Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 08:38 PM
    Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference 2012 - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012     
                        Franklin College, Franklin, IN                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 4.78m  2007        Ryan Shipper, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crowson, Collin           JR Rose-Hulman              4.88m&  16-00.00  10   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.88 4.96 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       JR Defiance                 4.70m   15-05.00   8   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Monix, Kurt               JR Manchester               4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Murr, Jeff                SO Franklin                J4.55m   14-11.00   5   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Daw, Andrew               JR Rose-Hulman              4.40m   14-05.25   4   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Tony               JR Manchester               4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Johnston, Ryan            FR Defiance                J4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Howe, Zack                SR Rose-Hulman             J4.10m   13-05.25   1   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Waggy, Dylan              FR Defiance                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 3.20m  2012        Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colonna, Tanya            JR Rose-Hulman              3.40m&  11-01.75  10   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.46 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O    O   XX 
  2 Wagner, Naami             FR Earlham                  3.25m&  10-08.00   8   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Keller, Andrea            SO Manchester               3.10m   10-02.00   6   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Heitkamp, Katie           JR Defiance                 2.95m    9-08.00   5   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  5 Moore, Destynne           FR Anderson (In             2.80m    9-02.25   4   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nevitt, Jenny             FR Franklin                J2.80m    9-02.25   3   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Nibert, Megan             FR Manchester              J2.80m    9-02.25   2   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Borer, Kate               FR Defiance                 2.65m    8-08.25   1   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Naughton, Meredith        SR Earlham                 J2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Bowling, Kelsey           FR Defiance                J2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Demor, Heather            SR Rose-Hulman              2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Grosenbacher, Shannon     FR Anderson (In             2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Buettner, Megan           FR Anderson (In                NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        HCAC: & 14.17m  2008        Thomas Reives, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Neal, Reggie              FR Defiance                14.07m   2.2  46-02.00  10   
     14.07m(2.2) 14.02m(3.3) 13.76m(1.9) 13.26m(0.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Gardner, Alex             FR Manchester              13.65m   1.7  44-09.50   8   
     13.65m(1.7) PASS      PASS      13.31m(1.6) PASS      FOUL(2.9)
  3 Mitchell, Georard         JR Franklin                13.56m   2.6  44-06.00   6   
     13.36m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      13.56m(2.6) PASS     
  4 Layman, Matthew           JR Manchester              12.92m   2.5  42-04.75   5   
     12.48m(2.3) 12.62m(1.2) FOUL(4.2) 12.60m(1.6) 12.58m(3.1) 12.92m(2.5)
  5 Warner, Clay              FR Franklin                12.80m   2.6  42-00.00   4   
     FOUL(2.2) 12.80m(2.6) 12.78m(2.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2)
  6 Dixon, Marq               SO Earlham                 12.47m   1.2  40-11.00   3   
     FOUL(3.1) 12.47m(1.2) 12.31m(3.3) FOUL(2.0) 12.29m(0.2) FOUL(3.6)
  7 Ansara, Zander            SO Earlham                 12.40m   1.9  40-08.25   2   
     12.28m(3.4) 12.02m(1.2) 12.40m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 12.14m(1.7) FOUL(1.7)
  8 Tunis, Brody              FR Anderson (In            12.21m   2.6  40-00.75   1   
     12.21m(2.6) 12.07m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 11.40m(4.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.00m(4.1)
  9 Good, Chris               JR Rose-Hulman             12.14m   1.6  39-10.00 
     12.02m(2.6) 11.99m(1.5) 12.14m(1.6) 11.51m(3.1) 12.13m(1.4) 12.07m(2.7)
 10 Mayhew, CD                SR Transylvania            12.03m   2.3  39-05.75 
     11.99m(3.4) 11.28m(2.9) 12.03m(2.3)         
 11 Green, Kenneth            JR Manchester              11.69m   2.6  38-04.25 
