Future StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumni & FriendsParentsFaculty & StaffCommunity
Increase Font SizeDecrease Font Size
  • Catalog home
  • Faculty
  • Staff
  •  


    2006-07 Academic Catalog: Officers

    The Board of Trustees

    Chairman

    Morris Stutzman

    Vice chairman

    Mark Weidner

    Secretary

    Joanne Sauder

    Treasurer

    Elaine Moyer


    Members

    Larry Copeland - At Large
    Businessman, Findlay, OH

    2012

    Ernest Thomas - At Large
    Businessman, Racine, WI

    2012

    James Bassett - At Large
    Landscape architect, Businessman, Lima, OH

    2011

    Ronald Lora  - Alumni 
    Professor, Bluffton, OH

    2011

    Steve Mullet - Central District 
    Businessman, Berlin, OH

    2011

    Thomas Reichenbach  - At Large
    Retired businessman, Bethesda, MD

    2011

    Richard Cripe - At Large
    Businessman, Syracuse, IN

    2010

    LaVonne Hartman
    Businesswoman, Elida, OH

    2010

    Jerry Lewis - At Large 
    Businessman, Bluffton, OH

    2010

    Roberta Mohr - Central District
    Retired teacher, Wadsworth, OH

    2010

    Martha Augsburger Showalter - Mennonite Church USA   
    Professor, Ann Arbor, MI

    2010

    Edith Landis - Mennonite Church USA  
    Administrator, Telford, PA

    2009

    John L. Liechty - Central District   
    Administrator, Goshen, IN

    2009

    Elaine Moyer - At Large   
    Administrator, Harleysville, PA

    2009

    Terry Shetler - Alumni  
    Retired businessman, Bellvue, CO

    2009

    Morris Stutzman - At Large  
    Attorney, Wooster, OH

    2009

    David Baumgartner - Central District
    Attorney, Berne, IN

    2008

    Sarah Arn - Eastern District   
    Homemaker, Lansdale, PA

    2007

    Charles Bishop - Alumni 
    Economist, Findlay, OH

    2007

    Joyce Frey - At Large 
    Businesswoman, Archbold, OH

    2007

    Lawrence Milan - At Large    
    Businessman, Glastonbury, CT
    2007

    Joanne Sauder - At Large 
    Retired counselor/teacher, Grabill, IN

    2007

    James Sommer - At Large
    Retired businessman, Tremont, IL

    2007

    Mark Weidner - Central District 
    Pastor/administrator, Elkhart, IN

    2007

    David Hersh - Eastern District 
    Businessman, Line Lexington, PA

    2006


    Honorary members

    Howard Baumgartner – Attorney
    Berne, IN

    Roland Bixler – Retired businessman
    Woodbridge, CT

    Louis Delagrange – Businessman
    New Haven, IN

    Al Ramseyer – Businessman
    Smithville, OH

    Richard Rosenberger – Attorney
    Quakertown, PA

    Allen Yoder, Jr.—Retired businessman
    Middlebury, IN

    Revised May 15, 2006

    President’s Cabinet

    James M. Harder

    President

    Eric W. Fulcomer

    Vice President for Enrollment Management and Student Life

    Hans Houshower

    Vice President for Advancement

    Willis J. Sommer

    Vice President for Fiscal Affairs

    William V. Trollinger, Jr.

    Vice President for Academic Affairs

    Women’s Council

    Alice Slager-Mennonite Church USA
    Hopedale, IL

    Susan Moyer-Mennonite Church USA
    Carmel, IN

    Rachel Augsburger-Mennonite Church USA
    Dalton, OH

    Eliza Stoltzfus-Mennonite Church USA
    Goshen, IN

    Amy Fisher-Mennonite Church USA
    Goshen, IN

    Jan Croyle-Mennonite Church USA
    Wadsworth, OH

    Sherrie Yoder-Mennonite Church USA
    West Liberty, OH

    Tina Basinger-Alumnae
    Ottawa, OH

    Denise Risser-Alumnae
    Goshen, IN

    Nancy Yeager-Alumnae
    Bluffton, OH

    Jenna Liechty-Student
    Bluffton, OH