Licensed to Ohio Northern University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2008 12:04 AM
                           Ohio Northern University                            
                   Friday Night Series- Meet #3  - 2/8/2008                    
                      King Horn Sports Center - Ada, Ohio                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Sprts Cntr: !  7.04  2002        Diana Lawson, New Jersey City College       
         ONU: #  7.26  1998        Tamika Washington                           
   NCAA Auto: %  7.14                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: &  7.32                                                          
OAC A Stand.: @  7.68                                                          
OAC B Stand.: ?  7.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Callen            SO Wilmington              7.32       7.64q  1 
  2 Stechschulte, Aubrie      FR Ohio Northern           7.67     ? 7.70q  2 
  3 Schulte, Abby             JR Ohio Northern           7.65     ? 7.74q  1 
  4 Swigert, Amy              SR Ohio Northern           7.63     ? 7.84q  1 
  5 Goldstein, Kristin        SO Defiance                7.81       7.88q  1 
  6 Charnley, Autumn          JR Albion                  8.03       8.04q  1 
  7 Yoho, Kirsten             SO Ohio Northern           7.95       8.14q  1 
  8 Edwards, Tangela          SR Albion                  9.02       8.24q  1 
  9 Axton, Natasha            SO Ohio Northern           8.23       8.29   2 
 10 Pirolozzi, Renee          SO Ohio Northern           8.58       8.37   2 
 11 Ahlich, Erica             FR Albion                  8.75       9.15   2 
 12 Arpin, Elizabeth          FR Ohio Northern           9.32       9.20   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  7.04  2002        Diana Lawson, New Jersey City College       
         ONU: #  7.26  1998        Tamika Washington                           
   NCAA Auto: %  7.14                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: &  7.32                                                          
OAC A Stand.: @  7.68                                                          
OAC B Stand.: ?  7.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Callen            SO Wilmington              7.64       7.36    10  
  2 Schulte, Abby             JR Ohio Northern           7.74       7.53@    8  
  3 Stechschulte, Aubrie      FR Ohio Northern           7.70       7.74?    6  
  4 Charnley, Autumn          JR Albion                  8.04       7.93     5  
  5 Goldstein, Kristin        SO Defiance                7.88       7.96     4  
  6 Yoho, Kirsten             SO Ohio Northern           8.14       8.05     3  
  7 Edwards, Tangela          SR Albion                  8.24       8.85     2  
Preliminaries
  4 Swigert, Amy              SR Ohio Northern           7.84             
  9 Axton, Natasha            SO Ohio Northern           8.29             
 10 Pirolozzi, Renee          SO Ohio Northern           8.37             
 11 Ahlich, Erica             FR Albion                  9.15             
 12 Arpin, Elizabeth          FR Ohio Northern           9.20             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 26.05  2007        Pamela Bullock, Findlay                     
         ONU: # 26.90  1996        Amy Wood                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Kathryn             SO HC                     27.00      27.44   4   10  
  2 Rice, Marla               JR Cedarville             26.82      27.69   4    8  
  3 Thatcher, Karen           SO Ohio Northern                     28.08   1    6  
  4 Meredith, Lindsey         JR Findlay                28.33      28.81   4    5  
  5 Kotesovec, Sherry         SO Findlay                28.35      28.85   3    4  
  6 Smith, Ashley             JR Bluffton               28.90      29.03   3    3  
  7 Christiansen, Katherine   SO HC                     28.00      29.05   4    2  
  8 Charnley, Autumn          JR Albion                 28.65      29.09   3    1  
  9 Pinson, Braylee           FR Wilmington             31.04      29.60   2 
 10 Gendron, Bria                Defiance               32.15      29.65   2 
 11 Binkley, Sarah            SO Bluffton               30.36      29.85   2 
 12 Nicol, Michelle           FR Ohio Northern                     30.64   1 
 13 Axton, Natasha            SO Ohio Northern          30.74      30.89   2 
 14 Pirolozzi, Renee          SO Ohio Northern                     30.98   1 
 15 Wuobio, Heather           FR Cedarville             29.60      31.55   3 
