Licensed to Bluffton College                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2004
             HCAC Outdoor Performance List - 3/6/2004 to 5/23/2004             
                             3/6/2004 to 5/23/2004                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Hammer, Jana                     Bluffton              12.77            
          4/10, Defiance
  2  Holbrook, Jennifer               Manchester            13.11            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Duncan, Amy                      Anderson              13.15            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  4  Worden, Kay                      Anderson              13.27            
          4/3, Anderson
  5  Allan, Cindy                     Bluffton              13.33            
          4/10, Defiance
  6  Muether, Rita                    Bluffton              13.34            
          3/27, Tiffin
  7  Mitchell, Angela                 Anderson              13.51            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  8  Miller, Dominique                Franklin              13.54            
          4/17, Earlham
  9  Merkt, Andrea                    Franklin              13.54            
          4/17, Earlham
 10  Gibbs, Danielle                  Franklin              13.55            
          4/17, Earlham
 11  Davis, Kimleeta                  Bluffton              13.57            
          4/10, Defiance
 12  Misencik, Amanda                 Defiance              13.58            
          4/10, Defiance
 13  Kane, Becca                      Manchester            13.71            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  Lehman, Jenny                    Bluffton              13.88            
          4/10, Defiance
 15  Starkey, Anne                    Mount St. Joseph      16.32            
          4/3, Anderson
 16  Pitts, Amber                     Anderson              16.44            
          3/27, Anderson
 17  McGuire, Carolyn                 Mount St. Joseph      17.43            
          4/17, Anderson
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Hammer, Jana                     Bluffton              26.28            
          4/10, Defiance
  2  Holbrook, Jennifer               Manchester            26.56            
          4/10, IUPUI
  3  Muether, Rita                    Bluffton              26.71            
          4/10, Defiance
  4  Allan, Cindy                     Bluffton              27.25            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  5  Worden, Kay                      Anderson              27.30            
          4/17, Anderson
  6  Miller, Dominique                Franklin              27.65            
          4/17, Earlham
  7  Duncan, Amy                      Anderson              27.83            
          4/10, IUPUI
  8  Merkt, Andrea                    Franklin              28.05            
          4/17, Earlham
  9  Mitchell, Angela                 Anderson              28.10            
          4/17, Anderson
 10  Somers, Lynsey                   Defiance              28.11            
          4/10, Defiance
 11  Misencik, Amanda                 Defiance              28.61            
          3/27, Defiance
 12  Jenness, Claire                  Anderson              28.89            
          4/17, Anderson
 13  Rhorer, Jennifer                 Franklin              29.27            
          4/3, South Florida
 14  Kane, Becca                      Manchester            30.14            
          4/3, Manchester
 15  Kretchmer, Jill                  Mount St. Joseph      31.64            
          4/3, Anderson
 16  Starkey, Anne                    Mount St. Joseph      33.41            
          4/3, Anderson
 17  McGuire, Carolyn                 Mount St. Joseph      37.94            
          3/27, Hanover
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Muether, Rita                    Bluffton            1:01.23            
          4/10, Defiance
  2  Kindig, Sarah                    Manchester          1:02.55            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Noonan, Maggie                   Anderson            1:02.73            
          4/3, Anderson
  4  Welch, Stephanie                 Bluffton            1:03.71            
          4/10, Defiance
  5  Merkt, Andrea                    Franklin            1:03.72            
          4/10, IUPUI
  6  Jenness, Claire                  Anderson            1:04.18            
          4/10, IUPUI
  7  Gorrell, Lindsey                 Manchester          1:04.69            
          4/10, IUPUI
  8  Rhorer, Jennifer                 Franklin            1:04.85            
          4/17, Earlham
  9  Johnson, Sarah                   Defiance            1:04.89            
          3/27, Defiance
 10  Davis, Kimleeta                  Bluffton            1:05.69            
          3/6, Centre
 11  Wesolowski, Heather              Manchester          1:05.91            
