2010 GREAT LAKES REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY HOPE COLLEGE - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name School Class Timewmn Pace
1 1 612 Joanna Johnson OBERLIN SR 21:14.0 5:42
2 2 626 Alison Steinbrunner OHIO NORTHERN SO 21:27.5 5:46
3 3 435 Kimberly Chinn BALDWIN-WALLACE SR 21:40.9 5:50
4 4 454 Jodi Hoekstra CALVIN JR 21:45.8 5:51
5 5 467 Justine Jeroski CASE WESTERN SR 21:47.1 5:51
6 6 514 Heather Waterman FRANKLIN SR 21:47.6 5:51
7 7 637 Kat Zimmerly OHIO WESLEYAN SR 21:59.5 5:55
8 8 701 Mary Pfeifer WITTENBERG JR 22:06.2 5:56
9 9 457 Alyssa Penning CALVIN SO 22:07.7 5:57
10 10 450 Gretchen Braymer CALVIN SR 22:09.9 5:57
11 11 425 Kellee Lemcke ALMA SR 22:18.1 6:00
12 12 586 Megan Miller MANCHESTER SR 22:24.2 6:01
13 13 464 Natalia Cabrera CASE WESTERN JR 22:25.2 6:01
14 14 580 Jessica Bremer MANCHESTER SR 22:26.6 6:02
15 15 545 Sharon Hecker HOPE SO 22:29.9 6:03
16 16 615 Molly Martorella OBERLIN FR 22:31.9 6:03
17 17 688 Annie Cekada WILMINGTON (OHIO) SO 22:32.4 6:03
18 18 542 Camille Borst HOPE FR 22:35.0 6:04
19 19 624 Kelly Casanova OHIO NORTHERN JR 22:37.4 6:05
20 20 629 Cara Deangelis OHIO WESLEYAN FR 22:38.9 6:05
21 21 544 Emily Fischer HOPE SR 22:39.5 6:05
22 22 451 Kaitlin Diemer CALVIN JR 22:39.5 6:05
23 23 547 Taylor Mattarella HOPE SO 22:42.1 6:06
24 24 459 Samantha Westveer CALVIN SR 22:42.5 6:06
25 25 468 Bettina Kaphingst CASE WESTERN SR 22:43.4 6:06
26 26 550 Karlyn Sikma HOPE JR 22:44.9 6:07
27 27 458 Allison Tuuk CALVIN SR 22:45.0 6:07
28 28 486 Katie Navarre DENISON SR 22:47.3 6:07
29 590 Reba Leonard MARIETTA JR 22:49.2 6:08
30 29 487 Victoria Pottieger DENISON JR 22:50.3 6:08
31 30 603 Christin Handley MOUNT UNION FR 22:51.3 6:08
32 31 546 Kelly Lufkin HOPE JR 22:52.7 6:09
33 32 443 Sarah Rospert BALDWIN-WALLACE SO 22:53.1 6:09
34 33 663 Julia Kenney ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 22:53.3 6:09
35 34 456 Alyssa Oram CALVIN FR 22:54.6 6:09
36 35 470 Brooke Simpson CASE WESTERN FR 22:55.0 6:09
37 36 622 Mallory Bloom OHIO NORTHERN JR 22:56.5 6:10
38 37 466 Andrea Fischione CASE WESTERN SR 22:56.9 6:10
39 38 549 Susan Savasky HOPE SR 22:59.3 6:11
40 39 403 Alicia Fowler ADRIAN SO 23:00.9 6:11
41 40 484 Kirby Mosenthal DENISON SR 23:01.8 6:11
42 41 627 Lydia Weaver OHIO NORTHERN SO 23:02.9 6:12
43 42 574 Lauren Metzger KENYON SR 23:04.7 6:12
44 43 617 Sara Terashima OBERLIN SO 23:05.8 6:12
45 44 614 Caroline Martin OBERLIN SO 23:07.7 6:13
46 45 619 Kristina Witcher OBERLIN SO 23:08.9 6:13
47 46 704 Sarah Appleton WOOSTER JR 23:09.3 6:13
