Licensed to Defiance College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/21/2009 04:36 PM
                14th Annual Dick Small Invitational - 3/21/2009                
                          Hosted by Defiance College                           
                                 Defiance, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Danielle              Bethel (Ind.)         41:45.76    10  
  2 Brown, Charity               Bethel (Ind.)         46:24.65     8  
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Katie                 Lake Superior St      11:30.00    10  
  2 Nowak, Kayla                 Lake Superior St      12:43.39     8  
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                    50.87    10  
     1) Etter, Samantha                 2) Beutler, Kati                  
     3) Zahl, Calyn                     4) Aldrich, Bethany               
  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                   x53.17  
     1) O'Keefe, Ann                    2) Gager, Caitlyn                 
     3) Mott, Sarah                     4) Hausner, Amy                   
  3 Albion  'A'                                           54.19     8  
     1) Webb, Jenny                     2) Johnston, Angie                
     3) Putans, Becca                   4) Ritter, Samantha               
  4 Defiance  'A'                                         54.71     6  
     1) Gendron, Bria                   2) Rolander, Marlea               
     3) Lantz, Courtney                 4) Goldstein, Kristin             
  5 Lake Superior State  'A'                              55.14     5  
     1) Mitchell, Nicole                2) Patton, Taylor                 
     3) Pieczynski, Amanda              4) Winiarski, Katie               
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Erika               Albion                 5:09.50    10  
  2 Kangai, Irene                Bethel (Ind.)          5:10.22     8  
  3 Thomas, Meghan               Lake Superior St       5:14.62     6  
  4 Switzer, Kaitlin             Defiance               5:19.29     5  
  5 Heisey, Katie                Bethel (Ind.)          5:27.43     4  
  6 Wray, Ashley                 Bethel (Ind.)          5:29.36     3  
  7 Chapman, Courtney            Bethel (Ind.)          5:30.13     2  
  8 Christilaw, Sarah            Lake Superior St       5:34.72     1  
  9 Smith, Heather               Bluffton               5:35.09  
 10 Wohlhuter, Mary              Albion                 5:37.32  
 11 Adkins, Brianna              Bethel (Ind.)          5:38.23  
 12 Jonatzke, Katie              Albion                 5:38.49  
 13 Thiel, Mozy                  Bethel (Ind.)          5:41.29  
 14 Binkley, Sarah               Bluffton               5:46.38  
 15 Hartsough, Samantha          Bethel (Ind.)          6:03.30  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rolander, Marlea             Defiance                 15.44   NWI   10   0.0 Wind
  2 Etter, Samantha              Bethel (Ind.)            16.79   NWI    8  
  3 Brown, Lauren                Bethel (Ind.)            17.28   NWI    6  
  4 Schwartz, Leah               Bethel (Ind.)            17.98   NWI    5  
  5 Klumpp, Stephanie            Albion                   20.15   NWI    4  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pridgen, Lauren              Bethel (Ind.)          1:00.40   1   10  
  2 Spearman, Jessie             Bethel (Ind.)          1:01.48   1    8  
  3 Capre, Beenne                Bethel (Ind.)          1:01.52   1    6  
  4 Pieczynski, Amanda           Lake Superior St       1:02.69   1    5  
  5 Rathbun, Heather             Bethel (Ind.)          1:03.07   1    4  
  6 Williams, Dori               Albion                 1:05.34   1    3  
  7 Black, Victoria              Bethel (Ind.)          1:06.06   1    2  
  8 Putans, Becca                Albion                 1:06.97   2    1  
  9 Poliquin, Marcia             Bethel (Ind.)          1:09.15   2 
 10 Goodson, Kristina            Defiance               1:16.12   2 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Samantha             Albion                   13.16  -2.4  1   10  
  2 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                 13.17  -2.4  1    8  
  3 Beutler, Kati                Bethel (Ind.)            13.49  -2.4  1    6  
  4 Zahl, Calyn                  Bethel (Ind.)            13.82  -2.4  1    5  
  5 Aldrich, Bethany             Bethel (Ind.)            13.92  -0.8  3    4  
  6 O'Keefe, Ann                 Bethel (Ind.)            14.06  -2.4  1    3  
  7 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel (Ind.)            14.12  -1.6  2    2  
  8 Harwood, Stephanie           Bethel (Ind.)            14.18  -1.6  2    1  
  9 Gager, Caitlyn               Bethel (Ind.)            14.21  -2.4  1 
 10 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.)            14.51  -2.4  1 
 11 Gendron, Bria                Defiance                 14.68  -1.6  2 
 12 Parker, Donelle              Bluffton                 14.93  -0.8  3 
