Kenyon College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 0:31 AM 2/13/2010 Page 1
KC Invitational
 
Kenyon College - 2/12/2010
Gambier, Oh
Results
Event 1 Women 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Hayley McSurley FR Rio Grande 7.76 q
2 Kari Domiano SO Wittenberg 7.77 q
3 Kayla Graves SO Rio Grande 7.85 q
4 Alyssa Laird FR Waynesburg 7.88 q
5 Lea Morin FR Wittenberg 7.93 q
6 Michelle Green SO Walsh 7.94 q
7 Rhea Huwe FR Waynesburg 7.96 q
8 Chelsea Megyes FR Walsh 7.99 q
9 Stephanie McShane FR Wooster 8.09
10 Kiara Johnson FR Capital 8.11
11 Ramelle Brown FR Kenyon 8.13
12 Miriam Wise JR Wooster 8.15
13 Somadina Iworisha JR Wooster 8.41
14 Kirsten Egts FR Bluffton 8.43
15 Christine Bullock JR Kenyon 8.45
16 Jeni Eichler FR Walsh 8.55
17 Antionette Belson SR Denison 8.66
18 Shannon Quinn FR Capital 8.71
Event 1 Women 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Kari Domiano SO Wittenberg 7.64
2 Kayla Graves SO Rio Grande 7.73
3 Hayley McSurley FR Rio Grande 7.78
4 Alyssa Laird FR Waynesburg 7.87
5 Lea Morin FR Wittenberg 7.88
6 Rhea Huwe FR Waynesburg 7.94
7 Michelle Green SO Walsh 8.05
8 Chelsea Megyes FR Walsh 8.11
Event 2 Men 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Will Alford SR Ohio Wesleya 6.73 q
2 David Croom JR Rio Grande 6.74 q
3 Moses Mbeseha FR Wittenberg 6.74 q
4 Chris Woodfork SR Rio Grande 6.75 q
5 Jay Butler FR Rio Grande 6.76 q
6 Robert Flagg SO Wooster 6.77 q
7 Ed Holmes FR Bethany (W.V 6.80 q
8 John Sweinfurth FR Walsh 6.80 q
8 Josh Colbert FR Wittenberg 6.80 q
10 Jordan Wrask JR Waynesburg 6.83
11 Chris Roth SO Denison 6.87
12 Clark Jones FR Wittenberg 6.88
13 Jake Fishbein FR Kenyon 6.90
14 Shane McKeever FR Capital 6.99
15 Justin Francisco JR Rio Grande 7.01
16 Joe Nichols FR Denison 7.01
17 Jarrell Smalls FR Bethany (W.V 7.06
 
18 Thomas Londo Norton FR Wittenberg 7.08
19 Ted Cox FR Capital 7.08
20 Yandy Plasencia FR Wittenberg 7.11
21 Sean Twining JR Wooster 7.30
22 Remington Jackson SO Wooster 7.30
23 Logan Pry SO Wooster 7.40
24 Jonathan Phelan FR Waynesburg 7.41
25 Matthew Glynn FR Capital 7.45
26 Matt Fiorillo SO Kenyon 7.51
27 Nikolas Tun SO Kenyon 7.80
--- Kevin Beichler JR Walsh FS
--- Mike Green Rio Grande FS
Event 2 Men 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Chris Woodfork SR Rio Grande 6.62
2 Will Alford SR Ohio Wesleya 6.70
3 Josh Colbert FR Wittenberg 6.71
4 Moses Mbeseha FR Wittenberg 6.72
5 David Croom JR Rio Grande 6.74
6 Jay Butler FR Rio Grande 6.78
7 Ed Holmes FR Bethany (W.V 6.78
8 John Sweinfurth FR Walsh 6.83
9 Robert Flagg SO Wooster 6.83
Event 3 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Whitney Goller FR Wittenberg 8.88 q
2 Michaeline Macosko JR Waynesburg 9.23 q
3 Clare Duffy FR Ohio Wesleya 9.65 q
4 Karen Steiger SO Capital 9.71 q
5 Hannah Snyder SO Kenyon 9.74 q
6 Jeni Eichler FR Walsh 9.77 q
7 Shannon Quinn FR Capital 9.93 q
8 Kelli McAbier JR Bethany (W.V 10.00 q
9 Brianne Miller JR Waynesburg 10.21
10 Rhiannon Stryker JR Wittenberg 10.35
11 Elizabeth Fridley JR Wooster 10.68
Event 3 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Whitney Goller FR Wittenberg 8.79
2 Michaeline Macosko JR Waynesburg 9.37
3 Karen Steiger SO Capital 9.46
4 Shannon Quinn FR Capital 9.83
5 Clare Duffy FR Ohio Wesleya 9.84
6 Kelli McAbier JR Bethany (W.V 9.95
7 Jeni Eichler FR Walsh 10.07
8 Hannah Snyder SO Kenyon 10.13
 