48 47 551 Ashley Aberl JOHN CARROLL SO 23:09.5 6:13
49 48 649 Hannah Farver OTTERBEIN JR 23:10.3 6:14
50 49 471 Cindy Spahn CASE WESTERN SR 23:11.3 6:14
51 50 647 Nicole Elliot OTTERBEIN JR 23:12.1 6:14
52 51 408 Heather Strong ADRIAN SO 23:16.0 6:15
53 52 497 Siri Retrum DEPAUW FR 23:16.9 6:15
54 461 Emma McCarron CAPITAL SO 23:18.8 6:16
55 53 494 Jess Macy DEPAUW SO 23:19.6 6:16
56 54 620 Ashley Baumer OHIO NORTHERN JR 23:20.0 6:16
57 55 578 Jenna Willett KENYON FR 23:20.2 6:16
58 56 415 Emily McLaughlin ALBION SR 23:25.9 6:18
59 57 463 Corin Bowen CASE WESTERN SO 23:27.7 6:18
60 58 441 Lauren McGaughey BALDWIN-WALLACE SO 23:32.3 6:19
61 59 658 Joanne Almond ST. MARY'S (IND.) JR 23:33.1 6:20
62 60 694 Kelsey Stief WILMINGTON (OHIO) SR 23:33.7 6:20
63 61 610 Nina Cole OBERLIN JR 23:33.8 6:20
64 62 632 Emma Lisull OHIO WESLEYAN JR 23:34.5 6:20
65 63 710 Erin Plews-Ogan WOOSTER SO 23:35.4 6:20
66 64 577 Gaither Smith KENYON SR 23:36.4 6:21
67 65 585 Karla Madrigal MANCHESTER SO 23:36.5 6:21
68 656 Creasy Clauser ROSE-HULMAN SO 23:36.6 6:21
69 66 522 Rachel Moreland HANOVER JR 23:39.7 6:21
70 67 581 Meredith Cors MANCHESTER SO 23:42.0 6:22
71 68 496 Taryn Owens DEPAUW SO 23:43.9 6:23
72 69 697 Anna Henry WITTENBERG JR 23:44.2 6:23
73 70 659 Emma Baker ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 23:44.7 6:23
74 71 490 Lindsey Bauman DEPAUW JR 23:44.8 6:23
75 72 493 Claire Hollis DEPAUW JR 23:45.7 6:23
76 592 Stephanie Williams MARIETTA SR 23:47.8 6:24
77 73 700 Maggie McIlvain WITTENBERG FR 23:47.9 6:24
78 74 488 Ashley Putnam DENISON SR 23:48.0 6:24
79 75 491 Lisa Becharas DEPAUW JR 23:49.0 6:24
80 76 492 Alana Dewitt DEPAUW SR 23:49.4 6:24
81 77 444 Katherine White BALDWIN-WALLACE SR 23:50.5 6:24
82 78 653 Andie Pautsch OTTERBEIN SR 23:50.6 6:24
83 79 520 Sara Lucas HANOVER JR 23:51.0 6:24
84 80 692 Karlee Michel WILMINGTON (OHIO) SO 23:52.0 6:25
85 81 572 Nina Castelli KENYON JR 23:54.1 6:25
86 82 588 Katherine Pea MANCHESTER SR 23:55.1 6:26
87 83 427 Anna Sall ALMA FR 23:56.2 6:26
88 84 529 Sophie Goobic HEIDELBERG FR 23:56.8 6:26
89 85 602 Caitlin Goggin MOUNT UNION FR 23:57.5 6:26
90 86 616 Pearl Rivers OBERLIN FR 23:57.7 6:26
91 87 424 Julie Helm ALMA SO 23:58.4 6:26
92 88 575 Caroline Newcomb KENYON FR 23:59.5 6:27
93 89 698 Shannon Kelleher WITTENBERG FR 24:00.4 6:27
94 90 554 Kelly Grieve JOHN CARROLL SR 24:01.0 6:27
95 91 438 Lauren Hutka BALDWIN-WALLACE FR 24:04.7 6:28
96 92 623 Brooke Bohanan OHIO NORTHERN JR 24:05.6 6:28
97 93 625 Katie Deangelis OHIO NORTHERN JR 24:06.2 6:29
98 94 482 Grace Kaminski DENISON SR 24:06.8 6:29
