Women 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Muether, Rita                               Bluffton                    13.27     7

      2   Charnley, Autumn                       Albion                       13.47     5

      3   Williams, JQ                                 Albion                       14.06     4

      4   Misencik, Amanda                       Def                            14.21     3

      5   Tooley, Kristyn                           Def                            14.57     2

      6   Bosserman, Jessica                       Def                            14.69     1

      7   Porada, Alyssa                             Albion                       14.74

      8   Scarlet, Johannah                          Albion                       14.87

      9   Carter, Arielle                               Albion                       14.88

    10   Carlisle, Kasey                             Def                            15.58

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Charnley, Autumn                       Albion                       27.32     7

      2   Muether, Rita                               Bluffton                    27.39     5

      3   Misencik, Amanda                       Def                            29.23     4

      4   Williams, JQ                                 Albion                       29.40     3

      5   Carter, Arielle                               Albion                       30.80     2

      6   Scarlet, Johannah                          Albion                       31.50     1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Johnston, Heather                        Albion                    1:03.42     7

      2   Mangrum, Chantel                       Bluffton                 1:06.44     5

      3   Anderson, Christina                     Albion                    1:09.71     4

      4   Masternak, Audra                        Albion                    1:10.82     3

 

Women 800 Meter Run

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   McGlothlin, Margot                    Albion                    2:27.24     7

      2   Radaz, Tiffany                             Albion                    2:27.57     5

      3   McGown, Megan                         Albion                    2:34.53     4

      4   Zimmerman, Amanda                   Def                         2:35.72     3

      5   Smith, Ashley                              Bluffton                 2:42.57     2

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Hall, Stacy                                    Def                         5:16.34     7

      2   Babcock, Deanna                          Albion                    5:27.18     5

      3   Munoz, Rachel                             Def                         5:34.79     4

      4   McGown, Megan                         Albion                    5:37.44     3

      5   Stoney, Erica                                Albion                    6:08.29     2

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Howe, Alyson                              Albion                  19:15.92     7

      2   Humphrey, Sarah                         Bluffton               19:20.23     5

      3   Creamer, Jennifer                         Bluffton               19:20.25     4

      4   Paradine, Shauna                          Albion                  19:37.70     3

      5   Fitzpatrick, Megan                      Albion                  19:48.23     2

      6   Smith, Chelsea                              Albion                  20:12.60     1

      7   Oleszkowicz, Carrie                     Albion                  20:44.66

      8   Dennisuk, Lauren                         Albion                  21:03.91

      9   Fetterman, Bree                            Bluffton               21:43.04

    10   Dionne, Rachel                             Bluffton               22:09.28

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Williams, Dori                              Albion                       16.86     7

      2   Brown, Lindsay                           Albion                       17.13     5

      3   Hilton, Courtney                          Albion                       17.34     4

      4   Lehman, Jennifer                          Bluffton                    17.56     3

      5   Vernon, Shadawn                         Albion                       18.18     2

      6   Kaiser, Krystal                             Albion                       18.55     1

      7   Kern, Julie                                    Def                            18.90

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Williams, Dori                              Albion                    1:10.62     7

      2   Hilton, Courtney                          Albion                    1:11.12     5

      3   Holdren, Erin                                Albion                    1:16.56     4

      4   Kaiser, Krystal                             Albion                    1:20.18     3

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Paul, Lauren                                 Albion                  13:39.09     7

      2   Bailey, Lauren                              Bluffton               15:53.26     5

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Albion College                              A                               53.46     7

      2   Bluffton University                     A                               54.61     5

           1) Lehman, Jennifer                     2) Smith, Ashley

           3) Dravenstott, Kirstie                 4) Muether, Rita

      3   Defiance College                           A                               55.59     4

      4   Albion College                              B                             x56.12

      5   Albion College                              C                          x1:04.81

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Albion College                              A                            4:18.44     7