Event 4 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Smith FR Ashland 8.31 q
2 Trale Merz JR Waynesburg 8.41 q
3 Jason Beidelscheis SO Ashland 8.50 q
4 Jordan Brown FR Capital 8.71 q
5 Casey Kaiser FR Waynesburg 9.27 q
6 Andrew Borraso SR Kenyon 9.32 q
Event 4 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Jacob Smith FR Ashland 8.17
2 Jason Beidelscheis SO Ashland 8.38
3 Trale Merz JR Waynesburg 8.43
4 Jordan Brown FR Capital 8.74
5 Andrew Borraso SR Kenyon 9.29
--- Casey Kaiser FR Waynesburg DQ
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Jodi Bodo SR Bethany (W.V 27.29
2 Kayla Graves SO Rio Grande 27.78
3 Allison Swarny FR Walsh 27.85
4 Stephanie McShane FR Wooster 28.49
5 Shawnqua Johnson FR Wittenberg 28.53
6 Leah Jacques FR Kenyon 28.61
7 Kiara Johnson FR Capital 28.73
8 Megan Koch JR Bluffton 28.77
9 Catherine Kuerbitz SO Wittenberg 28.88
10 Rachelle Paisley JR Capital 28.93
11 Chelsea Megyes FR Walsh 29.12
12 Hayley McSurley FR Rio Grande 29.32
13 Christina Walker JR Capital 29.41
14 Karen Steiger SO Capital 29.63
15 Michaeline Macosko JR Waynesburg 29.72
16 Alyssa Laird FR Waynesburg 29.73
17 Christine Bullock JR Kenyon 29.76
18 Ruth Giles FR Walsh 30.02
19 Taylor Morgan FR Wooster 30.11
20 Ashley Sinning SO Wittenberg 30.22
21 Rhea Huwe FR Waynesburg 30.72
22 Clare Duffy FR Ohio Wesleya 30.87
23 Whitney Rappole JR Wooster 30.90
24 Marybeth Rocco SO Waynesburg 31.22
25 Elizabeth Fridley JR Wooster 31.25
26 Kirsten Egts FR Bluffton 31.52
27 Emily Johnson FR Ohio Wesleya 31.74
28 Brianne Miller JR Waynesburg 31.94
29 Kelli McAbier JR Bethany (W.V 31.99
30 Brittany Vickers FR Ohio Wesleya 32.00
31 Carly Schubert SO Waynesburg 32.04
 