99 95 526 Bobbi Custer HEIDELBERG SO 24:07.4 6:29
100 96 587 Wright Molly MANCHESTER FR 24:08.1 6:29
101 97 479 Kaitlin Switzer DEFIANCE SR 24:09.3 6:29
102 98 666 Catie Salyer ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 24:11.2 6:30
103 99 654 Bekah Reese OTTERBEIN SO 24:12.5 6:30
104 100 421 Taylor Corbet ALMA JR 24:13.2 6:30
105 101 532 Jocelyn Staugler HEIDELBERG FR 24:13.9 6:31
106 102 693 Colleen Romeo WILMINGTON (OHIO) JR 24:14.1 6:31
107 103 648 Ali Ernest OTTERBEIN SO 24:14.6 6:31
108 104 557 Megan Lutz JOHN CARROLL JR 24:15.8 6:31
109 105 437 Karin Coyne BALDWIN-WALLACE SR 24:15.9 6:31
110 106 402 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN FR 24:16.4 6:31
111 107 708 Alyssa Getta WOOSTER SR 24:16.6 6:31
112 108 556 Gab Kreuz JOHN CARROLL FR 24:17.4 6:32
113 109 436 Jamie Clapacs BALDWIN-WALLACE FR 24:17.5 6:32
114 110 651 Sarah Hutchinson OTTERBEIN JR 24:20.6 6:32
115 111 696 Emma Crosby WITTENBERG JR 24:21.2 6:33
116 112 562 Collin Brummel KALAMAZOO SR 24:22.3 6:33
117 113 699 Molly King WITTENBERG FR 24:24.7 6:33
118 114 410 Sylvia Venema ADRIAN FR 24:25.9 6:34
119 115 406 Holly Payne ADRIAN SO 24:26.4 6:34
120 116 646 Kaila Cramer OTTERBEIN FR 24:26.5 6:34
121 117 690 Brittany Gibbons WILMINGTON (OHIO) SO 24:27.5 6:34
122 118 521 Shawna McLetchie HANOVER SR 24:27.7 6:34
123 119 404 Lindsey Manning ADRIAN JR 24:29.3 6:35
124 120 561 Sarah Allexan KALAMAZOO SR 24:29.4 6:35
125 121 631 Jane Lehman OHIO WESLEYAN SO 24:29.9 6:35
126 122 409 Stacie Swanton ADRIAN FR 24:31.3 6:35
127 657 Katherine Quigg ROSE-HULMAN SR 24:32.1 6:35
128 123 711 Meredith Shaul WOOSTER JR 24:33.5 6:36
129 124 509 Holly Hatch FRANKLIN JR 24:34.8 6:36
130 125 703 Chelsey Williams WITTENBERG SO 24:36.3 6:37
131 126 489 Julie Rotramel DENISON SR 24:37.5 6:37
132 127 476 Ericha Griep DEFIANCE FR 24:40.8 6:38
133 128 608 Rachel Smith MOUNT UNION FR 24:41.7 6:38
134 129 430 Candace Delong ANDERSON (IND.) JR 24:42.8 6:38
135 130 553 Anna Busta JOHN CARROLL FR 24:43.8 6:39
136 131 706 Chelsea Denlinger WOOSTER FR 24:43.9 6:39
137 132 576 Kara Pellegrino KENYON SR 24:44.8 6:39
138 133 473 Kate Busto DEFIANCE FR 24:46.1 6:39
139 134 564 Ellen Conner KALAMAZOO SO 24:46.6 6:39
140 135 705 Erin Dean WOOSTER SO 24:47.9 6:40
141 136 552 Andrea Brown JOHN CARROLL JR 24:49.1 6:40
142 137 601 Sylvia Cintron MOUNT UNION FR 24:50.1 6:40
143 138 477 Ellen Stryffler DEFIANCE JR 24:50.3 6:40
144 139 634 Maggie O'Connell OHIO WESLEYAN JR 24:50.6 6:40
145 140 416 Lauren McLaughlin ALBION JR 24:51.1 6:41