     11.21m(1.7) 11.23m(4.4) 11.69m(2.6)         
 12 Hyman, Aries              FR Franklin                11.65m   2.5  38-02.75 
     11.01m(2.8) 11.37m(3.1) 11.65m(2.5)         
 13 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Earlham                 11.60m   3.0  38-00.75 
     FOUL(3.8) 11.41m(3.0) 11.60m(3.0)         
 14 Cunningham, Keith         FR Franklin                11.27m   3.2  36-11.75 
     11.16m(2.7) 11.27m(3.2) 11.20m(3.3)         
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        HCAC: & 11.43m  2009        Michelle Roth, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Bridgette           FR Manchester              10.64m  -2.0  34-11.00  10   
     10.32m(-3.8) 10.44m(-2.4) 10.64m(-2.0) 10.53m(-1.5) 10.39m(-2.5) PASS     
  2 Evans, Elizabeth          JR Rose-Hulman             10.60m  -3.3  34-09.50   8   
     10.24m(-3.4) 10.36m(-1.4) 10.60m(-3.3) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-2.9) 10.41m(-1.6)
  3 Noger, Maggie             JR Hanover                 10.58m  -2.0  34-08.50   6   
     FOUL      10.58m(-2.0) 10.30m(-2.3) 9.85m(-2.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 George, Kali              SO Defiance                10.14m  -3.2  33-03.25   5   
     10.14m(-3.2) 8.85m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Turner, Careen            SO Hanover                 10.07m  -1.5  33-00.50   4   
     9.98m(-4.7) 10.07m(-1.5) 10.01m(-2.3) 10.01m(-3.8) 9.89m(-3.2) 9.84m(-3.0)
  6 Weeber, Rachel            FR Manchester               9.93m  -2.2  32-07.00   3   
     FOUL      9.49m(-1.4) 9.36m(-2.2) 8.87m(-3.9) 9.85m(-3.2) 9.93m(-2.2)
  7 Nugent, Khrystal          SO Hanover                  9.64m  -3.4  31-07.50   2   
     FOUL(-3.6) 9.11m(-1.0) 9.21m(-2.3) 9.35m(-2.4) 9.13m(-2.4) 9.64m(-3.4)
  8 Borer, Kate               FR Defiance                 9.62m  -1.7  31-06.75   1   
     9.13m(-2.7) 9.22m(-1.9) 9.62m(-1.7) 9.08m(-2.9) 9.43m(-2.6) 9.54m(-3.2)
  9 Collier, Hila             FR Franklin                 9.36m  -2.8  30-08.50 
     9.06m(-4.2) 9.15m(-2.2) 9.19m(-1.1) 8.92m(-2.4) 9.06m(-1.8) 9.36m(-2.8)
 10 Bellaire, Sandra          FR Manchester               9.19m  -1.5  30-02.00 
     8.94m(-2.6) 9.19m(-1.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 6  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 49.10m  2011        Megan Neal, Bluffton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neal, Megan               SR Bluffton                44.37m     145-07  10   
      43.80m  44.37m  39.68m  41.08m  38.72m  FOUL
  2 Boyd, Emily               JR Hanover                 43.93m     144-01   8   
      41.64m  43.93m  40.08m  42.68m  42.42m  40.03m
  3 Kampa, Aleksandra         SR Rose-Hulman             37.91m     124-04   6   
      36.94m  37.83m  35.64m  37.45m  34.60m  37.91m
  4 Radke, Emily              SO Anderson (In            36.30m     119-01   5   
      35.10m  33.34m  34.49m  34.61m  36.30m  34.61m
  5 Proffitt, Stephanie       JR Hanover                 35.98m     118-00   4   
      31.98m  FOUL  35.98m  33.25m  35.50m  FOUL
  6 Adams, Emily              JR Franklin                35.03m     114-11   3   
      34.64m  33.64m  33.70m  FOUL  35.03m  FOUL
  7 Spear, Amanda             SO Anderson (In            34.58m     113-05   2   
      34.58m  FOUL  33.89m  FOUL  30.31m  34.58m
  8 Owen, Amanda              JR Franklin                34.53m     113-03   1   
      30.23m  29.09m  33.55m  34.12m  34.53m  33.54m
  9 Young, Nikki              FR Defiance                32.14m     105-05 
      FOUL  32.14m  27.85m  26.68m  29.03m  FOUL
 10 Wright, Lucy              SR Transylvania            31.17m     102-03 
      FOUL  31.17m  FOUL         
 11 Niswonger, Alissa         SO Manchester              31.03m     101-10 
      31.03m  FOUL  30.98m         
 12 McMahon, Shantol          FR Anderson (In            28.95m      95-00 
      FOUL  26.47m  28.95m           
 13 Baker, Samantha           JR Manchester              26.54m      87-01 
      FOUL  26.54m  FOUL          
 14 Galloway, Mollee          FR Defiance                22.37m      73-05 
      19.70m  20.92m  22.37m         
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Sutton           SR Rose-Hulman              15.40Q -3.2  2 
  2 Kittle, Max               FR Anderson (In             15.58Q -2.5  1 
  3 Koranteng, Philip         SO Rose-Hulman              15.81q -2.5  1 
  4 Woodbury, John            SR Franklin                 15.92q -2.5  1 
  5 Finch, Clayvon            FR Defiance                 16.17q -3.2  2 
  6 McNeil, Brad              FR Anderson (In             16.48q -2.5  1 
  7 Icenogle, Matthew         FR Franklin                 16.54q -2.5  1 
  8 Layman, Matthew           JR Manchester               16.92q -3.2  2 
  9 Dickerson, Michael        SO Rose-Hulman              16.98q -3.2  2 
 10 Clark, Chip               FR Transylvania             17.74  -2.5  1 
 11 Hyman, Aries              FR Franklin                 18.27  -3.2  2 
 12 Wright, Tristan           JR Earlham                  18.71  -2.5  1 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Friske, Alex              SO Anderson (In             15.42Q -2.3  2 