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Bryce Mathias SR Ohio Wesleya 23.52
2 John Sweinfurth FR Walsh 23.64
3 Jay Butler FR Rio Grande 23.73
4 Chris Roth SO Denison 23.90
5 Raymear Pinchom FR Bethany (W.V 23.93
6 Kevin Beichler JR Walsh 24.02
7 Jumar Guy JR Wittenberg 24.05
8 Ed Holmes FR Bethany (W.V 24.06
9 Clark Jones FR Wittenberg 24.16
10 Jordan Wrask JR Waynesburg 24.37
11 Jordan Brown FR Capital 24.37
12 Jarrell Smalls FR Bethany (W.V 24.45
13 Trale Merz JR Waynesburg 24.49
14 Joe Nichols FR Denison 24.63
15 Will Alford SR Ohio Wesleya 24.74
16 Matthew Solter SR Wooster 24.81
17 Thomas Spangler SR Wooster 24.94
18 Remington Jackson SO Wooster 24.98
19 Raphael Allen FR Wittenberg 25.05
20 Jake Fishbein FR Kenyon 25.15
21 DJ Hoyt FR Wittenberg 25.27
22 Shane McKeever FR Capital 25.34
23 Brad Zeigler SO Walsh 25.38
24 Matthew Glynn FR Capital 25.41
25 Stephen Ferguson SO Wooster 25.41
26 Kevin Hickman SO Bluffton 25.58
27 Ted Cox FR Capital 25.81
28 Scott Simpson FR Wooster 25.82
29 Casey Kaiser FR Waynesburg 25.99
30 Logan Pry SO Wooster 26.11
31 Jonathan Phelan FR Waynesburg 26.50
32 Matt Fiorillo SO Kenyon 26.98
33 Nikolas Tun SO Kenyon 30.57
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Jodi Bodo SR Bethany (W.V 1:00.25
2 Jordan Stafford SO Wittenberg 1:02.13
3 Molly Martin Walsh 1:02.29
4 Rachelle Paisley JR Capital 1:04.63
5 Casey Simmons FR Capital 1:04.75
6 Christina Walker JR Capital 1:05.73
7 Taylor Morgan FR Wooster 1:05.77
8 Jane Zelenkov SO Denison 1:05.86
9 Mara Mysliwiec FR Walsh 1:06.45
10 Kaitlin Lockhart JR Kenyon 1:06.77
11 Christy Conley SR Denison 1:06.96
12 Margaret Burnside SO Denison 1:07.46
13 Megan Koch JR Bluffton 1:07.90
14 Karen Steiger SO Capital 1:08.01
 
Finals ... (Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals
 
15 Jean Quenneville SO Wooster 1:08.05
16 Elizabeth Brown FR Bluffton 1:08.93
17 Katelyn Paul SR Walsh 1:09.76
18 Dana Culbert JR Wooster 1:10.95
19 Emily Johnson FR Ohio Wesleya 1:11.77
20 Brittany Vickers FR Ohio Wesleya 1:12.20
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Josh Beaudoin FR Capital 52.59
2 Jordan Brown FR Capital 53.43
3 Bryce Mathias SR Ohio Wesleya 53.83
4 Bob Wolf SO Kenyon 53.97
5 Raymear Pinchom FR Bethany (W.V 54.49
6 Derrick Heydinger SO Wittenberg 54.86
7 Brenden Coyne SO Kenyon 55.06
8 Raphael Allen FR Wittenberg 55.74
9 Nash Oliver FR Wittenberg 55.82
10 Doug Holmes FR Wittenberg 56.11
11 Kevin Hickman SO Bluffton 56.96
12 Stephen Ferguson SO Wooster 59.11
13 Adam Samale SR Wooster 1:00.00
14 Brad Zeigler SO Walsh 1:00.33
15 Greg Wider-Romas FR Wittenberg 1:03.82
--- Randy Cook SR Rio Grande DNF
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Darcy Dubuc SO Wittenberg 2:26.77
2 Samantha Iden SO Wittenberg 2:32.06
3 Maria Shepas SO Waynesburg 2:34.02
4 Grace Kaminski JR Denison 2:35.33
5 Elizabeth Goodbarn FR Wittenberg 2:35.34
6 Anna Griffin SR Kenyon 2:36.32
7 Melissa Moziejko JR Walsh 2:36.42
8 Haley Abing FR Kenyon 2:36.44
9 Katherine Ireland FR Denison 2:37.59
10 Renee Genetin FR Walsh 2:37.63
11 Hannah Snyder SO Kenyon 2:39.92
12 Katie Laughlin SO Walsh 2:40.14
13 Alyssa Hamilton FR Wittenberg 2:43.98
14 Laura Houcque FR Denison 2:44.39
15 Maggie O'Connell SO Ohio Wesleya 2:44.64
16 Claire Miller JR Wooster 2:46.19
17 Jessica Cooper FR Capital 2:48.28
18 Megan Donovan FR Waynesburg 2:49.23
19 Elizabeth Fackler FR Wooster 2:49.92
20 Sarah Binkley SR Bluffton 2:50.34
21 Brienna Watson FR Wittenberg 2:51.47
22 Hannah Reiser FR Wooster 2:55.84
 