 16 Kern, Julie               SR Defiance               33.93      33.28   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 41.02  1996        Minette Jackson, John Carroll University    
         ONU: # 41.47  2003        Jackie Dight                                
OAC A Stand.: @ 43.58                                                          
OAC B Stand.: ? 44.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davies, Bethany           JR Cedarville             42.11      41.74   3   10  
  2 Reid, Courtney            SR Cedarville             42.08      41.83   3    8  
  3 Hilty, Keri               SR Cedarville             42.10      42.54   3    6  
  4 Kessler, Joy              JR Ohio Northern          44.00      44.12?  2    5  
  5 Martin, Callen            SO Wilmington             42.60      44.31   3    4  
  6 Mays, Jasmine             FR HC                     43.00      45.32   3    3  
  7 Schulte, Abby             JR Ohio Northern          45.15      45.36   2    2  
  8 Dixon, Brittany           JR Rio                    44.70      45.62   2    1  
  9 Garrett, Chrissie         FR Rio                    47.77      47.67   1 
 10 Lantz, Courtney           FR Defiance               45.90      47.90   2 
 11 Putans, Rebecca           SO Albion                 48.02      49.15   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !   56.02  2002        Amber James, Wheaton (MA) College         
         ONU: #   58.63  1997        Erin Hipp                                 
   NCAA Auto: %   56.75                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: &   58.70                                                        
OAC A Stand.: @ 1:02.34                                                        
OAC B Stand.: ? 1:06.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davies, Bethany           JR Cedarville             58.90      59.11   2   10  
  2 Rice, Marla               JR Cedarville           1:00.50    1:01.59   2    8  
  3 Farber, Brittany          SO Ohio Northern        1:03.45    1:02.61?  2    6  
  4 Barga, Kaila              SO Ohio Northern        1:03.00    1:04.94?  1    4.5
  4 Sutherland, Megan         SR Wilmington           1:01.90    1:04.94   2    4.5
  6 Meredith, Lindsey         JR Findlay              1:04.04    1:06.19   2    3  
  7 Kotesovec, Sherry         SO Findlay              1:05.11    1:06.52   1    2  
  8 Putans, Rebecca           SO Albion               1:08.84    1:09.12   1    1  
  9 Pinson, Braylee           FR Wilmington           1:11.84    1:09.42   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 5:09.63  2006        Alana Margraf, Findlay                    
         ONU: # 5:12.71  2005        Karen Miller                              
   NCAA Auto: % 4:55.00                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: & 5:05.00                                                        
OAC A Stand.: @ 5:23.56                                                        
OAC B Stand.: ? 5:31.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Balch, Maria              SR Cedarville           5:37.09    5:31.68    10  
  2 Davis, Amy                FR Ohio Northern        5:34.09    5:34.62     8  
  3 Binkey, Amanda            FR Ohio Northern        5:39.90    5:36.59     6  
  4 Cvengros, Erin            SO HC                   5:30.00    5:38.63     5  
  5 Fey, Nicky                SR Wilmington           5:45.00    5:50.45     4  
  6 Stief, Kelsey             FR Wilmington           5:47.29    6:02.42     3  
  7 Snyder, Sharon            SO Ohio Northern                   6:08.53     2  
  8 Bagley, Lauren            FR Findlay              5:50.00    6:11.26     1  
  9 Baehrens, Aimee           FR Ohio Northern                   6:14.40  
 10 Liddle, Mary              FR Findlay              6:13.36    6:19.10  
 11 Tordella, Maria           FR Ohio Northern        6:30.96    6:19.33  
 12 Moody, Tabitha            FR Ohio Northern        6:28.65    6:22.24  
 13 Gallo, Colette            SO Findlay                         6:22.97  
 14 Way, Lindsay              FR Albion               6:02.92    6:27.18  
 15 Anderson, Laurie          FR Albion               6:08.02    6:32.31  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:16.43  2006        Danielle Grochowalski, Findlay            
         ONU: # 1:17.83  2003        Jackie Dight                              
OAC A Stand.: @ 1:23.83                                                        
OAC B Stand.: ? 1:26.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilty, Keri               SR Cedarville           1:17.64    1:18.06    10  
  2 Noe, Danielle             JR Ohio Northern        1:21.40    1:19.96@    8  