  2 Moseby, Jordan            FR Hanover                  16.03Q -1.6  1 
  3 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance                 16.24q -1.6  1 
  4 Boxell, Gloria            JR Rose-Hulman              16.73q -2.3  2 
  5 Vincz, Lexi               JR Hanover                  17.10q -2.3  2 
  6 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine     SO Manchester               17.38q -1.6  1 
  7 Hays, Danialle            SO Franklin                 17.40q -1.6  1 
  8 Rolander, Marlea          SR Defiance                 17.68q -1.6  1 
  9 Ledley, Malana            FR Defiance                 18.24q -2.3  2 
 10 Bellaire, Sandra          FR Manchester               18.32  -2.3  2 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        HCAC: & 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle         SO Mount St. Jo             50.12Q  1 
  2 Hannan, Tyler             JR Rose-Hulman              50.41Q  3 
  3 Millman, Chazz            FR Anderson (In             51.56Q  2 
  4 Schulthies, Blake         FR Rose-Hulman              50.56q  1 
  5 Davis, Kyle               SO Manchester               50.85q  3 
  6 Marshall, Ryan            JR Manchester               50.89q  3 
  7 Icenogle, Michael         FR Franklin                 51.49q  1 
  8 Williams, Mason           SO Transylvania             51.70q  2 
  9 Bulington, Patrick        JR Franklin                 51.97q  1 
 10 Cole, Zach                FR Franklin                 52.19   1 
 11 Murphy, Madison           SO Defiance                 52.36   3 
 12 Wineglass, Wayne          SO Anderson (In             53.17   1 
 13 Awkward, Robert           SO Earlham                  53.23   2 
 14 Wilhem, Logan             SR Anderson (In             53.85   3 
 15 Jennings, Ryan            FR Transylvania             54.31   2 
 16 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton                 54.68   3 
 17 Wathome, Martin           FR Anderson (In             56.20   2 
 18 Cheek, Patrick            FR Franklin                 56.82   2 
 19 Luce, Logan               FR Hanover                  56.85   1 
 20 Ficker, Daniel            JR Transylvania             58.08   3 
 21 Wiwi, Sean                SO Mount St. Jo           1:05.28   1 
 -- Orem, Andy                JR Hanover                    DNF   2 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        HCAC: & 58.91  1998        Emily Matz, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clauser, Creasy           JR Rose-Hulman              59.50Q  1 
  2 George, Kali              SO Defiance               1:00.96Q  2 
  3 Coffman, Nicole           FR Transylvania           1:02.97q  2 
  4 Wohlfrom, Emily           FR Mount St. Jo           1:03.07q  2 
  5 Heitkamp, Katie           JR Defiance               1:03.31q  1 
  6 Lucas, Rachel             FR Franklin               1:03.32q  1 
  7 Swabb, Courtney           SR Defiance               1:03.33q  2 
  8 Cors, Meredith            JR Manchester             1:03.42q  1 
  9 Slade, Rachel             JR Hanover                1:03.66q  1 
 10 Miller, Julie             JR Hanover                1:04.61   2 
 11 Birdsall, Kate            JR Earlham                1:05.00   1 
 12 Nugent, Khrystal          SO Hanover                1:05.96   2 
 13 Shuler, Brittany          SO Manchester             1:08.29   1 
 14 Stahl, Sarah              FR Manchester             1:08.46   2 
 15 Sink, Alisha              SR Anderson (In           1:08.63   2 
 
Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jeremiah         JR Rose-Hulman              11.30Q -1.2  1 
  2 Mitchell, Georard         JR Franklin                 11.35Q -4.4  3 
  3 Johnson, Tony             SO Anderson (In             11.50Q -3.2  4 
  4 Vergon, Kyle              FR Anderson (In             11.80Q -6.2  2 
  5 Becker, Clay              SO Rose-Hulman              11.37q -1.2  1 
  6 Louis, Sam                JR Hanover                  11.46q -1.2  1 
  7 Plummer, LV               SR Earlham                  11.50q -1.2  1 
  8 Jenkins, Kris             FR Hanover                  11.75q -3.2  4 
  9 Miller, Jon               SR Franklin                 11.77q -4.4  3 
 10 Griffin, Brock            JR Franklin                 11.88  -6.2  2 
 11 Gardner, Alex             FR Manchester               11.91  -4.4  3 
 12 Finch, Clayvon            FR Defiance                 11.91  -1.2  1 
 13 Stallings, Travis         JR Rose-Hulman              11.91  -3.2  4 
 14 Bigham, Aric              FR Manchester               12.06  -3.2  4 
 15 Brown, Colin              JR Mount St. Jo             12.11  -3.2  4 
 16 McCall, John              JR Manchester               12.20  -6.2  2 
 17 Stephens, Tre             FR Earlham                  12.20  -1.2  1 
 18 Puryear, Curtis           SR Transylvania             12.21  -4.4  3 
 19 Lyvers, Ben               FR Transylvania             12.23  -4.4  3 
 20 Arceneaux, Tyler          SO Hanover                  12.26  -6.2  2 
 21 Mote, Ryan                FR Anderson (In             12.29  -4.4  3 