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Evan Heck FR Walsh 2:00.02
2 Chad Kosanovich FR Denison 2:01.03
3 Matt MacKenzie SR Ohio Wesleya 2:01.84
4 Pat Meyers SO Kenyon 2:02.23
5 Clint Kuglar Unattached 2:02.39
6 Kyler Cowgill SO Wittenberg 2:02.92
7 Todd Johnson JR Denison 2:03.76
8 Jacob Bonnell FR Ohio Wesleya 2:03.83
9 Peter Collins JR Kenyon 2:04.18
10 William Moder JR Waynesburg 2:04.44
11 Sean Edelman SO Kenyon 2:05.05
12 Adam Markins FR Wittenberg 2:06.76
13 Tim Huesing FR Wittenberg 2:07.39
14 Steven Czujko FR Denison 2:07.41
15 Jeff Driscoll JR Ohio Wesleya 2:07.55
16 Chris Noussias FR Walsh 2:08.13
17 Aaron Long FR Wittenberg 2:09.38
18 Weston Thobaben Shawnee State Cl 2:09.63
19 Michael Timpe JR Bluffton 2:10.61
20 Chase Harshbarger FR Walsh 2:12.34
21 Adam Swingle JR Waynesburg 2:14.29
22 Trevor Grandy FR Wittenberg 2:14.54
23 Brian Huff SO Capital 2:19.83
24 Jeremy Kidder FR Bluffton 2:21.54
25 Justin Shearer SR Bluffton 2:21.69
26 Sean Dougherty JR Waynesburg 2:25.09
27 Jesse Davenport JR Wooster 2:29.20
28 Clint Clark FR Bluffton 2:30.53
29 Chris Arnold FR Bluffton 2:30.73
30 Jon Weil JR Kenyon 2:31.98
Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Madeleine Wright FR Ohio Wesleya 5:36.10
2 Maria Shepas SO Waynesburg 5:40.85
3 Katie Laughlin SO Walsh 5:42.57
4 Meredith Shaul SO Wooster 5:42.69
5 Erin Plews-Ogan FR Wooster 5:43.53
6 Kristin Havens JR Walsh 5:45.85
7 Nicole Culler SO Walsh 5:49.50
8 Kara Pellegrino JR Kenyon 5:50.10
9 Rebecca Craig FR Wooster 5:58.06
10 Tess Waggoner FR Kenyon 5:59.51
11 Heather Smith SO Bluffton 6:01.54
12 Megan Donovan FR Waynesburg 6:03.37
13 Amy Lower FR Rio Grande 6:04.24
14 Alex Klein SO Kenyon 6:07.41
15 Chelsey Williams FR Wittenberg 6:10.66
16 Beth Hysell JR Rio Grande 6:15.45
17 Alyssa Getta JR Wooster 6:18.24
 
Finals ... (Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run)
Name Yr School Finals
 