  3 Rupp, Lauren              FR Ohio Northern        1:25.49    1:25.04?    6  
  4 Lantz, Courtney           FR Defiance             1:24.41    1:26.94     5  
  5 Holdren, Erin             SR Albion               1:30.04    1:37.53     4  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:11.36  1995        Rachel Knapp, Augustana College           
         ONU: # 2:14.29  1998        Erin Hipp                                 
   NCAA Auto: % 2:13.85                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: & 2:16.90                                                        
OAC A Stand.: @ 2:24.20                                                        
OAC B Stand.: ? 2:29.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wong, Lydia               SO Cedarville           2:17.00    2:19.56    10  
  2 Montzka, Mandy            FR Cedarville           2:26.00    2:26.03     8  
  3 Smith, Rachel             SO Ohio Northern        2:28.15    2:26.30?    6  
  4 Dixon, Brittany           JR Rio                  2:32.00    2:29.69     5  
  5 Waterson, Rachael         JR Ohio Northern        2:33.63    2:34.81     4  
  6 Mewes, Heather            FR HC                   2:32.00    2:36.47     3  
  7 Fey, Nicky                SR Wilmington           2:36.75    2:36.99     2  
  8 Switzer, Kaitlin          FR Defiance             2:34.70    2:38.53     1  
  9 Wampler, Brooklyn         FR Rio                  2:37.00    2:42.72  
 10 McLaughlin, Emily         FR Albion               2:40.81    2:45.50  
 11 Hope, Erica               FR Albion               2:43.65    2:45.66  
 12 Anderson, Laurie          FR Albion               2:44.07    2:56.22  
 13 Parsons, Morgan           FR Defiance             2:52.00    3:19.98  
 -- Dallas, Jasmine           FR Findlay              2:19.74         DQ  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:58.31  2003        Andrea Morgan, Findlay                    
         ONU: # 3:01.10  1998        Erin Hipp                                 
OAC A Stand.: @ 3:11.10                                                        
OAC B Stand.: ? 3:17.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pavelko, Rachelle         JR Ohio Northern        3:18.66    3:22.33    10  
  2 Silverstein, Rebecca      SO Ohio Northern                   3:23.03     8  
  3 Hess, Susan               JR Ohio Northern                   3:26.02     6  
  4 Stief, Kelsey             FR Wilmington           3:31.25    3:30.56     5  
  5 Neff, Kelly               SO Defiance             3:27.30    3:33.66     4  
  6 Edger, Lindi              FR Albion               3:40.98    3:33.71     3  
  7 Bagley, Lauren            FR Findlay              3:25.00    3:35.68     2  
  8 Kline, Nikki              SR Wilmington           3:31.50    3:38.51     1  
  9 Jonatzke, Katherine       FR Albion               3:38.29    3:40.98  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 10:59.84  1/18/2008   Syd Hubbard, DAY                         
         ONU: # 10:23.96  1998        Mandy Miller                             
OAC B Stand.: ? 11:36.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santos, Nicole            JR Cedarville          10:20.95   10:25.76!   10  
  2 Brunko, Erin              FR HC                  10:50.00   10:58.54!    8  
  3 Gabl, Marion              SO HC                  10:50.00   11:04.59     6  
  4 Paradine, Shauna          SR Albion              10:58.48   11:11.95     5  
  5 Reames, Leah              SO HC                  11:20.00   11:24.91     4  
  6 Humphrey, Sarah           SR Bluffton                       11:35.54     3  
  7 Wirt, Alisha              SO Findlay             13:06.91   12:57.98     2  
 -- Wong, Lydia               SO Cedarville                          DNF  
 -- Weible, Kirstin           SR Findlay             10:54.83        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 17:07.80  1999        Emily Richard, Washington University     
         ONU: # 17:36.30  1998        Mandy Miller                             
   NCAA Auto: % 17:10.00                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: & 17:40.00                                                       
OAC A Stand.: @ 18:59.74                                                       
OAC B Stand.: ? 19:53.06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herdrich, Samantha        JR Findlay             18:19.00   19:04.66    10  
  2 Andrzejewski, Katie       JR Ohio Northern       19:40.00   19:18.14?    8  
  3 Ricketts, Christina       SR Findlay             18:54.88   19:29.00     6  
  4 Nichols, Erika            SO Albion              19:51.35   19:36.86     5  