 13 Mitchell, Nicole             Lake Superior St         14.97  -1.6  2 
 13 Ellison, Danae               Bethel (Ind.)            14.97  -0.8  3 
 15 Simcox, Emilee               Bethel (Ind.)            15.42  -1.6  2 
 16 Cole, Emily                  Defiance                 15.66  -1.6  2 
 17 Waidelich, Laurin            Bluffton                 16.44  -0.8  3 
 18 Clover, Kerstyn              Defiance                 16.81  -0.8  3 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton               2:28.92    10  
  2 Sanders, Haleigh             Bethel (Ind.)          2:30.55     8  
  3 Thomas, Meghan               Lake Superior St       2:31.95     6  
  4 Heisey, Katie                Bethel (Ind.)          2:34.18     5  
  5 Kangai, Irene                Bethel (Ind.)          2:35.13     4  
  6 Nichols, Erika               Albion                 2:36.44     3  
  7 Kus, Jordan                  Albion                 2:37.66     2  
  8 Christilaw, Sarah            Lake Superior St       2:44.67     1  
  9 Hartsough, Samantha          Bethel (Ind.)          2:45.83  
 10 Binkley, Sarah               Bluffton               2:47.72  
 11 Jonatzke, Katie              Albion                 2:49.29  
 12 Shively, Stephanie           Bethel (Ind.)          2:56.18  
 -- Neff, Kelly                  Defiance                    NT  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Leah               Bethel (Ind.)          1:09.42    10  
  2 Etter, Samantha              Bethel (Ind.)          1:09.45     8  
  3 Brown, Lauren                Bethel (Ind.)          1:14.34     6  
  4 Klumpp, Stephanie            Albion                 1:23.65     5  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pieczynski, Amanda           Lake Superior St         26.96  -0.5  1   10  
  2 Pridgen, Lauren              Bethel (Ind.)            27.11  -0.5  1    8  
  3 Capre, Beenne                Bethel (Ind.)            27.21  -0.5  1    6  
  4 Spearman, Jessie             Bethel (Ind.)            27.84  -0.5  1    5  
  5 Zahl, Calyn                  Bethel (Ind.)            27.86  -0.5  1    4  
  6 Ritter, Samantha             Albion                   27.95  -0.6  2    3  
  7 Beutler, Kati                Bethel (Ind.)            28.03  -0.5  1    2  
  8 Rathbun, Heather             Bethel (Ind.)            28.33  -0.5  1    1  
  9 Aldrich, Bethany             Bethel (Ind.)            28.36  -0.6  2 
 10 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel (Ind.)            29.22  -0.6  2 
 11 Putans, Becca                Albion                   29.65  -1.3  3 
 12 Black, Victoria              Bethel (Ind.)            29.68  -0.6  2 
 13 O'Keefe, Ann                 Bethel (Ind.)            29.70  -0.6  2 
 13 Schrock, Kayla               Bethel (Ind.)            29.70  -1.3  3 
 15 Gager, Caitlyn               Bethel (Ind.)            30.04  -0.6  2 
 16 Parker, Donelle              Bluffton                 30.70  -1.1  4 
 17 Mitchell, Nicole             Lake Superior St         30.78  -1.3  3 
 18 Ellison, Danae               Bethel (Ind.)            31.33  -1.3  3 
 19 McMurray, Rebecca            Albion                   32.13  -1.3  3 
 20 Waidelich, Laurin            Bluffton                 34.67  -1.1  4 
 21 Clover, Kerstyn              Defiance                 34.75  -1.1  4 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Katie                 Lake Superior St      17:52.20    10  
  2 McLaughlin, Emily            Albion                18:50.40     8  
  3 Way, Lindsay                 Albion                19:11.00     6  
  4 Nowak, Kayla                 Lake Superior St      19:59.00     5  
  5 Wray, Ashley                 Bethel (Ind.)         20:32.00     4  
  6 Peters, Tina                 Goshen                20:34.00     3  
  7 Leyder, Stacy                Lake Superior St      20:35.00     2  
  8 Smith, Chelsea               Albion                20:39.00     1  
  9 Broekema, Katie              Albion                20:41.00  
 10 Chapman, Courtney            Bethel (Ind.)         21:01.00  
 11 Smith, Alyse                 Lake Superior St      21:39.00  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:06.31    10  
     1) Spearman, Jessie                2) Capre, Beenne                  
     3) Pridgen, Lauren                 4) Rathbun, Heather               
  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                 x4:20.02  
     1) Black, Victoria                 2) Brown, Lauren                  
     3) Schwartz, Leah                  4) Morrow, Shelby                 
  3 Albion  'A'                                         4:26.99     8  
     1) Webb, Jenny                     2) McMurray, Rebecca              
     3) Putans, Becca                   4) Williams, Dori                 
  4 Lake Superior State  'A'                            4:43.44     6  
     1) Pieczynski, Amanda              2) Patton, Taylor                 
     3) Thomas, Meghan                  4) Mitchell, Nicole               