18 Emily Washek SR Ohio Wesleya 6:33.27
Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Eric Putnam Columbus Running 4:25.85
2 Chuck Wentz Shawnee State Cl 4:27.25
3 Clint Kuglar Unattached 4:27.39
4 Pat Meyers SO Kenyon 4:27.40
5 Corey Culbertson Shawnee State Cl 4:27.78
6 Cody Morrison JR Ohio Wesleya 4:30.79
7 Michael Sawicki Unattached 4:31.15
8 Jarrett Cowgill SO Wittenberg 4:31.57
9 Galen Dills Shawnee State Cl 4:36.88
10 John Batchelder SO Ohio Wesleya 4:38.31
11 Rob Carpenter SR Kenyon 4:38.86
12 Eric Shrum FR Denison 4:40.56
13 Trevor Grandy FR Wittenberg 4:45.55
14 Eric Stein JR Wooster 4:45.64
15 John Thatcher JR Ohio Wesleya 4:47.16
16 Bret Nehrenz FR Capital 4:51.79
17 Chris MacColl JR Kenyon 4:53.88
18 Ben Schlabach FR Ohio Wesleya 4:54.41
19 Jacob Ott FR Denison 4:57.46
20 Adam Swingle JR Waynesburg 4:58.46
21 Adam Stilgenbaur FR Walsh 5:00.56
22 Will Kessenich JR Kenyon 5:01.35
23 Andrew Chaffee SO Bluffton 5:05.76
24 Stephen Klingner FR Wittenberg 5:11.06
25 Zachary Heyne FR Capital 5:13.99
26 Lukas Slipski FR Walsh 5:14.10
27 Youngjoon Cho JR Wooster 5:24.19
28 Brian Walsh FR Walsh 5:26.82
29 Matthew Crawford FR Waynesburg 5:28.14
30 Dai Shen FR Kenyon 5:29.21
31 Charles Horenstein SR Wooster 5:30.45
32 Sean Dougherty JR Waynesburg 5:30.73
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Sarah Appleton SO Wooster 19:06.11
2 Anna Henry SO Wittenberg 19:32.84
3 Colleen O'Neil FR Wooster 19:38.81
4 Lauren Metzger JR Kenyon 19:42.37
5 Sarah Cook JR Kenyon 20:23.54
6 Liz Bailey SO Kenyon 20:36.68
7 Amelia Troutman FR Kenyon 21:18.20
8 Mary Swoyer FR Wittenberg 22:02.39
9 Ashley Demsey JR Walsh 22:12.64
10 Casey Morris FR Waynesburg 22:23.43
11 Alison Janzen FR Bluffton 22:47.35
12 Melissa Erdman SO Wittenberg 24:01.21
 
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Kaleb Keyserling Unattached 15:26.86
2 Tom Martin Unattached 15:27.79
3 Paul Webb Columbus Running 15:49.56
4 Terry Workman SR Wooster 16:00.46
5 Russell Holden JR Denison 16:07.44
6 Rik Workman SR Wooster 16:11.64
7 Dan Bauman SO Walsh 16:21.70
8 Steve Johnson FR Denison 16:25.62
9 Joe Jinks Columbus Running 16:32.57
10 Kevin DeGroot FR Wooster 16:42.88
11 Jordan Groubert FR Walsh 16:44.38
12 Daniel Doggett JR Denison 16:46.79
13 Alex Moore SO Capital 17:01.48
14 Ken Noguchi SR Kenyon 17:04.54
15 Dan Riggins SO Kenyon 17:05.00
16 Evan Cochran FR Wittenberg 17:20.00
17 Jackson Cabo FR Kenyon 17:22.63
18 Luke Immel JR Walsh 17:30.29
19 Jonathan Jackson SR Wittenberg 17:30.77
20 Dan Opeka SO Walsh 17:36.24
21 Matthew Crawford FR Waynesburg 18:40.30
Event 21 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Walsh A 1:55.97
2 Wooster A 1:57.61
Event 22 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Walsh A 1:35.56
2 Kenyon A 1:35.74
3 Capital A 1:37.69
1) Ted Cox FR 2) Matthew Glynn FR
3) Jordan Brown FR 4) Shane McKeever FR
4 Wooster A 1:37.82
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Walsh A 4:12.41
2 Denison A 4:33.63
3 Wooster A 4:35.63
4 Kenyon A 4:35.95
5 Walsh B 4:37.86
6 Walsh C 4:43.41
7 Waynesburg A 4:44.50
 