  5 Stockmaster, Tracey       FR Findlay             19:50.00   19:57.13     4  
  6 Dennisuk, Lauren          SR Albion              20:41.83   20:02.65     3  
  7 DeRusha, Emily            FR Cedarville          20:44.87   20:43.34     2  
  8 Bunn, Lillian             FR Wilmington                     21:00.60     1  
  9 Newcomer, Tracy           FR Rio                            21:33.91  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Sprts Cntr: !  7.99  1999        Paulette Baldwin, Lehman College            
         ONU: #  8.20  1996        Amy Wood                                    
   NCAA Auto: %  8.27                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: &  8.55                                                          
OAC A Stand.: @  9.23                                                          
OAC B Stand.: ?  9.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Courtney            SR Cedarville              8.49       8.71q  2 
  2 Hunt, Kathryn             SO HC                      8.80       8.82q  2 
  3 Bailey, Christina         SR HC                      9.20       9.22q  2 
  4 Fey, Brittney             FR Wilmington              9.40       9.34q  1 
  5 Williams, Dorinda         JR Albion                  9.86       9.49q  1 
  6 Nicol, Michelle           FR Ohio Northern           9.53       9.70q  2 
  7 Girod, Sarah              SO Wilmington             10.16      10.11q  1 
  8 Johnston, Angela          FR Albion                 10.42      10.66q  1 
  9 Kern, Julie               SR Defiance               11.23      10.82   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  7.99  1999        Paulette Baldwin, Lehman College            
         ONU: #  8.20  1996        Amy Wood                                    
   NCAA Auto: %  8.27                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: &  8.55                                                          
OAC A Stand.: @  9.23                                                          
OAC B Stand.: ?  9.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Courtney            SR Cedarville              8.71       8.47&   10  
  2 Hunt, Kathryn             SO HC                      8.82       8.85     8  
  3 Bailey, Christina         SR HC                      9.22       9.23     6  
  4 Fey, Brittney             FR Wilmington              9.34       9.33     5  
  5 Nicol, Michelle           FR Ohio Northern           9.70       9.56?    4  
  6 Williams, Dorinda         JR Albion                  9.49       9.64     3  
  7 Girod, Sarah              SO Wilmington             10.11      10.10     2  
  8 Johnston, Angela          FR Albion                 10.66      10.54     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Kern, Julie               SR Defiance               10.82             
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:45.60  2005        Findlay, The Univ. of, Findlay            
         ONU: # 1:47.11  2002        Dight, Walerius, Bonfigllo, Gezze         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedarville University  'A'                        1:52.00    1:48.93    10  
     1) Ensslen, Johanna FR             2) Flores, Emily SO               
     3) Hilty, Keri SR                  4) Reid, Courtney SR              
  2 Ohio Northern University  'A'                     1:51.67    1:50.88     8  
     1) Schulte, Abby JR                2) Thatcher, Karen SO             
     3) Yoho, Kirsten SO                4) Swigert, Amy SR                
  3 Rio Grande  'A'                                   1:56.65    2:00.39     6  
     1) Spradlin, Erica FR              2) Bridges, Anna FR               
     3) Garrett, Chrissie FR            4) Whitlle, Jacquie FR            
  4 Defiance College  'A'                             1:54.50    2:00.89     5  
     1) Goldstein, Kristin SO           2) Cole, Emily FR                 
     3) Lantz, Courtney FR              4) Theil, Alex FR                 
  5 Albion College  'A'                               2:03.08    2:06.98     4  
     1) Charnley, Autumn JR             2) Koenig, Dana FR                
     3) Ahlich, Erica FR                4) Williams, Dorinda JR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 3:48.78  2002        , Wheaton (Mass.) College                 
         ONU: # 4:00.45  2003        LeVan, Younger, Slater, Dight             
   NCAA Auto: % 3:55.00                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: & 4:01.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University  'A'                     4:09.80    4:09.58    10  
     1) Kessler, Joy JR                 2) Rupp, Lauren FR                