          4/17, Anderson
 12  Kretchmer, Jill                  Mount St. Joseph    1:06.20            
          4/17, Anderson
 13  Horn, Mackenzie                  Hanover             1:06.58            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  Baillie, Sara                    Defiance            1:06.81            
          4/10, Defiance
 15  Dravenstott, Kirstie             Bluffton            1:07.86            
          4/10, Defiance
 16  Casteel, April                   Mount St. Joseph    1:25.11            
          4/10, Cumberland
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Noonan, Maggie                   Anderson            2:18.56            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Nicholson, Lisa                  Anderson            2:25.05            
          4/3, Anderson
  3  Granger, Candice                 Anderson            2:27.97            
          4/17, Anderson
  4  Hamlin, Julie                    Franklin            2:28.45            
          4/17, Earlham
  5  Welch, Stephanie                 Bluffton            2:28.51            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  6  Pinkerton, Meganmarie            Manchester          2:30.76            
          4/10, IUPUI
  7  Munoz, Rachel                    Defiance            2:31.06            
          3/27, Defiance
  8  Horn, Mackenzie                  Hanover             2:31.80            
          4/10, IUPUI
  9  Sanders, Molly                   Manchester          2:32.88            
          4/17, Anderson
 10  Nickoli, Katie                   Mount St. Joseph    2:32.94            
          3/27, Hanover
 11  Burns, Robyn                     Franklin            2:33.08            
          4/10, IUPUI
 12  Baillie, Sara                    Defiance            2:35.95            
          4/3, Bluffton
 13  Buchanan, Melissa                Hanover             2:36.28            
          4/10, IUPUI
 14  Collier, Kari                    Hanover             2:39.04            
          3/27, Hanover
 15  Bryant, Lindsay                  Bluffton            2:42.54            
          4/3, Bluffton
 16  Noirot, Rachel                   Bluffton            2:44.10            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
 17  Reid, Alison                     Mount St. Joseph    2:49.12            
          4/3, Anderson
 18  Schroeder, Jaren                 Manchester          2:49.50            
          4/17, Anderson
 19  Jarred, Jennifer                 Anderson            2:51.55            
          4/17, Anderson
 20  Kirchner, Chrissy                Mount St. Joseph    2:53.74            
          3/27, Hanover
 21  Besser, Sarah                    Manchester          2:54.19            
          4/3, Manchester
 22  Niedermier, Jennifer             Bluffton            3:00.14            
          3/27, Tiffin
 23  Stanko, Alicia                   Bluffton            3:09.05            
          3/23, Defiance
 24  Valerius, Bonnie                 Mount St. Joseph    3:33.34            
          4/10, Cumberland
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Burns, Robyn                     Franklin            4:45.06            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Nicholson, Lisa                  Anderson            4:48.29            
          3/27, Anderson
  3  Noonan, Maggie                   Anderson            4:55.29            
          3/27, Anderson
  4  Munoz, Rachel                    Defiance            5:03.91            
          4/10, Defiance
  5  Peelman, Leah                    Hanover             5:04.66            
          4/3, Anderson
  6  Granger, Candice                 Anderson            5:06.21            
          3/27, Anderson
  7  Hamlin, Julie                    Franklin            5:07.99            
          4/10, IUPUI
  8  Butler, Casey                    Franklin            5:14.87            
          4/10, IUPUI
  9  Pinkerton, Meganmarie            Manchester          5:16.04            
          4/17, Anderson
 10  Nickoli, Katie                   Mount St. Joseph    5:17.54            
          3/27, Hanover
 11  Wirdl, Johanna                   Manchester          5:19.74            
          4/3, Manchester
 12  Buchanan, Melissa                Hanover             5:22.42            
          4/10, IUPUI
 13  Liechty, Rebekah                 Anderson            5:23.75            
          3/27, Anderson
 14  Bennett, Jennifer                Franklin            5:32.50            
          4/17, Earlham
 15  Borror, Libby                    Manchester          5:33.54            
          4/3, Manchester
 16  Seidner, Sharla                  Manchester          5:33.54            
          4/3, Manchester
 17  Niedermier, Jennifer             Bluffton            5:38.73            
          4/10, Defiance
 18  Borga, Lauren                    Bluffton            5:41.87            
          4/3, Bluffton