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Walsh A 3:37.34
2 Wooster A 3:45.90
3 Waynesburg A 3:48.81
4 Walsh B 3:50.52
5 Capital A 3:58.75
6 Waynesburg B 5:08.53
Event 25 Women High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Natalie Borland SR Walsh 1.52m
2 Carli Ellison FR Walsh 1.47m
3 Hanna Greencich Unattached J1.47m
4 Lizzy Hauser SO Wittenberg 1.42m
4 Lizzy Leonard FR Kenyon 1.42m
6 Jamiee Post FR Waynesburg 1.37m
6 Kiara Johnson FR Capital 1.37m
8 Clare Duffy FR Ohio Wesleya J1.37m
8 Brittany Walton FR Waynesburg J1.37m
10 Corbin Blackwell FR Denison 1.32m
Event 26 Men High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Aaron Hartzell FR Wittenberg 1.87m
2 Tyler Pierce SR Walsh 1.82m
3 Justin Poole FR Capital J1.82m
4 John Mathis SR Wooster J1.82m
5 DJ Hoyt FR Wittenberg 1.67m
5 Sean Twining JR Wooster 1.67m
7 Michael Wright FR Waynesburg J1.67m
7 Dan Harsh SO Walsh J1.67m
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Stephanie Foster FR Walsh 3.35m
2 Emma Heck JR Walsh 2.90m
2 Ramelle Brown FR Kenyon 2.90m
4 Kendrajo Walker Walsh J2.90m
5 Keileigh Bible FR Wittenberg J2.90m
6 Leah Jacques FR Kenyon J2.90m
7 Paige lloyd FR Wittenberg 2.75m
8 Hannah Snyder SO Kenyon 2.44m
8 Megan Hagedorn SO Capital 2.44m
10 Emily Washek SR Ohio Wesleya 2.29m
11 Nichole Peters FR Waynesburg 2.14m
--- Nori Reidt SO Kenyon NH
--- Emily Williams FR Wooster NH
 
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Robert McConnell SR Wooster 3.96m
2 TJ Bock SO Capital 3.84m
3 Zach Ross FR Ohio Wesleya J3.84m
4 Trevor Ward FR Wittenberg J3.84m
5 Ted Cox FR Capital 3.23m
6 Andrew Borraso SR Kenyon 3.05m
Event 29 Women Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Jodi Bodo SR Bethany (W.V 4.77m
2 Miriam Wise JR Wooster 4.56m
3 Sarah Martter FR Walsh 4.54m
4 Shawnqua Johnson FR Wittenberg 4.43m
5 Lea Morin FR Wittenberg 4.38m
6 Allie Simmons SO Walsh J4.38m
7 Rachelle Paisley JR Capital 4.34m
8 Chardae Spencer JR Ohio Wesleya 4.28m
9 Jeni Eichler FR Walsh 4.27m
10 Clare Duffy FR Ohio Wesleya 4.26m
11 Kelli McAbier JR Bethany (W.V 4.25m
12 Michelle Long FR Ohio Wesleya 4.16m
13 Elizabeth Wardrop JR Wooster 4.15m
14 Hannah Snyder SO Kenyon 3.88m
15 Elizabeth Fridley JR Wooster 3.72m
16 Dana Weber JR Waynesburg 3.63m
--- Jamiee Post FR Waynesburg FOUL
Event 30 Men Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Mike Green Rio Grande 6.46m
2 Robert Flagg SO Wooster 6.34m
3 Parone Mulrain JR Ohio Wesleya 6.03m
4 Jeff Stitzlein SO Capital 5.96m
5 Ramses Clements SR Wooster 5.63m
6 Michael Harwick SR Waynesburg 5.44m
7 Tyler Pierce SR Walsh 5.43m
8 Sean Twining JR Wooster 5.40m
9 Thomas Londo Norton FR Wittenberg 5.36m
10 Clark Jones FR Wittenberg 5.20m
11 Michael Wright FR Waynesburg 5.19m
12 Jarrell Smalls FR Bethany (W.V 4.70m
--- Yandy Plasencia FR Wittenberg FOUL
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Miriam Wise JR Wooster 10.03m
2 Chardae Spencer JR Ohio Wesleya 9.38m
3 Allie Simmons SO Walsh 9.23m
 