     3) Noe, Danielle JR                4) Farber, Brittany SO            
  2 Findlay The Univ. of  'A'                         4:05.00    4:19.19     8  
  3 Hillsdale College  'A'                            4:20.00    4:32.70     6  
  4 Albion College  'A'                               4:34.87    4:37.58     5  
     1) Edger, Lindi FR                 2) Holdren, Erin SR               
     3) Koenig, Dana FR                 4) Ramp, Sarah SO                 
  5 Wilmington College  'A'                           4:36.57    4:41.12     4  
     1) Taylor, Krystal SO              2) Sutherland, Megan SR           
     3) Kline, Nikki SR                 4) Pinson, Braylee FR             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 11:46.90  2002        , Univ. of Wisc. Oshkosh                 
         ONU: # 12:27.00  2005        Crook,Vandeveer, Kessler, Walthew        
   NCAA Auto: % 11:53.60                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: & 12:20.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffton University  'A'                                    14:27.38    10  
     1) Binkley, Sarah SO               2) Koch, Megan FR                 
     3) Smith, Ashley JR                4) Humphrey, Sarah SR             
  2 Albion College  'A'                              14:03.09   14:33.59     8  
     1) Jonatzke, Katherine FR          2) Ramp, Sarah SO                 
     3) Way, Lindsay FR                 4) McLaughlin, Emily FR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 5-10.50  1999        Maria Megnin, Hartwick College            
         ONU: # 5-07.25  2006        Sara McGinnis                             
   NCAA Auto: %   1.71m                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: &   1.65m                                                        
OAC A Stand.: @   1.54m                                                        
OAC B Stand.: ?   1.50m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spradlin, Erica           FR Rio                    1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75   10  
  2 Fey, Brittney             FR Wilmington             1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75    8  
  3 Fondriest, Lauren         SO Wilmington             1.56m     J1.47m    4-09.75    6  
  4 Bridges, Anna             FR Rio                    1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75    5  
  5 Wuobio, Heather           FR Cedarville             1.46m     J1.42m    4-07.75    4  
  6 Girod, Sarah              SO Wilmington             1.46m     J1.42m    4-07.75    3  
  7 Williams, Dorinda         JR Albion                 1.50m     J1.42m    4-07.75    2  
  8 Kern, Julie               SR Defiance               1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00    1  
  9 Gendron, Bria                Defiance                         J1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Smith, Ashley             JR Bluffton               1.42m         NH            
 -- Blauvelt, Kelsi           FR Albion                 1.40m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 12-04.50  2002        Kelly Bowen, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.     
         ONU: #    10-08  2008        Aubrie Stechschulte                      
   NCAA Auto: %    3.75m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: &    3.45m                                                       
OAC A Stand.: @    2.79m                                                       
OAC B Stand.: ?    2.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kauk, Sarah               JR HC                     3.54m      3.66m&  12-00.00   10  
  2 Wright, Erin              SO Findlay                3.25m      3.50m&  11-05.75    8  
  3 Stechschulte, Aubrie      FR Ohio Northern          3.25m      3.20m@  10-06.00    6  
  4 Jansen, Janelle           SO Ohio Northern          3.10m      3.05m@  10-00.00    5  
  5 Flores, Emily             SO Cedarville             3.04m      2.90m    9-06.25    4  
  6 Montzka, Mandy            FR Cedarville                       J2.90m    9-06.25    3  
  7 Fey, Brittney             FR Wilmington             3.20m      2.75m    9-00.25    1.5
  7 Naderer, Jessica          FR Ohio Northern          3.10m      2.75m?   9-00.25    1.5
  9 Middleton, Emily          JR Ohio Northern          2.50m      2.59m?   8-06.00 
  9 Cole, Emily               FR Defiance               2.28m      2.59m    8-06.00 
 11 Theil, Alex               FR Defiance               2.43m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 -- Pruzaniec, Danielle       SO Cedarville             2.45m         NH            