146 462 Sarah Trick CAPITAL JR 24:52.2 6:41
147 141 419 Charlotte Spencer ALBION SR 24:55.6 6:42
148 142 411 Katie Broekema ALBION JR 24:56.7 6:42
149 143 606 Mary Catheri Powers MOUNT UNION FR 24:57.4 6:42
150 144 481 Julie Cantelon DENISON SO 24:59.2 6:43
151 145 669 Betsy Heines TRANSYLVANIA JR 25:02.7 6:44
152 146 423 Shelby Harris ALMA JR 25:02.9 6:44
153 147 667 Sam Wieczorek ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 25:08.5 6:45
154 148 573 Alex Klein KENYON JR 25:10.0 6:46
155 149 681 Natalie Hutchison TRINE SO 25:14.0 6:47
156 150 417 Amanda Miley ALBION SO 25:16.5 6:47
157 151 665 Angela Nebesny ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 25:16.9 6:47
158 152 607 Lesley Sherwood MOUNT UNION JR 25:17.0 6:48
159 153 691 Ashley Mast WILMINGTON (OHIO) FR 25:18.7 6:48
160 154 680 Brandi Corkins TRINE FR 25:21.9 6:49
161 155 583 Ashley Kopla MANCHESTER SO 25:22.2 6:49
162 156 709 Colleen O'Neil WOOSTER SO 25:27.6 6:50
163 157 664 Clare McVey ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 25:27.7 6:50
164 158 507 Shannon Egold FRANKLIN JR 25:28.9 6:51
165 159 413 Erica Hope ALBION SR 25:29.8 6:51
166 160 498 Maddie Fega EARLHAM FR 25:32.4 6:52
167 161 685 Meagan Willis TRINE SO 25:33.6 6:52
168 162 510 Jennifer Kelly FRANKLIN SR 25:34.3 6:52
169 163 559 Melissa Vinci JOHN CARROLL JR 25:35.1 6:52
170 164 687 Lillian Bunn WILMINGTON (OHIO) SR 25:37.3 6:53
171 460 Jessi Knoll CAPITAL FR 25:40.1 6:54
172 165 533 Laila Almassri HIRAM FR 25:42.5 6:54
173 166 630 Emily Johnson OHIO WESLEYAN SO 25:43.8 6:55
174 591 Lydia Tillmaand MARIETTA SO 25:45.3 6:55
175 167 605 Emily Mazzaferri MOUNT UNION FR 25:45.5 6:55
176 168 684 Hannah Thomas TRINE JR 25:46.8 6:55
177 169 517 Freeland Catherine HANOVER JR 25:49.3 6:56
178 170 636 Madeleine Wright OHIO WESLEYAN SO 25:51.9 6:57
179 171 568 Margaux Reckard KALAMAZOO SO 25:52.7 6:57
180 589 Mehgan Cline MARIETTA SR 25:53.2 6:57
181 172 565 Monica Cooper KALAMAZOO FR 25:53.6 6:57
182 173 506 Caitlyn Croan FRANKLIN SR 25:53.9 6:57
183 174 518 Whitney Helton HANOVER SR 25:56.6 6:58
184 175 639 Anna Krausz OLIVET FR 25:57.3 6:58
185 176 531 Macy McFarland HEIDELBERG SO 25:57.8 6:58
186 177 515 Allison Zorman FRANKLIN FR 26:00.7 6:59
187 178 445 Lyndsey Darrow BLUFFTON FR 26:02.6 7:00
188 179 567 Gina Massari KALAMAZOO SO 26:06.0 7:01
189 609 Beth Dulaney MUSKINGUM JR 26:06.6 7:01
190 180 596 Abbey Modras MOUNT ST. JOSEPH JR 26:13.1 7:03
191 181 434 Laura Sussman ANDERSON (IND.) SO 26:18.6 7:04
192 182 418 Ashley Miracle ALBION SO 26:18.7 7:04
193 183 475 Erika Debos DEFIANCE SO 26:19.8 7:04