Finals ... (Event 31 Women Triple Jump)
Name Yr School Finals
 
4 Rachelle Paisley JR Capital 9.14m
5 Lauren Ignazio SO Walsh 9.00m
6 Michelle Long FR Ohio Wesleya 8.77m
7 Lizzy Hauser SO Wittenberg 8.74m
8 Brittany Walton FR Waynesburg J8.74m
--- Dana Weber JR Waynesburg FOUL
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Parone Mulrain JR Ohio Wesleya 12.45m
2 Jeff Stitzlein SO Capital 11.96m
3 Yandy Plasencia FR Wittenberg 11.95m
4 Robert Flagg SO Wooster 11.91m
5 Ramses Clements SR Wooster 11.88m
6 Ed Holmes FR Bethany (W.V 11.75m
7 Tyler Pierce SR Walsh 11.45m
8 Michael Harwick SR Waynesburg 11.38m
Event 33 Women Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Danielle Cofojohn SR Walsh 12.87m
2 Carly Schubert SO Waynesburg 11.56m
3 Kim Strunk FR Rio Grande 11.48m
4 Melissa Overmann SO Walsh 11.30m
5 Holly Gospodinsky JR Walsh 10.70m
6 Leah Beatty SO Walsh 10.36m
7 Tracie Brown SO Rio Grande 10.35m
8 Audra Pohlman JR Ohio Wesleya 10.30m
9 Katie Rill SR Capital 10.21m
10 Anne Koesters FR Capital J10.21m
11 Megan Bachelder FR Ohio Wesleya 10.18m
12 Katherine Sylvia SO Denison 10.01m
13 Delylah Kubitz FR Bluffton 9.90m
14 Julie Amfahr FR Kenyon 9.77m
15 Veronique Jones FR Wooster 9.69m
16 Iadoir Griffin SO Capital 9.53m
17 Rachel King SO Ohio Wesleya 9.43m
18 Emily Handelman SR Denison 9.35m
19 Whitney Hall SO Walsh 9.34m
20 Cory Crutcher SO Rio Grande 9.15m
21 Alyssa Sayne FR Capital 8.94m
22 Allison Trent SO Bluffton 8.77m
23 Somadina Iworisha JR Wooster 8.73m
24 Ashley Krutko SR Capital 8.63m
25 Betsy Segelken SR Kenyon 8.61m
26 Juliann Isgan FR Waynesburg 5.10m
Event 34 Men Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Jeremy Faidley JR Waynesburg 13.76m
 
