR Muskingum                 FOUL            
 -- Gutter, Joe               SR Ohio Norther              FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Tony                 Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50 
 -- Polack, Tim                  Unattached              10.29m   33-09.25 
 
Men Shot Put 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  56-04  2002        John Schuna, Univ of Wis.-EauClaire        
         ONU: #  52-03  1997        Brian Holbrook                             
 OAC  Stand.: ? 12.43m  12/1/2012   OAC, 40-09.50                              
 Meet Record: $  50-04  2009        Greg Patrick, Baldwin Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Postema, Tom              FR Defiance                16.60m?  54-05.50 
  2 Stooksbury, Steven        JR Muskingum               14.21m?  46-07.50 
  3 Hannon, Shawn             SO Muskingum               13.65m?  44-09.50 
  4 Farwig, Phillip           FR Ohio Norther            13.26m?  43-06.00 
  5 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance                13.21m?  43-04.25 
  6 Howell, Michael           FR Ohio Norther            13.19m?  43-03.25 
  7 Parker, Jeff              FR Bluffton                13.04m?  42-09.50 
  8 Heckathorn, Bryan         SR Bluffton                12.67m?  41-07.00 
  9 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg              11.91m   39-01.00 
 
Men Weight Throw 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 64-01.75  2002        Jamie Sawler, Bates College              
         ONU: #    57-08  2005        Jason Horn                               
 OAC  Stand.: ?    9.04m  12/1/2012   OAC, 29-8.00                             
 Meet Record: $ 55-10.25  2009        Kevin Phipps, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Postema, Tom              FR Defiance              ? 16.67mq  54-08.25 
  2 Gutter, Joe               SR Ohio Norther          ? 16.42mq  53-10.50 
  3 Vaccaro, Tony             JR Muskingum             ? 13.73mq  45-00.50 
  4 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance              ? 13.04mq  42-09.50 
  5 Stooksbury, Steven        JR Muskingum             ? 12.81mq  42-00.50 
  6 Baire, Josh               FR Heidelberg            ? 12.49mq  40-11.75 
  7 Entsuah, Jojo             JR Ohio Norther          ? 12.47mq  40-11.00 
  8 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg            ? 12.44mq  40-09.75 
  9 Arnold, Jacob             SO Defiance              ? 12.30mq  40-04.25 
 10 Parker, Jeff              FR Bluffton              ? 11.49m   37-08.50 
 11 Crawford, Travis          FR Muskingum             ? 11.39m   37-04.50 
 12 Howell, Michael           FR Ohio Norther          ? 11.24m   36-10.50 
 13 Deal, Chris               JR Muskingum             ? 11.14m   36-06.75 
 14 Yaple, Kristofer          JR Ohio Norther          ? 10.30m   33-09.50 
 15 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance               ? 9.90m   32-05.75 
 16 Schrader, Matt            SO Muskingum              ? 9.75m   32-00.00 
 17 Hartman, Lance            FR Ohio Norther           ? 9.65m   31-08.00 
 18 Rodriguez, Jacob          FR Defiance               ? 9.18m   30-01.50 
 -- Heckathorn, Bryan         SR Bluffton                  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw 3 & 3
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 64-01.75  2002        Jamie Sawler, Bates College              
         ONU: #    57-08  2005        Jason Horn                               
 OAC  Stand.: ?    9.04m  12/1/2012   OAC, 29-8.00                             
 Meet Record: $ 55-10.25  2009        Kevin Phipps, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Postema, Tom              FR Defiance                16.67m?  54-08.25 
  2 Gutter, Joe               SR Ohio Norther            16.42m?  53-10.50 
  3 Vaccaro, Tony             JR Muskingum               13.73m?  45-00.50 
  4 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance                13.04m?  42-09.50 
  5 Stooksbury, Steven        JR Muskingum               12.81m?  42-00.50 
  6 Baire, Josh               FR Heidelberg              12.49m?  40-11.75 
  7 Entsuah, Jojo             JR Ohio Norther            12.47m?  40-11.00 
  8 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg              12.44m?  40-09.75 
  9 Arnold, Jacob             SO Defiance                12.30m?  40-04.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein University       254        2) Ohio Northern University  160   
    3) Muskingum University        92        4) Defiance College           60   
    5) Bluffton University         55        6) Heidelberg University      26   
    7) Ohio Wesleyan               17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Northern University   169        2) Otterbein University      150   
    3) Heidelberg University      135        4) Defiance College          115   
    5) Muskingum University       108        6) Bluffton University        12