Licensed to Bluffton College                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2004
             HCAC Outdoor Performance List - 3/6/2004 to 5/23/2004             
                             3/6/2004 to 5/23/2004                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Benson, Kent                     Anderson              10.69            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Fleig, Matt                      Defiance              10.90            
          4/10, Defiance
  3  Smith, Yuri                      Franklin              10.94            
          4/17, Earlham
  4  Harris, Mike                     Anderson              11.03            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  5  Walton, Garland                  Anderson              11.29            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  6  Nusbaum, Ryan                    Bluffton              11.30            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  7  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton              11.33            
          4/10, Defiance
  8  Williams, Aaron                  Bluffton              11.34            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  9  Bright, Colby                    Bluffton              11.37            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
 10  Kimmel, Denny                    Anderson              11.44            
          4/3, Anderson
 11  Pearson, Al                      Bluffton              11.52            
          3/27, Tiffin
 12  Etienne, Schmid                  Manchester            11.71            
          4/17, Anderson
 13  Fouch, Brandon                   Hanover               11.84            
          3/27, Hanover
 14  Chamberlin, Matt                 Manchester            11.87            
          4/17, Anderson
 15  Phelps, Kevin                    Manchester            11.94            
          4/3, Manchester
 16  Haggard, Don                     Mount St. Joseph      12.05            
          4/17, Anderson
 17  Robison, Tim                     Manchester            12.09            
          4/10, IUPUI
 18  Ramey, Ryan                      Mount St. Joseph      13.58            
          4/17, Anderson
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Benson, Kent                     Anderson              21.23            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Harris, Mike                     Anderson              22.35            
          4/10, IUPUI
  3  Smith, Yuri                      Franklin              22.50            
          4/10, IUPUI
  4  Fleig, Matt                      Defiance              22.60            
          4/10, Defiance
  5  Walton, Garland                  Anderson              22.89            
          4/10, IUPUI
  6  Bright, Colby                    Bluffton              23.00            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  7  Campbell, Keston                 Hanover               23.04            
          3/27, Hanover
  8  Pearson, Al                      Bluffton              23.36            
          3/27, Tiffin
  9  Williams, Aaron                  Bluffton              23.40            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
 10  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton              23.44            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
 11  Nusbaum, Ryan                    Bluffton              23.92            
          3/6, Centre
 12  Reed, Darion                     Franklin              24.04            
          4/17, Earlham
 13  Edgar, Doug                      Anderson              24.06            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  Chamberlin, Matt                 Manchester            24.10            
          4/17, Anderson
 15  Haggard, Don                     Mount St. Joseph      24.27            
          4/3, Anderson
 16  Etienne, Schmid                  Manchester            24.27            
          4/10, IUPUI
 17  Walter, Nick                     Hanover               24.43            
          4/10, IUPUI
 18  Robison, Tim                     Manchester            24.54            
          4/10, IUPUI
 19  Phelps, Kevin                    Manchester            24.67            
          3/27, Anderson
 20  North, Shandon                   Bluffton              24.96            
          3/23, Defiance
 21  Bowens, O'Shea                   Bluffton              25.36            
          3/6, Centre
 22  Ramey, Ryan                      Mount St. Joseph      32.70            
          4/3, Anderson
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Gill, Alex                       Anderson              49.11            
          4/17, Anderson
  2  Edgar, Doug                      Anderson              50.32            
          4/10, IUPUI
  3  Bright, Colby                    Bluffton              50.42            
          4/10, Defiance
  4  Pearson, Al                      Bluffton              50.42            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  5  North, Shandon                   Bluffton              50.58            
          4/10, Defiance
  6  Smith, Yuri                      Franklin              50.60            
          4/10, IUPUI
  7  Campbell, Keston                 Hanover               51.54            
          3/27, Hanover
  8  Lugar, Jon                       Anderson              52.22            
          4/17, Anderson
  9  Walter, Nick                     Hanover               53.54            
          3/27, Hanover
 10  Ichrist, Johnny                  Bluffton              53.65            
          3/23, Defiance
 11  Warren, Audric                   Defiance              53.70            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
 12  Langley, Steve                   Defiance              54.06            
          3/27, Defiance
 13  Evans, Ryan                      Manchester            55.19            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  Bowens, O'Shea                   Bluffton              55.39            
          3/23, Defiance
 15  Lambert, Doug                    Manchester            55.89            
          4/17, Anderson
 16  Dria, Alex                       Hanover               56.46            
          4/17, Anderson
 17  Eisenhard, Brenton               Mount St. Joseph    1:02.77            
          4/3, Anderson