 22 Kelley, Jake              FR Rose-Hulman              12.32  -6.2  2 
 23 Ellis, Patrick            FR Franklin                 12.40  -6.2  2 
 24 Bechard, John             FR Defiance                 12.44  -6.2  2 
 25 Rowley, Leslie            FR Anderson (In             12.47  -4.4  3 
 26 Smith, Browning           SO Transylvania             12.50  -3.2  4 
 27 Veneziano, Joey           FR Mount St. Jo             12.83  -3.2  4 
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna         FR Hanover                  13.07Q -1.5  1 
  2 Friske, Alex              SO Anderson (In             13.08Q -1.9  2 
  3 Ives, Keeona              SO Transylvania             13.41q -1.9  2 
  4 Seminara, Kristen         FR Mount St. Jo             13.55q -1.5  1 
  5 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance                 13.61q -1.5  1 
  6 Ballard, Kristen          SR Transylvania             13.62q -1.9  2 
  7 Fauser, Jessica           SR Manchester               13.65q -1.5  1 
  8 Cox, Erin                 SO Rose-Hulman              13.65q -1.9  2 
  9 Redick, Morgan            FR Defiance                 13.81q -1.9  2 
 10 Mullenhour, Kayla         SO Bluffton                 13.87  -1.9  2 
 11 Houston, Mikyla           SO Anderson (In             14.00  -1.5  1 
 12 Redick, Maegan            FR Defiance                 14.15  -1.5  1 
 13 Swabb, Courtney           SR Defiance                 14.49  -1.5  1 
 14 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine     SO Manchester               14.50  -1.9  2 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        HCAC: & 1:55.38  1997        Andrew Arnold, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parrett, Troy             FR Defiance               1:57.28Q  2 
  2 Baker, Zeth               JR Manchester             1:57.58Q  1 
  3 St. Amour, Matt           SR Anderson (In           1:58.48Q  3 
  4 Davis, Joe                SO Defiance               1:57.52Q  2 
  5 Sellers, Richie           FR Hanover                1:59.15Q  3 
  6 Catt, Nathan              SO Rose-Hulman            1:59.24Q  1 
  7 Thompson, Andrew          SO Rose-Hulman            1:58.57q  2 
  8 Stichter, Jeremiah        JR Anderson (In           1:58.80q  2 
  9 Phillips, Charles         SO Rose-Hulman            1:58.82q  2 
 10 Hojnacki, Josh            FR Rose-Hulman            1:59.75   3 
 11 West, Stuart              FR Rose-Hulman            2:00.37   1 
 12 Gough, Leighton           SO Franklin               2:00.48   1 
 13 Grillot, Adam             FR Defiance               2:01.47   1 
 14 St. Amour, Marc           SR Anderson (In           2:02.84   3 
 15 Kelly, Brendan            SO Hanover                2:03.59   3 
 16 Eby, Mitch                FR Manchester             2:04.62   3 
 17 Powell, Zach              SO Franklin               2:04.96   1 
 18 Brown, Aaron              SO Bluffton               2:07.01   1 
 19 Smith, Patrick            SO Anderson (In           2:07.06   2 
 20 Kidder, Jeremy            JR Bluffton               2:11.91   2 
 21 Chicketti, Colton         JR Mount St. Jo           2:13.28   3 
 22 Evans, Zach               FR Earlham                2:22.03   1 
 23 Knox, Anthony             FR Mount St. Jo           2:22.07   2 
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        HCAC: $ 2:16.47  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin                     
        HCAC: & 2:16.47  2011        Jessi Bremer, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique, Brandi         SO Bluffton               2:21.40Q  3 
  2 Bromagem, Sarah           SR Anderson (In           2:21.63Q  2 
  3 Murdock, Anna             FR Franklin               2:22.20Q  1 
  4 Freeland, Catherine       SR Hanover                2:22.43Q  2 
  5 Clauser, Creasy           JR Rose-Hulman            2:23.02Q  3 
  6 Lucas, Sara               SR Hanover                2:23.46Q  1 
  7 Quinlan, Heather          FR Anderson (In           2:23.51q  1 
  8 Weiler, Emma              SR Manchester             2:24.51q  3 
  9 Martinez, Brianna         FR Manchester             2:25.24q  1 
 10 Taylor, Megan             FR Manchester             2:27.64   2 
 11 Waldren, Jessica          FR Rose-Hulman            2:28.89   2 
 12 Swift, Nora               SR Earlham                2:30.89   3 
 13 Moravec, Katherine        SO Rose-Hulman            2:31.17   1 
 14 Zorman, Allison           SO Franklin               2:31.77   3 
 15 Clark, Laura              JR Transylvania           2:34.12   3 
 16 Collier, Hila             FR Franklin               2:36.45   1 
 17 Dever, Amber              SR Hanover                2:36.79   2 
 18 Hamilton, Nacole          SO Anderson (In           2:39.74   3 
 19 Myers, April              SR Transylvania           2:43.47   1 
 20 Marron, Julianne          SO Anderson (In           2:48.65   2 
 21 Klondaris, Hanna          SO Earlham                2:48.96   3 
 22 Kazlausky, Alisha         FR Defiance               2:54.40   2 
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Justin           SR Defiance               9:27.12   10   
