Future Students Current Students Alumni & Friends Parents Faculty & Staff Community
Increase Font SizeDecrease Font Size
  • Officers
  • Faculty
  • Catalog home
  •  


    2006-07 Academic Catalog: Staff

    Jane Arnold  Associate director of athletics; head cross country, track and field coach
    Jalene Benroth Business office cashier
    Jayne Benroth Advancement records secretary
    Ted Bible  Director of adult and graduate education office
    Jeff Boehr Assistant director of alumni, parent and church relations
    Mark Bourassa  Assistant dean of student life; Director of Marbeck Center/conferences
    Robin Bowlus Director of public relations
    Jill Burkholder Buildings & grounds secretary
    Susan Collier Administrative assistant, academic affairs
    Rebecca Cox  Administrative assistance, adult & graduate education
    Karyl Crawford  Circulation manager & serials assistant
    Linda Cupples  Admissions receptionist
    Allen Curtiss Athletic recruiter; Assistant football coach
    Eric Davis Registrar
    Kathy Dickson Director of career development
    Jodi Diller Administrative assistant, music department
    Betty Dills Administrative assistant, adult & graduate education 
    Jewell Dukes Assistant grounds keeper
    Jill Duling Writer/media relations associate
    Pauline Edie  Admissions coordinator/adult and graduate education representative
    Ron Epp HVAC maintenance
    Barbara Easterday Acquisitions coordinator; cataloging assistant
    Julia Fischer Director of annual giving
    Linda Fleming Administrative assistant, education department
    Chris Gable   Administrative assistant, multi-cultural affairs
    Marcia Gallant Marbeck Center secretary
    Karen Garmatter Public relations office secretary
    Mel Gingerich  Custodian, Centennial Hall
    James Grandey Head baseball coach
    Del Gratz  Assistant registrar
    Brenda Groman Technology help desk specialist
    Julie Hadding Administrative assistant, advancement
    Shannon Hadding  Financial aid officer
    Audra Hammond Administrative assistant, academic affairs; Pathways
    Bill Hanefeld  Sports information director
    Sue Hardwick Administrative assistant, advancement
    Nita Hashbarger Assistant to the business manager
    Shannon Hedrick Admissions counselor
    Theresa Henry Director of multicultural affairs
    Deborah Houston  Campus nurse
    Darrell Huber Director of buildings and grounds
    Mike Hutchinson Preventative maintenance
    Stephen Intagliata Campus pastor
    Chris Jebsen Director of admissions   
    Larry Kinn Carpenter
    Sara Kisseberth Production and web site manager
    Julie Krupp Director of human resources
    Larry Lee Assistant custodial services
    Mark Lichtle Telecommunications and technology center manager
    Richard Lichtle Business manager
    Cindy Luginbuhl Student account coordinator
    Roger Luginbuhl Supervisor residence hall maintenance
    Lawrence Matthews  Director of financial aid; Assistant dean of student affairs
    Louise Matthews Director of The Lion and Lamb Peace Arts Center
    Larry Maynard Custodian, Marbeck Center
    Brad Moore Admissions Counselor
    Chris Moser Regional director of development
    Jenelle Musselman Admissions counselor, out-of-state
    Nancy Neff  Administrative assistance, student life
    Deb Niswander  Assistant director financial aid
    Rick Nussbaum Assistant soccer coach
    Tim Pannabecker Regional development officer
    Amy Parthemore  Application processing coordinator
    Janine Paul Bookstore assistant manager
    Lori Pongtana Manager of phonathon and special events
    Barbara Quatman Director of development
    Peggy Reichenbach Business office secretary
    Fred Rodabaugh Electrician
    Steve Rodabaugh Director of personal computing
    Steve Rogers  Assistant football coach, weight room supervisor
    Rachael Schmersal Secretary, HPER/Athletics
    Deb Schroeder

    Data processing

    Joyce Schumacher  Director of alumni, parent and church relations
    Scott Shumaker  Plumber
    Nancy Schweingruber Coordinator, Institute for Learning in Retirement
    Janean Shannon Assistant to the business manager
    Deborah Simon-Heinfeld Site-coordinator; adult and graduate education representative
    Jacqui Slinger  Director of academic development services
    Josh Smith Advancement services manager
    Margaret Smith Administrative assistant, registrarís office
    Mark Spencer Assistant football coach
    Dan Stanowick Assistant director of Marbeck Center
    Rory Stauber Director of Pathways Project
    Mary Pannabecker Steiner Adult and graduate education representative
    Randy Steiner  Assistant custodial supervisor
    Rosalie Stluka Counselor
    Sarah Straks Assistant campus pastor; spiritual life coordinator
    Elaine Suderman Administrative assistant, academic affairs; cross-cultural programs
    Chuck Sullivan Custodian, Founders Hall
    Malissa Takacs  Admissions counselor
    Phill Talavinia Director of athletics; athletic trainer
    Tom Truman Bookstore manager
    Deb Turner  Director of information technology
    Sue Van Eman Associate director of admissions
    Betsi Werling Director of residence life
    Sue White  Adult and graduate education representative
    Sarah Woods Custodial services supervisor
    Bethany Woolf  Access services and collections assistant, Musselman Library
    Cathy Yoakam Receptionist and office coordinator, financial aid

    Contact information...