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Weller, Kyle                     Anderson            1:57.67            
          4/17, Anderson
  2  Helfrich, Kyle                   Manchester          1:58.07            
          4/10, IUPUI
  3  Lahman, Aaron                    Manchester          1:58.62            
          4/10, IUPUI
  4  Rosebrock, Dan                   Bluffton            1:59.74            
          4/3, Bluffton
  5  McColl, John                     Defiance            1:59.85            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  6  Sullivan, Mike                   Hanover             1:59.99            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  7  Bruner, Jordon                   Bluffton            2:00.24            
          4/3, Bluffton
  8  Ichrist, Johnny                  Bluffton            2:00.42            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  9  Smith, Kurtis                    Mount St. Joseph    2:00.43            
          4/10, Cumberland
 10  Cox, Sam                         Manchester          2:02.49            
          4/10, IUPUI
 11  Lugar, Jon                       Anderson            2:06.48            
          3/27, Anderson
 12  May, Matt                        Franklin            2:07.38            
          4/3, South Florida
 13  Dilworth, Evan                   Defiance            2:07.45            
          3/27, Defiance
 14  Hoying, Kyle                     Defiance            2:08.77            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
 15  Schiefer, Andy                   Bluffton            2:17.09            
          3/23, Defiance
 16  Dria, Alex                       Hanover             2:21.53            
          4/3, Anderson
 17  Pecht, Jon                       Mount St. Joseph    2:48.55            
          4/10, Cumberland
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Weller, Kyle                     Anderson            4:01.27            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Lahman, Aaron                    Manchester          4:02.78            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Rosebrock, Dan                   Bluffton            4:07.24            
          3/27, Tiffin
  4  Smith, Kurtis                    Mount St. Joseph    4:08.04            
          4/10, Cumberland
  5  Parks, Jason                     Anderson            4:08.68            
          3/27, Anderson
  6  Helfrich, Kyle                   Manchester          4:09.40            
          4/10, IUPUI
  7  Bruner, Jordon                   Bluffton            4:13.54            
          3/27, Tiffin
  8  Cox, Sam                         Manchester          4:15.48            
          4/10, IUPUI
  9  Ichrist, Johnny                  Bluffton            4:19.23            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
 10  May, Matt                        Franklin            4:19.61            
          4/10, IUPUI
 11  Scheetz, Charlie                 Defiance            4:26.23            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
 12  Sullivan, Mike                   Hanover             4:28.26            
          4/3, Anderson
 13  Espinoza, Dave                   Bluffton            4:30.17            
          3/6, Centre
 14  Schiefer, Andy                   Bluffton            4:31.67            
          4/3, Bluffton
 15  Wojciechowski, Chris             Bluffton            4:38.66            
          4/10, Defiance
 16  Gamble, Drew                     Hanover             4:39.54            
          3/27, Hanover
 17  Witty, Keith                     Franklin            4:44.32            
          4/3, South Florida
 18  Pecht, Jon                       Mount St. Joseph    5:55.39            
          4/3, Anderson
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Weller, Kyle                     Anderson            9:21.02            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Lahman, Aaron                    Manchester          9:44.35            
          4/10, IUPUI
  3  Magaro, Marshall                 Manchester         10:05.46            
          4/10, IUPUI
  4  Breitenstein, Paul               Hanover            10:11.50            
          4/10, IUPUI
  5  Schiefer, Andy                   Bluffton           10:36.04            
          3/27, Tiffin
  6  Einterz, Rob                     Hanover            10:45.90            
          4/10, IUPUI
  7  Scheetz, Charlie                 Defiance           10:52.12            
          4/3, Bluffton
  8  Witty, Keith                     Franklin           11:06.30            
          4/10, IUPUI
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Parks, Jason                     Anderson           14:56.36            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Wagner, Josh                     Franklin           15:57.80            
          3/27, Indianapolis
  3  Magaro, Marshall                 Manchester         16:07.99            
          4/10, IUPUI
  4  Wolfe, Josh                      Manchester         16:11.16            
          4/10, IUPUI
  5  McColl, John                     Defiance           16:25.09            
          4/3, Bluffton
  6  Breitenstein, Paul               Hanover            16:35.21            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  7  Espinoza, Dave                   Bluffton           16:40.61            
          3/6, Centre
  8  Thompson, Sean                   Anderson           16:49.98            
          4/3, Anderson
  9  May, Matt                        Franklin           16:59.49            
          4/10, IUPUI
 10  Witty, Keith                     Franklin           17:04.68            
          4/10, IUPUI
 11  Einterz, Rob                     Hanover            17:06.15            
          4/3, Anderson
 12  Cooley, Patrick                  Bluffton           17:27.38            
          4/3, Bluffton
 13  Rodenbeck, Neil                  Manchester         17:42.84            
          4/10, IUPUI
 14  Barker, Tyler                    Anderson           17:44.12            
          3/27, Anderson
 15  Stalbaum, Scott                  Manchester         17:46.94            
          4/3, Manchester
 16  Nifong, Josh                     Manchester         17:57.44            
          4/3, Manchester
 17  Dennis, Adam                     Manchester         18:04.74            
          4/3, Manchester
 18  Sarber, Jody                     Manchester         18:11.34            
          4/3, Manchester