  2 Aldrich, Micah            SR Rose-Hulman            9:32.07    8   
  3 Nordmann, Curtis          SO Manchester             9:36.50    6   
  4 Hojnacki, Jake            SR Franklin               9:38.12    5   
  5 Stocker, Michael          SO Manchester             9:48.31    4   
  6 Lugg, Robert              SR Earlham                9:49.24    3   
  7 Fraley, Aaron             SR Defiance              10:15.51    2   
  8 Duncan, Emby              JR Anderson (In          10:19.09    1   
  9 Chaffee, Andrew           SR Bluffton              10:19.32  
 10 Holcomb, Jason            SO Hanover               10:24.31  
 11 Meyer, Ryan               FR Rose-Hulman           10:32.58  
 12 Albrecht, Blake           FR Franklin              10:38.91  
 13 Boyd, Charlie             SO Earlham               10:42.31  
 14 Mest, Matt                JR Manchester            10:43.65  
 15 Yang, Max                 FR Earlham               10:54.15  
 16 Mickalini, Colton         SO Manchester            11:13.36  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 11:26.21  2011        Candace DeLong, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLong, Candace           SR Anderson (In          11:29.54   10   
  2 Moreland, Rachel          SR Hanover               11:51.37    8   
  3 Kopla, Ashley             JR Manchester            12:41.11    6   
  4 Fega, Maddie              SO Earlham               12:56.47    5   
  5 Mahoney, Molly            SR Earlham               12:57.68    4   
  6 Daeger, Sadie             FR Defiance              13:02.97    3   
  7 Jones, Annaleza           JR Manchester            13:05.44    2   
  8 Noe, Erica                SO Transylvania          13:07.80    1   
  9 Whitmore, Peggy           FR Mount St. Jo          13:24.04  
 10 Bowman, Caitlyn           JR Hanover               13:51.05  
 11 Maciejewski, Amy          JR Manchester            14:02.48  
 12 Lehfeldt, Rebeca          SR Franklin              14:14.24  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        HCAC: & 1:04.71  2011        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vincz, Lexi               JR Hanover                1:07.01Q  2 
  2 Mullenhour, Kayla         SO Bluffton               1:08.38Q  1 
  3 Hays, Danialle            SO Franklin               1:08.56q  2 
  4 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance               1:10.20q  1 
  5 Griep, Ericha             SO Defiance               1:11.92q  1 
  6 Hardt, Elizabeth          FR Transylvania           1:13.90q  2 
  7 Wolfe, Zoe                FR Earlham                1:14.11q  1 
  8 Ledley, Malana            FR Defiance               1:15.09q  2 
  9 Kinker, Kerri             JR Franklin               1:15.16q  2 
 10 Bellaire, Sandra          FR Manchester             1:15.94   1 
 11 Ullrich, Emily            FR Transylvania           1:17.65   2 
 12 Nevitt, Jenny             FR Franklin               1:21.81   1 
 13 Daeger, Sadie             FR Defiance               1:22.50   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        HCAC: & 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Sutton           SR Rose-Hulman              53.52Q  2 
  2 Stallings, Travis         JR Rose-Hulman              56.70Q  1 
  3 Icenogle, Matthew         FR Franklin                 57.18q  2 
  4 McNeil, Brad              FR Anderson (In             57.92q  2 
  5 Ansara, Zander            SO Earlham                  58.03q  2 
  6 Murr, Jeff                SO Franklin                 58.28q  1 
  7 Bruce, Trae               FR Manchester               58.41q  1 
  8 Dickerson, Michael        SO Rose-Hulman              59.70q  1 
  9 Davidson, Chaven          JR Anderson (In             59.83q  2 
 10 Clark, Chip               FR Transylvania           1:00.53   2 
 11 Woodbury, John            SR Franklin               1:00.57   1 
 12 Layman, Matthew           JR Manchester             1:03.07   2 
 13 Hyman, Aries              FR Franklin               1:03.64   1 
 14 Wright, Tristan           JR Earlham                1:04.17   2 
 15 Reinoehl, Seth            SO Manchester             1:04.26   1 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna         FR Hanover                  27.03Q -1.0  3 
  2 Friske, Alex              SO Anderson (In             27.21Q -1.0  2 
  3 Ives, Keeona              SO Transylvania             27.65Q -2.3  1 
  4 Boxell, Gloria            JR Rose-Hulman              27.41q -1.0  3 
  5 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance                 27.53q -1.0  3 
  6 Cox, Erin                 SO Rose-Hulman              27.79q -2.3  1 
  6 Murdock, Anna             FR Franklin                 27.79q -1.0  2 
  8 Ballard, Kristen          SR Transylvania             27.86q -2.3  1 
  9 Lucas, Rachel             FR Franklin                 28.26q -1.0  3 
 10 Slade, Rachel             JR Hanover                  28.31  -1.0  2 
 11 Redick, Morgan            FR Defiance                 28.34  -1.0  3 
 12 Coffman, Nicole           FR Transylvania             28.81  -1.0  2 