  5 Defiance  'A'                                       4:52.68     5  
     1) Lantz, Courtney                 2) Stein, Holly                   
     3) Neff, Kelly                     4) Goldstein, Kristin             
 
Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 11:29.98    10  
     1) Morrow, Shelby                  2) Adkins, Brianna                
     3) Thiel, Mozy                     4) Poliquin, Marcia               
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marqueling, Jean             Unattached              47.67m     156-05   10  
      FOUL  46.75m  47.31m  47.67m      
  2 Kronk, Deanna                Goshen                  44.80m     147-00    8  
      43.59m  43.71m  43.29m  44.80m      
  3 Arnold, Nichole              Bethel (Ind.)           40.07m     131-05    6  
      FOUL  40.07m  39.08m  39.20m      
  4 Tooley, Amanda               Defiance                38.99m     127-11    5  
      38.91m  38.09m  36.95m  38.99m      
  5 Litteral, Lacey              Bethel (Ind.)           37.65m     123-06    4  
      37.30m  37.53m  37.65m  37.25m      
  6 Lindsey, Laura               Lake Superior St        36.34m     119-03    3  
      36.34m  32.82m  32.85m  FOUL      
  7 Higdon, Samantha             Defiance                36.25m     118-11    2  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.25m      
  8 Lipstraw, Jessica            Defiance                33.75m     110-09    1  
      33.75m  32.40m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 McLeod, Mary                 Lake Superior St        33.62m     110-04 
      33.57m  FOUL  FOUL  33.62m      
 10 Derr, Alicia                 Bethel (Ind.)           33.20m     108-11 
      31.93m  31.93m  33.20m  31.41m      
 11 Pickering, Kayla             Bluffton                32.97m     108-02 
      32.80m  32.97m  FOUL  27.54m      
 12 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                32.62m     107-00 
      32.62m  FOUL  FOUL  27.00m      
 13 Steil, Jessica               Goshen                  32.32m     106-00 
      31.17m  30.47m  30.64m  32.32m      
 14 Mast, Rachel                 Goshen                  31.20m     102-04 
      30.24m  31.20m  30.01m  FOUL      
 15 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake Superior St        30.06m      98-07 
      25.50m  30.06m  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Calhoun, Amanda              Lake Superior St        29.91m      98-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.16m  29.91m      
 17 Trent, Allison               Bluffton                29.20m      95-10 
      28.52m  25.45m  29.20m  28.77m       
 18 Schmeltz, Ellen              Bethel (Ind.)           27.90m      91-06 
      25.88m  26.46m  27.66m  27.90m       
 19 Lafoille, Lauryn             Lake Superior St        27.13m      89-00 
      FOUL  27.13m  26.26m  FOUL      
 20 Farrer, Holly                Bethel (Ind.)           27.03m      88-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.03m      
 21 Flad, Rachel                 Defiance                24.54m      80-06 
      23.85m  24.47m  22.43m  24.54m      
 22 Quellhorst, Brea             Bluffton                24.07m      79-00 
      21.65m  19.69m  21.95m  24.07m       
 23 Neal, Megan                  Bluffton                20.31m      66-08 
      20.31m  19.44m  19.77m  19.53m      
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Nichole              Bethel (Ind.)           40.16m     131-09   10  
  2 Anthony, Chelsea             Albion                  39.30m     128-11    8  
      FOUL               
  3 Spencer, Katie               Albion                  36.94m     121-02    6  
  4 Lawton, Jeaniae              Monarch Throws          36.12m     118-06    5  
  5 Farrer, Holly                Bethel (Ind.)           35.36m     116-00    4  
  6 Kronk, Deanna                Goshen                  35.08m     115-01    3  
  7 Lipstraw, Jessica            Defiance                34.54m     113-04    2  
  8 Marqueling, Jean             Unattached              33.88m     111-02    1  
  9 Sowers, Katie                Goshen                  33.04m     108-05 
 10 Turay, Sandy                 Albion                  32.66m     107-02 
 11 Stein, Holly                 Defiance                31.48m     103-03 
 12 Lindsey, Laura               Lake Superior St        30.96m     101-07 
 13 Odreman, Christie            Bethel (Ind.)           29.94m      98-03 
 14 Trent, Allison               Bluffton                28.68m      94-01 
 15 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake Superior St        28.00m      91-10 
 16 McLeod, Mary                 Lake Superior St        27.58m      90-06 
 17 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                27.48m      90-02 
 18 Flint, Lyndee                Bethel (Ind.)           27.22m      89-04 
 19 Calhoun, Amanda              Lake Superior St        26.46m      86-10 
 20 Steil, Jessica               Goshen                  26.06m      85-06 