2 Adam Brown FR Wittenberg 13.45m
3 Steven Gallego JR Denison 13.05m
4 Travis Schubert FR Waynesburg 12.77m
5 Jon Rux SO Ohio Wesleya 12.76m
6 Brady McConnell FR Bethany (W.V 12.56m
7 Chris Marshall JR Ohio Wesleya 12.46m
8 Bryan Heckathorn SO Bluffton 12.40m
9 Wendell Taylor SO Denison 12.31m
10 Kody Smith FR Waynesburg 12.30m
11 Mark Stone SR Capital J12.30m
12 Seth Myers SO Bethany (W.V 12.28m
13 Joe Paulenich SO Walsh 12.23m
14 Mark Ripper FR Ohio Wesleya 12.18m
15 James Malone SR Bethany (W.V 11.90m
16 David Croom JR Rio Grande J11.90m
17 Greg Clayton SO Capital 11.86m
18 Phil Biedenbach SO Walsh 11.34m
19 Chris Ziska SO Ohio Wesleya 11.25m
20 Robert Melick SR Wooster 11.23m
21 Brandon Cartwright FR Waynesburg 11.14m
22 Mitchell Auchmuty FR Capital 11.03m
23 Jon Prokop SO Walsh 10.82m
24 Sven Isaacson FR Wittenberg 10.75m
25 Troy Erichsen JR Waynesburg 10.63m
26 Ryan Talk SO Kenyon 10.50m
27 Domenic Presutti JR Waynesburg 10.19m
28 Ethan Perry FR Ohio Wesleya 10.06m
29 Andrew Dos Santos FR Ohio Wesleya 9.89m
30 Kyle Melerski SO Capital 9.82m
31 Lewis Hebert FR Wittenberg 9.66m
32 Daniel Black FR Wittenberg 9.62m
33 Andrew Gipson FR Kenyon 7.07m
Event 37 Men 500 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Julian Mangano SR Wooster 1:11.16
2 Matthew Solter SR Wooster 1:12.71
3 Ryan Garrott SO Walsh 1:12.81
4 Caleb Stevenhagen FR Walsh 1:13.18
5 Cole Sessler FR Wittenberg 1:13.19
6 Scott Simpson FR Wooster 1:13.79
7 Micah Caunter SO Wooster 1:15.05
8 Thomas Spangler SR Wooster 1:15.97
9 Cody Horner SO Walsh 1:22.56
Event 38 Women 500 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Carly Adams FR Walsh 1:20.78
2 Whitney Rappole JR Wooster 1:27.63
3 Sarah Martter FR Walsh 1:27.85
4 Natalie Borland SR Walsh 1:30.69
5 Courtney Knox FR Walsh 1:34.23
6 Karen Bellanca JR Wittenberg 1:36.51
 
Finals ... (Event 38 Women 500 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
 
7 Holly Haines FR Rio Grande 1:38.05
Event 39 Men 1000 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Eric Putnam Columbus Running 2:38.99
2 Eli Gerlach Shawnee State Cl 2:40.76
3 Benjamin Herbert FR Capital 2:45.60
4 Eric Stein JR Wooster 2:47.05
5 Micah Caunter SO Wooster 2:51.04
6 Casey Green SO Wooster 2:53.17
7 Gus Fuguitt FR Wooster 2:53.58
8 Bret Nehrenz FR Capital 2:53.65
9 Andrew Chaffee SO Bluffton 2:56.63
10 Zachary Heyne FR Capital 3:03.48
11 Sam Swartz FR Wooster 3:04.17
12 Charles Horenstein SR Wooster 3:18.17
Event 40 Women 1000 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Kelsie Herring SO Wooster 3:18.61
2 Kristin Havens JR Walsh 3:20.04
3 Julie Rotramel JR Denison 3:20.51
4 Erin Plews-Ogan FR Wooster 3:21.95
5 Meredith Shaul SO Wooster 3:23.94
6 Nicole Prince FR Denison 3:24.69
7 Rebecca Craig FR Wooster 3:32.69
8 Nicole Culler SO Walsh 3:34.64
9 Emily Zapp FR Capital 3:35.18
10 Megan Case JR Walsh 3:36.56
11 Amy Lower FR Rio Grande 3:37.05
12 Alyssa Getta JR Wooster 3:44.25