 19  Besser, Sarah                    Manchester          5:44.14            
          4/3, Manchester
 20  Stutler, Nikki                   Franklin            5:45.40            
          4/17, Earlham
 21  Noirot, Rachel                   Bluffton            5:47.80            
          3/27, Tiffin
 22  Bailey, Lauren                   Bluffton            5:52.14            
          4/3, Bluffton
 23  Barlow, Meredith                 Hanover             5:56.46            
          4/17, Anderson
 24  Schroeder, Jaren                 Manchester          6:04.77            
          4/10, IUPUI
 25  Stanko, Alicia                   Bluffton            6:28.83            
          3/27, Tiffin
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Sanders, Molly                   Manchester         12:39.84            
          4/3, Manchester
  2  Seidner, Sharla                  Manchester         12:51.14            
          4/3, Manchester
  3  Kirchner, Chrissy                Mount St. Joseph   13:02.13            
          4/3, Anderson
  4  Pinkerton, Meganmarie            Manchester         13:03.88            
          4/10, IUPUI
  5  Coleman, Amy                     Franklin           13:10.27            
          4/10, IUPUI
  6  Hudecek, Carrie                  Bluffton           13:13.17            
          3/27, Tiffin
  7  Hall, Stacy                      Defiance           13:26.03            
          3/27, Defiance
  8  Reid, Alison                     Mount St. Joseph   13:36.13            
          4/10, Cumberland
  9  Bailey, Lauren                   Bluffton           13:51.41            
          4/10, Defiance
 10  Noirot, Rachel                   Bluffton           14:06.73            
          4/3, Bluffton
 11  Spatz, Whitney                   Franklin           14:07.00            
          4/10, IUPUI
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Nicholson, Lisa                  Anderson           17:59.09            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Peelman, Leah                    Hanover            18:07.24            
          3/27, Hanover
  3  Lenk, Melanie                    Defiance           19:10.70            
          4/10, Defiance
  4  Borror, Libby                    Manchester         19:27.66            
          4/10, IUPUI
  5  Wirdl, Johanna                   Manchester         19:30.42            
          4/10, IUPUI
  6  Creamer, Jennifer                Bluffton           19:33.96            
          4/10, Defiance
  7  Butler, Casey                    Franklin           19:58.19            
          4/10, IUPUI
  8  Hall, Stacy                      Defiance           20:00.53            
          4/10, Defiance
  9  Liechty, Rebekah                 Anderson           20:01.64            
          4/3, Anderson
 10  Granger, Candice                 Anderson           20:01.76            
          4/3, Anderson
 11  Borga, Lauren                    Bluffton           20:20.32            
          4/10, Defiance
 12  Stutler, Nikki                   Franklin           20:39.73            
          4/10, IUPUI
 13  Ramser, Abby                     Hanover            20:51.34            
          3/27, Hanover
 14  Aschenbrenner, Natalie           Manchester         21:36.62            
          4/17, Anderson
 15  Carpenter, Laura                 Anderson           21:37.19            
          4/3, Anderson
 16  Niedermier, Jennifer             Bluffton           22:12.98            
          3/6, Centre
 17  Ellis, Katie                     Franklin           22:19.00            
          3/20, Wabash
 18  Fisher, Lori                     Franklin           24:55.00            
          4/17, Earlham
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Nicholson, Lisa                  Anderson           37:03.19            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Peelman, Leah                    Hanover            37:20.66            
          4/10, IUPUI
  3  Lenk, Melanie                    Defiance           39:55.57            
          3/27, Defiance
  4  Bennett, Jennifer                Franklin           41:22.63            
          4/10, IUPUI
  5  Liechty, Rebekah                 Anderson           41:26.59            
          4/10, IUPUI
  6  Wirdl, Johanna                   Manchester         41:52.81            
          4/10, IUPUI
  7  Borror, Libby                    Manchester         42:52.61            
          4/10, IUPUI
  8  Ramser, Abby                     Hanover            43:17.26            
          4/10, IUPUI
  9  Carpenter, Laura                 Anderson           44:42.65            
          4/10, IUPUI
 10  Aschenbrenner, Natalie           Manchester         45:45.83            
          4/10, IUPUI
 11  Ellis, Katie                     Franklin           46:51.61            
          4/10, IUPUI
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Habegger, Amanda                 Bluffton              16.12            
          4/10, Defiance