 21 Patton, Taylor               Lake Superior St        25.84m      84-09 
 22 Derr, Alicia                 Bethel (Ind.)           24.84m      81-06 
 23 Lafoille, Lauryn             Lake Superior St        23.65m      77-07 
 -- Litteral, Lacey              Bethel (Ind.)             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashley                Bluffton                 4.71m   NWI  15-05.50   10  
     4.62m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)      
  2 Patton, Taylor               Lake Superior St         4.66m   NWI  15-03.50    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI)      
  3 Thiel, Alex                  Defiance                 4.44m   NWI  14-07.00    6  
     4.40m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)      
  4 Diehl, Mekayla               Albion                   4.20m   NWI  13-09.50    5  
     4.18m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)      
  5 Damm, Kaycee                 Albion                   4.13m   NWI  13-06.75    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)      
  6 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superior St         4.03m   NWI  13-02.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI)       
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patton, Taylor               Lake Superior St         9.85m   NWI  32-03.75   10  
     9.49m(NWI) 9.85m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) PASS(NWI)      
  2 Thiel, Alex                  Defiance                 9.00m   NWI  29-06.50    7  
     8.89m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI) 8.91m(NWI) 8.79m(NWI)      
  2 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superior St         9.00m   NWI  29-06.50    7  
     8.48m(NWI) 8.50m(NWI) 8.52m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI)      
  4 Damm, Kaycee                 Albion                   8.83m   NWI  28-11.75    5  
     8.65m(NWI) 8.81m(NWI) 8.83m(NWI) 8.66m(NWI)      
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole, Emily                  Defiance                 2.89m    9-05.75   10  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.06 
      PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ramp, Sarah                  Albion                   2.74m    8-11.75    8  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thiel, Alex                  Defiance                 2.44m    8-00.00    6  
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Mitchell, Ann                Bethel (Ind.)               NH            
     2.29 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patton, Taylor               Lake Superior St         1.52m    4-11.75   10  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superior St        J1.52m    4-11.75    8  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Simcox, Emilee               Bethel (Ind.)            1.47m    4-09.75    6  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Dori               Albion                  J1.47m    4-09.75    5  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Damm, Kaycee                 Albion                   1.42m    4-07.75    4  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 McMurray, Rebecca            Albion                   1.37m    4-06.00    3  
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Gendron, Bria                Defiance                    NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 -- Klumpp, Stephanie            Albion                      NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sowers, Katie                Goshen                  39.12m     128-04   10  
      36.60m  39.12m  38.68m  35.12m      
  2 Stein, Holly                 Defiance                37.08m     121-08    8  
      30.08m  37.08m  34.17m  34.45m      
  3 Hinton, Nichole              Bethel (Ind.)           32.81m     107-08    6  
      31.19m  32.81m  FOUL  32.23m      
  4 Mast, Rachel                 Goshen                  30.94m     101-06    5  
      FOUL  30.84m  30.94m  FOUL      
  5 Lindsey, Laura               Lake Superior St        29.42m      96-06    4  
      24.23m  FOUL  29.42m  FOUL      
  6 Odreman, Christie            Bethel (Ind.)           28.70m      94-02    3  
      28.53m  FOUL  27.85m  28.70m      
  7 Harwood, Stephanie           Bethel (Ind.)           28.44m      93-04    2  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.10m  28.44m      
  8 Pickering, Kayla             Bluffton                25.72m      84-04    1  
      24.02m  25.30m  FOUL  25.72m      
  9 McLeod, Mary                 Lake Superior St        24.85m      81-06 
      24.85m  FOUL  FOUL  22.11m      
 10 Goldstein, Kristin           Defiance                24.78m      81-03 
      FOUL  21.42m  24.78m  24.19m      
 11 Flad, Rachel                 Defiance                23.32m      76-06 
      23.32m  18.61m  20.06m  21.02m      
 12 Derr, Alicia                 Bethel (Ind.)           22.25m      73-00 
      18.28m  22.25m  21.29m  19.45m      