 13 Redick, Maegan            FR Defiance                 28.82  -1.0  2 
 14 Houston, Mikyla           SO Anderson (In             28.95  -2.3  1 
 15 Buschle, Samantha         SO Mount St. Jo             29.52  -1.0  2 
 16 Banegas, Ximena           FR Earlham                  29.98  -2.3  1 
 17 Sink, Alisha              SR Anderson (In             30.04  -1.0  2 
 18 Greco, Samantha           SO Mount St. Jo             30.15  -2.3  1 
 19 Nichols, Felicia          SO Manchester               30.49  -1.0  3 
 20 Cain, Jasmine             FR Mount St. Jo             33.09  -1.0  3 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 21.28  2003        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle         SO Mount St. Jo             22.75Q -2.8  1 
  2 Mitchell, Georard         JR Franklin                 22.75Q -3.9  3 
  3 Edwards, Jeremiah         JR Rose-Hulman              22.83Q -2.1  2 
  4 Plummer, LV               SR Earlham                  22.94Q -2.5  4 
  5 Vergon, Kyle              FR Anderson (In             22.97q -2.5  4 
  6 Miller, Jon               SR Franklin                 23.08q -2.1  2 
  7 Johnson, Tony             SO Anderson (In             23.09q -2.8  1 
  8 Becker, Clay              SO Rose-Hulman              23.12q -2.8  1 
  9 Hannan, Tyler             JR Rose-Hulman              23.17q -3.9  3 
 10 Jenkins, Kris             FR Hanover                  23.26  -2.5  4 
 11 Kelley, Jake              FR Rose-Hulman              23.47  -3.9  3 
 12 Icenogle, Michael         FR Franklin                 23.48  -2.1  2 
 13 Koranteng, Philip         SO Rose-Hulman              23.56  -2.1  2 
 14 Brown, Colin              JR Mount St. Jo             23.97  -3.9  3 
 15 Laflin, Logan             JR Rose-Hulman              24.07  -2.5  4 
 16 Louis, Sam                JR Hanover                  24.10  -2.8  1 
 17 McCall, John              JR Manchester               24.15  -2.8  1 
 18 Arceneaux, Tyler          SO Hanover                  24.27  -2.5  4 
 19 Reaves, Travaun           FR Bluffton                 24.66  -2.1  2 
 20 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton                 24.80  -2.5  4 
 21 Puryear, Curtis           SR Transylvania             24.81  -3.9  3 
 22 Wineglass, Wayne          SO Anderson (In             24.92  -2.1  2 
 23 Leonard, Kevin            SR Franklin                 25.02  -3.9  3 
 24 Wathome, Martin           FR Anderson (In             25.45  -2.8  1 
 25 Veneziano, Joey           FR Mount St. Jo             25.83  -2.8  1 
 26 Ficker, Daniel            JR Transylvania             26.94  -3.9  3 
 27 Wiwi, Sean                SO Mount St. Jo             29.28  -2.5  4 
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 35:58.34  2005        Leah Peelman, Hanover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dye, Mackenzie            FR Hanover               39:38.82   10   
  2 Heines, Betsy             SR Transylvania          39:45.72    8   
  3 Madrigal, Karla           JR Manchester            40:26.27    6   
  4 Hauser, Emma              FR Earlham               41:29.34    5   
  5 Maran, Desiree            FR Anderson (In          42:00.41    4   
  6 Kopla, Ashley             JR Manchester            42:05.80    3   
  7 Smith, Aubrey             FR Manchester            42:10.60    2   
  8 Wright, Molly             SO Manchester            42:15.22    1   
  9 Gillespie, Casey          JR Anderson (In          42:18.45  
 10 Janzen, Alison            JR Bluffton              43:58.37  
 11 Hatch, Holly              SR Franklin              45:59.88  
 12 Johnson, Nikki            SO Hanover               47:11.52  
 13 Hill, Kelsey              FR Hanover               49:34.52  
 14 Skwarcan, Alina           FR Hanover               50:32.50  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandlin, Kris             SO Franklin              32:23.22   10   
  2 Womboldt, Alec            SR Manchester            32:33.58    8   
  3 Naegeli, Jacob            SR Earlham               32:43.18    6   
  4 Krick, Hayden             JR Defiance              32:54.05    5   
  5 Cook, Calvin              JR Manchester            33:05.12    4   
  6 Lafree, Chris             SO Manchester            33:34.45    3   
  7 Miser, Cam                JR Manchester            33:57.21    2   
  8 Conrad, Simon             SO Earlham               34:20.75    1   
  9 Druba, Jay                SR Franklin              34:23.93  
 10 Wells, Logan              FR Hanover               34:37.53  
 11 Heeger, Derek             FR Rose-Hulman           34:54.11  
 12 Elkins, Josh              SR Rose-Hulman           35:39.76  
 13 Harlan, Clayton           SO Manchester            35:59.82  
 -- Caffarelli, Jonathon      SO Manchester                 DNF  
 -- Lash, Matthew             FR Rose-Hulman                DNF  
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 59.16m  1989        Tom Puschak, Wabash                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom              JR Defiance                54.68m     179-05  10   
      53.13m  51.84m  54.68m  52.39m  54.59m  53.88m