 -- Lantz, Courtney           FR Defiance               2.28m         NH            
 -- Ahlich, Erica             FR Albion                 2.29m         NH            
 -- Girod, Sarah              SO Wilmington                           NH            
 -- Fisher, Jennifer          FR Wilmington             2.15m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 19-06.75  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton (Mass.) College 
         ONU: # 18-05.75  2000        Sandy Hoying                             
   NCAA Auto: %    5.70m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: &    5.43m                                                       
OAC A Stand.: @    4.95m                                                       
OAC B Stand.: ?    4.76m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stechschulte, Aubrie      FR Ohio Northern          5.06m      4.99m@  16-04.50   10  
  2 Hunt, Kathryn             SO HC                     5.33m      4.85m   15-11.00    8  
  3 Jansen, Janelle           SO Ohio Northern          4.94m      4.82m?  15-09.75    6  
  4 Hilty, Keri               SR Cedarville             4.94m      4.81m   15-09.50    5  
  5 Yoho, Kirsten             SO Ohio Northern          4.89m      4.75m   15-07.00    4  
  6 Thatcher, Karen           SO Ohio Northern          4.78m      4.73m   15-06.25    3  
  7 Christiansen, Katherine   SO HC                     5.25m      4.66m   15-03.50    2  
  8 Koenig, Dana              FR Albion                 4.42m      4.55m   14-11.25    1  
  9 Flores, Emily             SO Cedarville             4.59m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 10 Smith, Ashley             JR Bluffton               4.39m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 11 Pirolozzi, Renee          SO Ohio Northern          4.25m      4.28m   14-00.50 
 12 Kaulfersch, Lisa          SO Findlay                           4.24m   13-11.00 
 13 Bridges, Anna             FR Rio                    4.44m      4.01m   13-02.00 
 14 Swigert, Amy              SR Ohio Northern          4.96m      3.71m   12-02.25 
 15 Arpin, Elizabeth          FR Ohio Northern          3.73m      3.62m   11-10.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 40-09.50  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University     
         ONU: # 35-07.50  2003        Emily LeVan                              
   NCAA Auto: %   11.78m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: &   11.18m                                                       
OAC A Stand.: @   10.15m                                                       
OAC B Stand.: ?    9.52m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schuler, Kelsey           FR HC                    10.61m     10.42m   34-02.25   10  
  2 Kaulfersch, Lisa          SO Findlay               10.08m      9.93m   32-07.00    8  
  3 Thatcher, Karen           SO Ohio Northern          9.98m      9.73m?  31-11.25    6  
  4 Theil, Alex               FR Defiance               9.42m      9.65m   31-08.00    5  
  5 Jansen, Janelle           SO Ohio Northern          9.45m      9.54m?  31-03.75    4  
  6 Koenig, Dana              FR Albion                 7.34m      8.48m   27-10.00    3  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 47-04.25  2002        Healy Thompson, Williams College         
         ONU: #    40-06  1987        Kelly Born                               
   NCAA Auto: %   13.95m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: &   12.80m                                                       
OAC A Stand.: @   11.16m                                                       
OAC B Stand.: ?   10.36m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lines, Erin               JR Findlay               13.35m     13.07m&  42-10.75   10  
  2 Donovan, Kristin          SR HC                    12.19m     12.23m   40-01.50    8  
  3 Goodman, Melissa          FR Ohio Northern         12.32m     11.93m@  39-01.75    6  
  4 Fawley, Erica                Wilmington                       11.90m   39-00.50    5  
  5 Zupancic, Courtney        SO Ohio Northern         11.42m     11.30m@  37-01.00    4  
  6 Derov, Laura              SO Defiance              11.54m     11.19m   36-08.50    3  
  7 Buchhop, Gwen             FR HC                    11.58m     10.87m   35-08.00    2  
  8 Leaman, Tara              SO Cedarville            10.88m     10.71m   35-01.75    1  
  9 Lerch, Tiffany            FR Ohio Northern         11.12m     10.67m?  35-00.25 
 10 Tooley, Amanda            SO Defiance              11.22m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 11 Hannay, Sarah             FR Cedarville            10.33m     10.48m   34-04.75 