 13 Lipstraw, Jessica            Defiance                20.54m      67-05 
      19.52m  19.64m  20.54m  19.65m      
 14 Schmeltz, Ellen              Bethel (Ind.)           19.55m      64-02 
      19.55m  17.09m  18.52m  18.99m      
 15 Calhoun, Amanda              Lake Superior St        18.76m      61-06 
      18.76m  17.48m  17.83m  14.76m      
 16 Patton, Taylor               Lake Superior St        18.75m      61-06 
      14.99m  18.75m  15.10m  PASS       
 17 Simcox, Emilee               Bethel (Ind.)           18.26m      59-11 
      FOUL  17.55m  15.58m  18.26m        
 18 Trent, Allison               Bluffton                16.38m      53-09 
      15.93m  14.74m  15.25m  16.38m      
 19 Lafoille, Lauryn             Lake Superior St        15.62m      51-03 
      15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m      
 20 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.)           13.97m      45-10 
      13.35m  13.15m  FOUL  13.97m      
 21 Clover, Kerstyn              Defiance                10.36m      34-00 
      10.36m  10.23m  9.78m  FOUL      
 -- Flint, Lyndee                Bethel (Ind.)             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 41  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Nichole              Bethel (Ind.)           12.60m   41-04.25   10  
      11.93m  12.12m  12.37m  12.60m      
  2 Lawton, Jeaniae              Monarch Throws          12.23m   40-01.50    8  
      12.18m  12.23m  12.15m  12.11m      
  3 Kronk, Deanna                Goshen                  11.87m   38-11.50    6  
      11.87m  10.66m  10.35m  FOUL      
  4 Lindsey, Laura               Lake Superior St        11.85m   38-10.50    5  
      11.37m  11.38m  11.37m  11.85m      
  5 Stein, Holly                 Defiance                11.51m   37-09.25    4  
      11.06m  11.51m  10.79m  11.44m      
  6 Farrer, Holly                Bethel (Ind.)           11.43m   37-06.00    3  
      11.30m  11.43m  11.34m  FOUL      
  7 Tooley, Amanda               Defiance                11.18m   36-08.25    2  
      11.18m  10.66m  10.35m  FOUL      
  8 Anthony, Chelsea             Albion                  10.87m   35-08.00    1  
      FOUL  10.87m  FOUL  10.41m      
  9 Higdon, Samantha             Defiance                10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.59m  10.75m  10.62m  10.15m      
 10 Litteral, Lacey              Bethel (Ind.)           10.67m   35-00.25 
      9.79m  10.67m  FOUL  9.94m      
 11 Pickering, Kayla             Bluffton                10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  9.99m  10.55m  9.60m      
 12 Davis, Karyn                 Bluffton                10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m  10.40m  9.64m  10.36m      
 13 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake Superior St        10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.88m  9.80m  9.37m  10.11m       
 14 Sowers, Katie                Goshen                  10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.58m  9.73m  10.05m  9.68m      
 15 McLeod, Mary                 Lake Superior St        10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.09m  9.87m  9.52m  10.02m       
 16 Flad, Rachel                 Defiance                 9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.42m  9.76m  9.20m  8.86m      
 16 Odreman, Christie            Bethel (Ind.)            9.76m   32-00.25 
      FOUL  9.76m  9.45m  9.76m      
 18 Neal, Megan                  Bluffton                 9.65m   31-08.00 
      8.88m  FOUL  7.86m  9.65m      
 19 Derr, Alicia                 Bethel (Ind.)            9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  8.75m  FOUL  9.54m       
 20 Calhoun, Amanda              Lake Superior St         9.49m   31-01.75 
      FOUL  9.49m  9.47m  9.31m      
 21 Spencer, Katie               Albion                   9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  9.21m  9.30m  9.29m      
 22 Schmeltz, Ellen              Bethel (Ind.)            9.07m   29-09.25 
      8.90m  9.07m  8.58m  8.49m      
 23 Turay, Sandy                 Albion                   8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.16m  FOUL  8.27m  8.76m      
 24 Lafoille, Lauryn             Lake Superior St         8.70m   28-06.50 
      8.37m  8.70m  8.45m  6.97m      
 25 Steil, Jessica               Goshen                   8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.02m  8.66m  8.56m  8.63m      
 26 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.)            8.21m   26-11.25 
      6.35m  7.52m  7.25m  8.21m      
 27 Quellhorst, Brea             Bluffton                 7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.40m  7.55m  6.61m  7.03m      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethel (Ind.)              260        2) Lake Superior State       133   
    3) Albion                     121        4) Defiance                   87   
    5) Goshen                      35        6) Bluffton                   21   
    7) Monarch Throws              13