      2   Bluffton University                     A                            4:35.85     5

           1) Muether, Rita                          2) Mangrum, Chantel

           3) Dravenstott, Kirstie                 4) Smith, Ashley

      3   Albion College                              B                          x4:39.62

      4   Defiance College                           A                            4:52.86     4

 

Women High Jump

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Dravenstott, Kirstie                     Bluffton                   1.47m     7

      2   Williams, Dori                              Albion                      1.42m     5

      3   Hilton, Courtney                          Albion                      1.37m     3.5

      3   Kern, Julie                                    Def                           1.37m     3.5

 

Women Pole Vault

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Williams, JQ                                 Albion                      2.90m     7

      2   Porada, Alyssa                             Albion                      2.59m     5

      3   Brown, Lindsay                           Albion                      2.44m     4

      4   Kern, Julie                                    Def                           2.29m     3

 

Women Long Jump

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Croad, Stephani                            Albion                      4.64m     7

(Women Long Jump)

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      2   Tooley, Kristyn                           Def                           4.48m     5

      3   Smith, Ashley                              Bluffton                   4.33m     4

      4   Vernon, Shadawn                         Albion                      3.99m     3

 

Women Triple Jump

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Tooley, Kristyn                           Def                           9.79m     7

      2   Williams, Dori                              Albion                      8.87m     5

      3   Croad, Stephani                            Albion                      8.74m     4

 

Women Shot Put

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Davis, Karyn                                Bluffton                 11.78m     7

      2   Lane, Tamara                                Albion                    11.48m     5

      3   Morse, Jenna                                Albion                    10.08m     4

      4   Spencer, Katie                              Albion                      9.46m     3

      5   Eicher, Mandy                             Bluffton                   9.39m     2

      6   Vernon, Shadawn                         Albion                      9.05m     1

 

Women Discus Throw

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Morse, Jenna                                Albion                    37.10m     7

      2   Spencer, Katie                              Albion                    34.27m     5

      3   Lane, Tamara                                Albion                    29.31m     4

      4   Davis, Karyn                                Bluffton                 28.53m     3

      5   Eicher, Mandy                             Bluffton                 25.81m     2

      6   Silvers, Jill                                    Bluffton                 24.54m     1

 

Women Hammer Throw

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Davis, Karyn                                Bluffton                 30.90m     7

      2   Eicher, Mandy                             Bluffton                 26.58m     5

 

Women Javelin Throw

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Moore, Rachel                              Def                         33.92m     7

      2   Tandy, Meghan                            Albion                    30.24m     5

      3   Lane, Tamara                                Albion                    26.44m     4

      4   Croad, Stephani                            Albion                    21.88m     3

      5   Eicher, Mandy                             Bluffton                 21.54m     2

      6   Vernon, Shadawn                         Albion                    21.05m     1

      7   Mangrum, Chantel                       Bluffton                 14.47m

      8   Silvers, Jill                                    Bluffton                 13.30m

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Fleig, Matt                                   Def                            11.14     7

      2   Kyriakopoulos, Nick                   Albion                       11.30     5

      3   Williams, Ryan                             Albion                       11.46     4

      4   Bright, Colby                               Bluffton                    11.55     3

      5   Grady, Jamir                                Albion                       11.72     2

      6   Olarewaju, Tosin                          Bluffton                    11.87     1

      7   Thompson, Alan                          Def                            12.43

      8   Williamson, Phil                           Def                            12.92

      9   Pickett, Rustin                             Bluffton                    12.95

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Kyriakopoulos, Nick                   Albion                       23.09     7

      2   Fleig, Matt                                   Def                            23.31     5

      3   Langley, Steve                              Def                            23.61     4

      4   Williams, Ryan                             Albion                       23.68     3

      5   North, Shandon                            Bluffton                    24.18     2

      6   Thompson, Alan                          Def                            24.74     1

      7   Gyuricza, Jordan                          Albion                       24.99

      8   Pickett, Rustin                             Bluffton                    27.11

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   North, Shandon                            Bluffton                    49.55     7