194 184 449 Heather Smith BLUFFTON JR 26:22.6 7:05
195 185 683 Danielle Shepherd TRINE FR 26:24.2 7:06
196 186 642 Brittany Marshall OLIVET JR 26:34.3 7:08
197 187 433 Keri Phillips ANDERSON (IND.) FR 26:36.5 7:09
198 188 672 Ria Keegan TRANSYLVANIA SO 26:38.2 7:09
199 189 673 Barbara MacNeill TRANSYLVANIA SO 26:46.1 7:11
200 190 675 Erica Noe TRANSYLVANIA FR 26:51.1 7:13
201 191 674 April Myers TRANSYLVANIA JR 26:52.9 7:13
202 192 500 Hanna Klondaris EARLHAM FR 26:55.4 7:14
203 193 519 Nikki Johnson HANOVER FR 26:56.8 7:14
204 194 426 Jennifer Pearson ALMA SO 27:01.6 7:16
205 195 505 Caryn Wixom EARLHAM SR 27:02.0 7:16
206 196 448 Alison Janzen BLUFFTON SO 27:04.1 7:16
207 197 513 Autumn Reinbold FRANKLIN JR 27:07.5 7:17
208 198 523 Hilary Tollefson HANOVER FR 27:08.8 7:18
209 199 569 Claire Riggs KALAMAZOO SR 27:10.8 7:18
210 200 682 Abigail Samuels TRINE SO 27:14.3 7:19
211 201 472 Kaye Bockbrader DEFIANCE SO 27:17.9 7:20
212 202 525 Leah Boileau HEIDELBERG FR 27:20.3 7:21
213 203 640 Abbey Leightner OLIVET FR 27:30.3 7:23
214 204 503 Hannah Santino EARLHAM SO 27:42.6 7:27
215 205 536 Lindsay Kuhn HIRAM SR 27:46.8 7:28
216 206 428 Jillian Thompson ALMA FR 27:47.8 7:28
217 207 671 Eryn Hornberger TRANSYLVANIA SO 27:50.8 7:29
218 208 480 Katie Tibbits DEFIANCE FR 27:53.6 7:30
219 209 599 Bailey Schnurr MOUNT ST. JOSEPH FR 27:57.9 7:31
220 210 534 Clarissa Claflin HIRAM FR 28:01.7 7:32
221 211 446 Katy Heffner BLUFFTON SO 28:04.5 7:32
222 212 594 Jessica Burg MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SR 28:05.1 7:33
223 213 431 Nacole Hamilton ANDERSON (IND.) FR 28:11.4 7:34
224 214 678 Sannie Anderson TRINE SO 28:15.6 7:35
225 215 538 Megan Orosz HIRAM SO 28:18.9 7:36
226 216 501 Molly Mahoney EARLHAM JR 28:24.2 7:38
227 217 645 Katie Yahrmarkt OLIVET SR 28:25.9 7:38
228 218 670 Kelly Hieronymous TRANSYLVANIA SO 28:35.2 7:41
229 219 644 Elizabeth Stewart OLIVET FR 29:03.2 7:48
230 220 593 Kelleen Albert MOUNT ST. JOSEPH FR 29:12.6 7:51
231 221 527 Libby Engeman HEIDELBERG JR 29:25.8 7:54
232 222 499 Elsa Haag EARLHAM FR 30:29.8 8:11
233 223 539 Natalie Richardson HIRAM SO 30:34.8 8:13
234 224 537 Bristena Marinescu HIRAM SR 30:48.6 8:16
235 225 643 Courtney Osborn OLIVET JR 31:02.5 8:20
236 226 598 Sara Rutschilling MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SR 31:06.5 8:21
237 227 535 Carly Kidner HIRAM FR 31:23.8 8:26
238 228 432 Elizabeth McNeil ANDERSON (IND.) FR 31:31.7 8:28
239 229 597 Cyreesa Raber MOUNT ST. JOSEPH JR 32:21.5 8:41
240 230 447 Ashley Hiller BLUFFTON FR 32:53.8 8:50