  2 Cahill, Trey              SO Rose-Hulman             51.87m     170-02   8   
      51.87m  47.83m  FOUL  51.32m  50.48m  50.85m
  3 Larmore, Greg             JR Rose-Hulman             51.49m     168-11   6   
      45.69m  48.51m  47.93m  51.49m  49.24m  50.26m
  4 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance                47.65m     156-04   5   
      45.59m  45.75m  FOUL  FOUL  47.65m  FOUL
  5 Kidder, Michael           JR Mount St. Jo            47.63m     156-03   4   
      44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  47.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Schulthies, PJ            SR Rose-Hulman             43.40m     142-05   3   
      FOUL  41.33m  FOUL  41.78m  41.98m  43.40m
  7 Jones, Ajani              SO Hanover                 41.46m     136-00   2   
      41.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.46m
  8 Arnold, Jacob             SO Defiance                39.74m     130-04   1   
      38.66m  FOUL  39.74m  39.07m  38.70m  FOUL
  9 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance                39.53m     129-08 
      36.22m  39.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tate, Sanchez             SO Franklin                38.65m     126-10 
      FOUL  38.03m  38.65m         
 11 Paugh, Bryan              SR Mount St. Jo            38.63m     126-09 
      38.63m  38.31m  37.46m         
 12 Hunkeler, Andy            SO Rose-Hulman             38.28m     125-07 
      37.40m  38.01m  38.28m         
 13 Boger, Zack               JR Manchester              37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  35.02m  FOUL         
 14 Moreland, Alex            SO Hanover                 37.47m     122-11 
      37.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Wingler, Steven           FR Anderson (In            37.33m     122-06 
      37.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Terrell, Quinton          FR Franklin                37.31m     122-05 
      37.31m  34.65m  36.19m         
 17 Reef, Matt                SR Hanover                 36.40m     119-05 
      FOUL  34.26m  36.40m         
 18 Wells, Leonard            SR Anderson (In            36.21m     118-09 
      36.08m  36.21m  35.57m         
 19 Bell, Casey               SO Mount St. Jo            35.18m     115-05 
      30.15m  35.18m  FOUL         
 20 Cook, Rob                 FR Bluffton                34.86m     114-04 
      29.16m  30.75m  34.86m         
 21 Heckathorn, Bryan         SR Bluffton                34.64m     113-08 
      34.64m  33.76m  33.22m         
 21 Lofton, Josh              JR Manchester              34.64m     113-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.64m         
 23 Thompson, Greg            SO Hanover                 34.20m     112-02 
      FOUL  34.20m  FOUL         
 24 Prol, Hunter              FR Anderson (In            30.59m     100-04 
      28.64m  30.59m  FOUL         
 25 Mitchel, Eric             SO Anderson (In            29.22m      95-10 
      FOUL  29.22m  28.83m         
 26 Wheat, Kollin             FR Earlham                 28.50m      93-06 
      26.48m  28.30m  28.50m         
 27 Goodwin, Logan            JR Earlham                 27.73m      91-00 
      27.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Foster, Zane              FR Earlham                 22.82m      74-10 
      22.51m  FOUL  22.82m         
 
Event 41  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 13.22m  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Lucy              SR Transylvania            12.79m   41-11.50  10   
      11.15m  11.53m  12.01m  12.09m  12.79m  11.62m
  2 Radke, Emily              SO Anderson (In            12.13m   39-09.75   8   
      11.59m  12.09m  12.13m  11.85m  11.59m  12.03m
  3 Owen, Amanda              JR Franklin                11.71m   38-05.00   6   
      11.44m  11.71m  11.48m  11.47m  11.16m  11.27m
  4 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance                10.78m   35-04.50   5   
      10.78m  10.18m  FOUL  9.90m  10.12m  9.97m
  5 McMahon, Shantol          FR Anderson (In            10.62m   34-10.25   4   
      9.81m  9.46m  9.91m  9.99m  10.62m  10.23m
  6 Baker, Samantha           JR Manchester              10.51m   34-05.75   3   
      10.51m  9.81m  FOUL  10.22m  10.44m  9.45m
  7 Neal, Megan               SR Bluffton                10.28m   33-08.75   2   
      9.88m  10.28m  9.96m  9.64m  10.02m  9.50m
  8 Boyd, Emily               JR Hanover                 10.15m   33-03.75   1   
      9.81m  9.33m  9.95m  10.04m  10.04m  10.15m
  9 Proffitt, Stephanie       JR Hanover                 10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.49m  9.62m  10.08m  9.50m  9.86m  10.01m
 10 Court, Julie              SO Bluffton                 9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.30m  8.84m  9.35m         
 11 Adams, Emily              JR Franklin                 9.18m   30-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.18m         
 12 Spear, Amanda             SO Anderson (In             8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.83m  8.81m  FOUL         