      2   Krueger, Jerry                              Albion                       50.48     5

      3   Langley, Steve                              Def                            52.82     4

      4   Lozen, Matt                                 Albion                       54.50     3

      5   Gyuricza, Jordan                          Albion                       55.15     2

      6   Smith, Justin                                Def                            56.86     1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Silas, Zachary                               Albion                    2:00.18     7

      2   Ichrist, Johnny                             Bluffton                 2:00.54     5

      3   McCabe, Chris                             Albion                    2:02.39

      4   Fairchild, Tyler                            Bluffton                 2:04.73     4

      5   Kelly, Justin                                 Albion                    2:07.99     3

      6   Alvarez, Nic                                 Def                         2:10.70     2

      7   Lopez, Noah                                Albion                    2:13.81     1

      8   Brown, Chris                                Def                         2:36.26

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Bosin, Doug                                 Albion                    4:10.20     7

      2   McCabe, Chris                             Albion                    4:12.54     5

      3   Wilcox, Randall                            Albion                    4:18.50     4

      4   McColl, John                               Unattached            4:19.47     3

      5   Rosebrock, Dan                            Bluffton                 4:20.05     2

      6   Lopez, Noah                                Albion                    4:23.87     1

      7   Richter, Clark                               Albion                    4:25.48

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Bosin, Doug                                 Albion                  15:51.48     7

      2   Richter, Clark                               Albion                  16:03.19     5

      3   Wilcox, Randall                            Albion                  16:30.62     4

      4   Darany, Adam                              Albion                  16:50.32     3

      5   Shilosio, Hillary                           Bluffton               17:24.74     2

      6   Treece, Travis                              Def                       17:40.12     1

      7   Espinoza, Dave                            Bluffton               17:56.11

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Plont, Ross                                   Albion                       16.35     7

      2   Cooper, Clint                               Unattached               16.94     5

      3   Chaudhry, Ahmed                        Albion                       17.21     4

      4   Swartz, Eric                                  Def                            17.55     3

(Men 110 Meter Hurdles)

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      5   Rassel, Sean                                  Albion                       18.10     2

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Chaudhry, Ahmed                        Albion                       57.97     7

      2   Rider, Lucas                                 Albion                       58.62     5

      3   Klyn, Kyle                                   Albion                       59.70     4

      4   Greene, Andrew                           Albion                    1:04.00     3

      5   Stack, Ryan                                  Albion                    1:04.63     2

      6   Koch, Mike                                  Bluffton                 1:09.21     1

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Kelly, Justin                                 Albion                  10:01.26     7

      2   Darany, Adam                              Albion                  10:35.05     5

      3   Moroz, Nick                                Albion                  11:26.84     4

      4   Husted, Peter                               Bluffton               11:34.73     3

      5   Koch, Mike                                  Bluffton               11:38.92     2

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Albion College                              A                               43.89     7

      2   Bluffton University                     A                               45.71     5

           1) Pickett, Rustin                         2) Bright, Colby

           3) Olarewaju, Tosin                     4) North, Shandon

      3   Defiance College                           A                               49.99     4

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Albion College                              A                            3:30.90     7

      2   Bluffton University                     A                            3:37.82     5

           1) Bright, Colby                           2) Ichrist, Johnny

           3) Rosebrock, Dan                       4) North, Shandon

      3   Albion College                              B                          x3:38.73

      4   Defiance College                           A                            3:45.39     4

      5   Albion College                              C                          x3:46.47

      6   Defiance College                           B                          x3:59.93

 

Men High Jump

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Strobe, Adam                               Albion                      1.83m     7

      2   Swartz, Eric                                  Def                           1.78m     5

      3   Rider, Lucas                                 Albion                      1.73m     4

    ---   Rassel, Sean                                  Albion                          NH

 

Men Pole Vault

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Nicely, Eric                                  Def                           4.42m     7

      2   Fosnaugh, Matt                            Def                           4.27m     5

      3   Swartz, Eric                                  Def                           3.36m     3.5

      3   Noora, Christopher                      Albion                      3.36m     3.5

      5   Fleig, Matt                                   Def                           2.90m     2

    ---   Maximiuk, Andrew                      Albion                          NH

 