 12 Peters, Danielle          JR Findlay               11.41m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 13 Depp, Randi               FR Findlay               10.30m     10.19m   33-05.25 
 14 Davis, Karyn              JR Bluffton              10.34m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 15 Andrews, Megan            SO Wilmington            10.43m     10.13m   33-03.00 
 16 Sipe, Jessica             SO Cedarville            11.18m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 17 Spencer, Katie            JR Albion                10.05m      9.95m   32-07.75 
 18 Higdon, Samantha          SO Defiance              10.49m      9.87m   32-04.75 
 19 Stone, Lindsay            SR Cedarville            10.50m      9.65m   31-08.00 
 20 Thiemens, Samantha        SO Findlay               10.46m      9.55m   31-04.00 
 21 Cook, Amy                 FR Bluffton               8.68m      9.31m   30-06.50 
 22 Flad, Rachel              SO Defiance               8.87m      9.14m   30-00.00 
 23 Clark, Lauren             FR Cedarville             8.75m      9.00m   29-06.50 
 24 McMullen, Allyssa         FR Wilmington             9.01m      8.71m   28-07.00 
 25 Pasley, Kiersten          JR Albion                 9.14m      8.60m   28-02.75 
 26 Sandlin, Sarah            FR Rio                    8.48m      8.37m   27-05.50 
 27 Walker, Rachel            FR Rio                    8.60m      8.22m   26-11.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 57-03.50  2002        Becky Schmitz, Carthage College          
         ONU: # 48-11.50  2004        Cindy Dirksen                            
   NCAA Auto: %   17.00m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: &   15.05m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lines, Erin               JR Findlay               15.91m     16.26m&  53-04.25   10  
  2 Leutheuser, Anna          SO HC                    15.84m     16.02m&  52-06.75    8  
  3 Zupancic, Courtney        SO Ohio Northern         13.89m     13.98m   45-10.50    6  
  4 Donovan, Kristin          SR HC                    14.93m     13.78m   45-02.50    5  
  5 Peters, Danielle          JR Findlay               14.35m     13.75m   45-01.50    4  
  6 Stone, Lindsay            SR Cedarville            12.34m     13.03m   42-09.00    2.5
  6 Depp, Randi               FR Findlay               13.67m     13.03m   42-09.00    2.5
  8 Leaman, Tara              SO Cedarville            13.40m     12.87m   42-02.75    1  
  9 Buchhop, Gwen             FR HC                    12.19m     12.51m   41-00.50 
 10 Higdon, Samantha          SO Defiance              14.17m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 11 Thiemens, Samantha        SO Findlay               12.84m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 12 Andrews, Megan            SO Wilmington            12.38m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 13 Tooley, Amanda            SO Defiance              12.12m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 14 Fawley, Erica                Wilmington                       11.90m   39-00.50 
 15 Derov, Laura              SO Defiance              12.45m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 16 Lerch, Tiffany            FR Ohio Northern         10.36m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 17 Lipstraw, Jessica         SO Defiance              13.09m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 18 Davis, Karyn              JR Bluffton              10.35m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 19 McMullen, Allyssa         FR Wilmington             9.77m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 20 Hannay, Sarah             FR Cedarville            11.84m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 21 Clark, Lauren             FR Cedarville            10.13m     10.13m   33-03.00 
 22 Sipe, Jessica             SO Cedarville            10.34m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 23 Sandlin, Sarah            FR Rio                    8.28m      7.51m   24-07.75 
 24 Walker, Rachel            FR Rio                    9.04m      6.78m   22-03.00 
 25 Cook, Amy                 FR Bluffton               7.72m      6.23m   20-05.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Northern University   196        2) Cedarville University     140.50
    3) Hillsdale College          114        4) Findlay The Univ. of       89.50
    5) Wilmington College          69        6) Albion College             56   
    7) Defiance College            28        8) Rio Grande                 27   
    9) Bluffton University         16