  2  Lehman, Jenny                    Bluffton              16.24            
          4/10, Defiance
  3  Heckman, Julie                   Manchester            16.88            
          4/17, Anderson
  4  Miller, Laurel                   Bluffton              16.94            
          4/3, Bluffton
  5  Grant, Kate                      Anderson              17.12            
          4/3, Anderson
  6  Freed, Mandy                     Manchester            17.76            
          4/10, IUPUI
  7  Reid, Alison                     Mount St. Joseph      23.80            
          4/17, Anderson
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Habegger, Amanda                 Bluffton            1:07.64            
          3/27, Tiffin
  2  Somers, Lynsey                   Defiance            1:07.95            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  3  Worden, Kay                      Anderson            1:08.53            
          4/10, IUPUI
  4  Gorrell, Lindsey                 Manchester          1:10.01            
          4/10, IUPUI
  5  Heckman, Julie                   Manchester          1:13.25            
          4/17, Anderson
  6  Miller, Laurel                   Bluffton            1:16.02            
          4/3, Bluffton
  7  Kretchmer, Jill                  Mount St. Joseph    1:18.75            
          4/10, Cumberland
  8  Reid, Alison                     Mount St. Joseph    1:18.90            
          4/10, Cumberland
  9  Swim, Ashley                     Franklin            1:23.01            
          3/20, Wabash
 10  Kirchner, Chrissy                Mount St. Joseph    1:25.77            
          4/3, Anderson
 11  Casteel, April                   Mount St. Joseph    1:40.96            
          4/10, Cumberland
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Bluffton  'A'                                          50.03            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
     1) Allan, Cindy                    2) Hammer, Jana                   
     3) Muether, Rita                   4) Habegger, Amanda               
  2  Manchester  'A'                                        50.89            
          4/17, Anderson
     1) Kane, Becca                     2) Heckman, Julie                 
     3) Kindig, Sarah                   4) Holbrook, Jennifer             
  3  Anderson  'A'                                          51.72            
          4/17, Anderson
     1) Duncan, Amy                     2) Mitchell, Angela               
     3) Grant, Kate                     4) Worden, Kay                    
  4  Franklin  'A'                                          52.14            
          4/17, Earlham
  5  Defiance  'A'                                          52.83            
          3/27, Defiance
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson  'A'                                        4:09.21            
          4/10, IUPUI
     1) Duncan, Amy                     2) Jenness, Claire                
     3) Noonan, Maggie                  4) Worden, Kay                    
  2  Bluffton  'A'                                        4:13.94            
          4/3, Bluffton
     1) Muether, Rita                   2) Hammer, Jana                   
     3) Welch, Stephanie                4) Habegger, Amanda               
  3  Manchester  'A'                                      4:18.89            
          4/10, IUPUI
     1) Kindig, Sarah                   2) Pinkerton, Meganmarie          
     3) Holbrook, Jennifer              4) Gorrell, Lindsey               
  4  Defiance  'A'                                        4:25.54            
          3/27, Defiance
  5  Franklin  'A'                                        4:33.00            
          3/20, Wabash
  6  Hanover  'A'                                         4:46.54            
          3/27, Hanover
     1) Barlow, Meredith                2) Buchanan, Melissa              
     3) Collier, Kari                   4) Horn, Mackenzie                
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Somers, Lynsey                   Defiance              1.60m            
          4/3, Bluffton
  2  Welch, Stephanie                 Bluffton              1.57m            
          3/23, Defiance
  3  McClendon, Cassie                Defiance              1.55m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  4  Dravenstott, Kirstie             Bluffton              1.50m            
          4/3, Bluffton
  5  Davis, Kimleeta                  Bluffton              1.48m            
          3/6, Centre
  6  Jackson, Erin                    Anderson              1.40m            
          4/17, Anderson
  7  Knight, Jennifer                 Hanover               1.37m            
          3/27, Hanover
  8  Grant, Kate                      Anderson              1.35m            
          4/17, Anderson
  9  Lipscomb, Corinne                Manchester            1.30m            
          4/17, Anderson