Men Long Jump

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Chaudhry, Ahmed                        Albion                      6.33m     7

      2   Bright, Colby                               Bluffton                   6.15m     5

      3   Lott, Charles                                Albion                      5.95m     4

      4   Strobe, Adam                               Albion                      5.89m     3

      5   Langley, Steve                              Def                           5.77m     2

      6   Thomas, Isiah                               Albion                      5.69m     1

      7   Williams, Ryan                             Albion                      5.65m

      8   Wilkins, Joel                                 Def                           5.55m

      9   Thompson, Alan                          Def                           5.46m

    10   Swartz, Eric                                  Def                           5.36m

    11   Williamson, Phil                           Def                           4.90m

 

Men Triple Jump

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Strobe, Adam                               Albion                    12.36m     7

      2   Thompson, Alan                          Def                         12.13m     5

      3   Thomas, Isiah                               Albion                    11.72m     4

      4   Warren, Audric                             Def                         11.66m     3

      5   Wilkins, Joel                                 Def                         11.54m     2

 

Men Shot Put

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Robinson, Kyle                            Albion                    14.40m     7

      2   Sharpe, Tyler                               Bowling Green       12.42m     5

      3   Leighton, Brian                             Albion                    12.28m     4

      4   Culliver, Michael                          Albion                    12.15m     3

      5   Brown, Rex                                  Bluffton                 10.53m     2

      6   Armstrong, Nick                          Albion                    10.31m     1

      7   Neihaus, Nic                                 Def                         10.20m

      8   Dubenion, Chris                           Bluffton                   9.47m

      9   Patrick, Mason                             Def                           9.44m

    ---   Matuszak, Trevor                        Def                          FOUL

 

Men Discus Throw

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Burkey, Loren                              Unattached            49.17m     7

      2   Robinson, Kyle                            Albion                    38.10m     5

      3   Sharpe, Tyler                               Bowling Green       38.00m     4

      4   Plont, Ross                                   Albion                    37.96m     3

      5   DeCou, Jon                                  Albion                    37.68m     2

      6   Leighton, Brian                             Albion                    36.25m     1

      7   Brown, Rex                                  Bluffton                 35.83m

      8   Culliver, Michael                          Albion                    35.62m

      9   Matuszak, Trevor                        Def                         33.96m

    10   Neihaus, Nic                                 Def                         33.80m

    11   Dubenion, Chris                           Bluffton                 27.80m

    12   Rodriguez, Danny                        Def                         20.67m

 

Men Hammer Throw

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Matuszak, Trevor                        Def                         38.14m     7

      2   Neihaus, Nic                                 Def                         32.43m     5

      3   Dubenion, Chris                           Bluffton                 25.98m     4

      4   Patrick, Mason                             Def                         25.05m     3

      5   Rodriguez, Danny                        Def                         23.32m     2

 

Men Javelin Throw

           Name                                         School                     Finals

 

      1   Gordon, Matt                               Albion                    51.00m     7

      2   Epperson, Tony                           Albion                    49.61m     5

      3   Plont, Ross                                   Albion                    49.27m     4

      4   Brown, Rex                                  Bluffton                 47.94m     3

      5   Swartz, Eric                                  Def                         45.49m     2

      6   Nicely, Eric                                  Def                         39.90m     1

      7   Hecker, Andrew                           Albion                    33.42m

      8   Neihaus, Nic                                 Def                         24.32m

      9   Dubenion, Chris                           Bluffton                 24.29m

 

 

 

 

                          Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

             1)   Albion College                                                                 219.5

             2)   Bluffton University                                                              86

             3)   Defiance College                                                                57.5

 

 

 

 

                            Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

             1)   Albion College                                                                 224.5

             2)   Defiance College                                                                90.5

             3)   Bluffton University                                                              56

             4)   Bowling Green Track Club                                                     9