 13 McCullough, Samantha      FR Manchester               8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.31m  8.22m  8.82m         
 14 Young, Nikki              FR Defiance                 8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.68m  8.48m  8.69m         
 15 Diemer, Stephanie         FR Defiance                 8.50m   27-10.75 
      8.42m  8.50m  8.02m         
 16 Olson, Kara               FR Manchester               8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.13m  8.29m  8.36m         
 17 Gurule, Rikki             FR Defiance                 6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  6.69m  6.62m         
 
Event 42  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 16.49m  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Leonard            SR Anderson (In            15.28m   50-01.75  10   
      15.07m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  15.08m  15.28m
  2 Postema, Tom              JR Defiance                15.26m   50-00.75   8   
      14.62m  14.74m  15.06m  15.26m  FOUL  14.67m
  3 Dodson, Phillip           JR Franklin                14.54m   47-08.50   6   
      13.47m  13.22m  13.17m  13.23m  14.54m  12.78m
  4 Schulthies, PJ            SR Rose-Hulman             14.02m   46-00.00   5   
      13.91m  13.46m  13.45m  12.95m  12.96m  14.02m
  5 Hunkeler, Andy            SO Rose-Hulman             13.74m   45-01.00   4   
      13.17m  13.23m  13.74m  13.13m  13.47m  13.51m
  6 Wiebell, Jacob            SO Anderson (In            12.85m   42-02.00   3   
      11.47m  12.60m  12.85m  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL
  7 Kidder, Michael           JR Mount St. Jo            12.65m   41-06.00   2   
      12.65m  12.45m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance                12.60m   41-04.25   1   
      12.24m  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Winningham, Luke          SO Rose-Hulman             12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Payne, Garrett            SO Rose-Hulman             12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.02m  12.41m         
 11 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance                12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.34m         
 12 Jones, Ajani              SO Hanover                 12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.01m  12.33m  11.79m         
 13 McKiddy, Bryan            SO Mount St. Jo            12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  FOUL  10.92m         
 14 Paugh, Bryan              SR Mount St. Jo            12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  12.07m  FOUL         
 15 Terrell, Quinton          FR Franklin                12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Cook, Rob                 FR Bluffton                11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.50m  FOUL  11.96m           
 17 Riggs, Thomas             SO Manchester              11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.75m  11.91m  FOUL         
 18 Torbet, Jordan            FR Defiance                11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.71m  10.96m  11.62m         
 19 Moreland, Alex            SO Hanover                 11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Schulz, Justin            FR Hanover                 11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.13m  11.21m  11.49m         
 21 Campbell, Donald          SO Manchester              11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.38m  11.04m  11.23m         
 22 Prol, Hunter              FR Anderson (In            10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.66m  10.99m         
 23 Reed, Jeremy              FR Franklin                10.35m   33-11.50 
      FOUL  10.35m  9.97m         
 24 Guhl, Jon                 SO Anderson (In             9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.35m  9.47m  9.80m         
 25 Goodwin, Logan            JR Earlham                  9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.48m  9.74m  9.73m         
 -- Heckathorn, Bryan         SR Bluffton                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sievert, Zach             SR Mount St. Jo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lofton, Josh              JR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester                  44        2) Hanover                    43   
    3) Anderson (Ind.)             37        4) Rose-Hulman                24   
    5) Earlham                     22        6) Defiance                   20   
    7) Transylvania                19        8) Franklin                   13   
    9) Bluffton                    12                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Defiance                    62        2) Manchester                 49   
    2) Rose-Hulman                 49        4) Franklin                   36   
    5) Earlham                     15        5) Anderson (Ind.)            15   
    7) Mount St. Joseph             6        8) Hanover                     2