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Carew, Sara                      Franklin              3.04m            
          3/20, Wabash
  2  Amrine, Lindsay                  Anderson              2.74m            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  3  Noirot, Rachel                   Bluffton              2.59m            
          4/10, Defiance
  4  Habegger, Amanda                 Bluffton              2.59m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  5  Shores, Jamie                    Bluffton              2.59m            
          4/10, Defiance
  6  Snyder, Katie                    Bluffton              2.43m            
          3/27, Tiffin
  7  Kindig, Sarah                    Manchester            2.29m            
          4/3, Manchester
  8  Rhorer, Jennifer                 Franklin              1.98m            
          3/20, Wabash
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Kimleeta                  Bluffton              4.96m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  2  Gibbs, Danielle                  Franklin              4.87m            
          3/20, Wabash
  3  Holbrook, Jennifer               Manchester            4.82m            
          3/23, Defiance
  4  Misencik, Amanda                 Defiance              4.75m            
          4/3, Bluffton
  5  Welch, Stephanie                 Bluffton              4.66m            
          3/27, Tiffin
  6  Kindig, Sarah                    Manchester            4.59m            
          4/17, Anderson
  7  Kane, Becca                      Manchester            4.55m            
          4/17, Anderson
  8  Freed, Mandy                     Manchester            4.54m            
          4/3, Manchester
  9  Johnson, Sarah                   Defiance              4.53m            
          3/27, Defiance
 10  Allan, Cindy                     Bluffton              4.52m            
          4/10, Defiance
 11  Gorrell, Lindsey                 Manchester            4.42m            
          4/10, IUPUI
 12  Wesolowski, Heather              Manchester            4.39m            
          4/17, Anderson
 13  Merkt, Andrea                    Franklin              4.38m            
          3/20, Wabash
 14  Baillie, Sara                    Defiance              4.22m            
          4/3, Bluffton
 15  Lipscomb, Corinne                Manchester            4.22m            
          4/17, Anderson
 16  Somers, Lynsey                   Defiance              4.10m            
          4/10, Defiance
 17  Maulding, Jennifer               Anderson              4.04m            
          4/17, Anderson
 18  Lehman, Jenny                    Bluffton              4.00m            
          3/23, Defiance
 19  Knight, Jennifer                 Hanover               3.99m            
          3/27, Hanover
 20  Duncan, Amy                      Anderson              3.90m            
          3/27, Anderson
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Kimleeta                  Bluffton             10.36m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  2  Somers, Lynsey                   Defiance             10.33m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  3  Miller, Laurel                   Bluffton              9.95m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  4  Allan, Cindy                     Bluffton              9.61m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  5  Kindig, Sarah                    Manchester            9.51m            
          4/17, Anderson
  6  Freed, Mandy                     Manchester            9.49m            
          4/3, Manchester
  7  Gibbs, Danielle                  Franklin              9.40m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  8  Dravenstott, Kirstie             Bluffton              9.35m            
          4/3, Bluffton
  9  McClendon, Cassie                Defiance              9.32m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
 10  Lipscomb, Corinne                Manchester            8.95m            
          4/3, Manchester
 11  Franklin, Quanni                 Manchester            8.17m            
          4/3, Manchester
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Hoffman, Amy                     Manchester           37.13m            
          4/17, Anderson
  2  Corbito, Laura                   Hanover              36.90m            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Bailey, Michele                  Bluffton             36.54m            
          3/27, Tiffin
  4  Fryerson, LaTonya                Anderson             32.93m            
          4/3, Anderson
  5  Risenburg, Julie                 Defiance             31.48m            
          4/10, Defiance
  6  Puller, Michelle                 Franklin             31.02m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  7  Henry, Chelsea                   Anderson             29.59m            
          4/17, Anderson
  8  Liechty, Shannon                 Defiance             28.72m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  9  Sumner, Shawna                   Anderson             28.53m            
          3/27, Anderson
 10  Wheaton, Becky                   Manchester           27.45m            
          3/27, Anderson
 11  Morgan, Jessica                  Defiance             22.91m            
          4/10, Defiance
 12  Snyder, Lakisha                  Franklin             20.24m            
          3/20, Wabash
 13  Valerius, Bonnie                 Mount St. Joseph     13.84m            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  McGuire, Carolyn                 Mount St. Joseph     13.50m            
          4/17, Anderson
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Hoffman, Amy                     Manchester           45.93m            
          4/3, Manchester
  2  Risenburg, Julie                 Defiance             45.90m            
          4/3, Bluffton
  3  Liechty, Shannon                 Defiance             41.32m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  4  Bailey, Michele                  Bluffton             38.86m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  5  Henry, Chelsea                   Anderson             37.02m            
          4/17, Anderson
  6  Franklin, Quanni                 Manchester           35.29m            
          4/17, Anderson
  7  Sumner, Shawna                   Anderson             33.66m            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  8  Morgan, Jessica                  Defiance             30.86m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  9  Duncan, Wendi                    Anderson             30.20m            
          4/17, Anderson
 10  Wheaton, Becky                   Manchester           29.41m            
          4/17, Anderson
 11  Puller, Michelle                 Franklin             22.79m            
          3/20, Wabash
 12  Snyder, Lakisha                  Franklin             18.32m            
          4/10, IUPUI
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Tara                   Defiance             36.62m            
          3/27, Defiance
  2  Franklin, Quanni                 Manchester           31.72m            
          4/3, Manchester
  3  Shores, Jamie                    Bluffton             26.41m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  4  Wesolowski, Heather              Manchester           25.73m            
          4/17, Anderson
  5  Henry, Chelsea                   Anderson             25.63m            
          4/17, Anderson
  6  Baillie, Sara                    Defiance             25.28m            
          3/27, Defiance
  7  Snyder, Katie                    Bluffton             23.70m            
          3/23, Defiance
  8  Puller, Michelle                 Franklin             23.42m            
          4/17, Earlham
  9  Kane, Becca                      Manchester           21.85m            
          4/17, Anderson
 10  Somers, Lynsey                   Defiance             21.39m            
          4/10, Defiance
 11  Bailey, Michele                  Bluffton             19.81m            
          4/10, Defiance
 12  Liechty, Shannon                 Defiance             18.01m            
          3/27, Defiance
 13  Risenburg, Julie                 Defiance             12.65m            
          3/27, Defiance
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Fryerson, LaTonya                Anderson             13.17m            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  2  Risenburg, Julie                 Defiance             10.74m            
          3/27, Defiance
  3  Puller, Michelle                 Franklin             10.72m            
          3/27, Indianapolis
  4  Sumner, Shawna                   Anderson             10.17m            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  5  Henry, Chelsea                   Anderson             10.16m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  6  Bailey, Michele                  Bluffton             10.11m            
          4/10, Defiance
  7  Hoffman, Amy                     Manchester            9.91m            
          4/17, Anderson
  8  Wheaton, Becky                   Manchester            9.76m            
          4/3, Manchester
  9  Liechty, Shannon                 Defiance              9.70m            
          3/27, Defiance
 10  Morgan, Jessica                  Defiance              9.60m            
          3/27, Defiance
 11  Duncan, Wendi                    Anderson              7.70m            
          4/3, Anderson
 12  Snyder, Lakisha                  Franklin              7.27m            
          3/20, Wabash
 13  Valerius, Bonnie                 Mount St. Joseph      6.58m            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  McGuire, April                   Mount St. Joseph      6.02m            
          3/27, Hanover
 15  McGuire, Carolyn                 Mount St. Joseph      5.35m            
          3/27, Hanover