 19  Englert, Christian               Manchester         18:27.74            
          4/3, Manchester
 20  Kaplan, Roy                      Bluffton           18:48.15            
          4/3, Bluffton
 21  Pillow, Mike                     Manchester         18:53.44            
          4/3, Manchester
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Parks, Jason                     Anderson           30:32.40            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Espinoza, Dave                   Bluffton           35:07.61            
          4/3, Bluffton
  3  Dennis, Adam                     Manchester         36:35.74            
          4/10, IUPUI
  4  Rodenbeck, Neil                  Manchester         36:43.24            
          4/10, IUPUI
  5  Wojciechowski, Chris             Bluffton           36:49.70            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  6  Cooley, Patrick                  Bluffton           37:07.62            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  7  Barker, Tyler                    Anderson           37:22.39            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Gill, Alex                       Anderson              14.76            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Musselwhite, Luke                Anderson              15.61            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Effertz, Chris                   Manchester            15.74            
          4/17, Anderson
  4  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton              16.28            
          3/6, Centre
  5  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton              17.04            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  6  Charvat, Robert                  Manchester            18.68            
          4/3, Manchester
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Gill, Alex                       Anderson              51.71            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Effertz, Chris                   Manchester            56.57            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Charvat, Robert                  Manchester            58.69            
          4/17, Anderson
  4  Musselwhite, Luke                Anderson              59.03            
          4/10, IUPUI
  5  May, Matt                        Franklin              59.33            
          4/10, IUPUI
  6  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton              59.64            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  7  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton            1:00.98            
          4/10, Defiance
  8  Ridenour, Jamie                  Defiance            1:10.88            
          4/10, Defiance
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson  'A'                                          41.74            
          4/17, Anderson
     1) Harris, Mike                    2) Walton, Garland                
     3) Gill, Alex                      4) Benson, Kent                   
  2  Bluffton  'A'                                          43.65            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
     1) Lehman, Jason                   2) Williams, Aaron                
     3) Pearson, Al                     4) Nusbaum, Ryan                  
  3  Manchester  'A'                                        45.46            
          4/3, Manchester
     1) Phelps, Kevin                   2) Effertz, Chris                 
     3) Robison, Tim                    4) Etienne, Schmid                
  4  Franklin  'A'                                          45.50            
          3/20, Wabash
  5  Defiance  'A'                                          46.39            
          3/27, Defiance
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson  'A'                                        3:21.10            
          4/10, IUPUI
     1) Harris, Mike                    2) Lugar, Jon                     
     3) Edgar, Doug                     4) Gill, Alex                     
  2  Bluffton  'A'                                        3:29.04            
          3/27, Tiffin
     1) Pearson, Al                     2) Bright, Colby                  
     3) North, Shandon                  4) Lehman, Jason                  
  3  Defiance  'A'                                        3:31.96            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
     1) Scheetz, Charlie                2) Langley, Steve                 
     3) Fleig, Matt                     4) McColl, John                   
  4  Manchester  'A'                                      3:32.07            
          4/10, IUPUI
     1) Evans, Ryan                     2) Effertz, Chris                 
     3) Lahman, Aaron                   4) Helfrich, Kyle                 
  5  Hanover  'A'                                         3:54.54            
          3/27, Hanover
     1) Walter, Nick                    2) Sullivan, Mike                 
     3) Dria, Alex                      4) Campbell, Keston               
  6  Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                4:16.76            
           
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Helvie, Clay                     Anderson              2.04m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  King, Jeremy                     Bluffton              1.87m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  3  Stangland, Travis                Anderson              1.82m            
          4/17, Anderson
  4  Dillon, Clint                    Bluffton              1.78m            
          4/10, Defiance
  5  Bright, Colby                    Bluffton              1.73m            
          4/10, Defiance
  6  Chamberlin, Matt                 Manchester            1.72m            
          4/17, Anderson
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Dillon, Clint                    Bluffton              4.80m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  2  VanWagner, Jake                  Franklin              4.26m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  3  Espinoza, Josh                   Bluffton              4.12m            
          3/27, Tiffin
  4  Yoder, Fred                      Bluffton              3.81m            
          3/23, Defiance
  5  Koehlinger, Matt                 Anderson              3.35m            
          4/17, Anderson
  6  Ridenour, Bryant                 Manchester            3.05m            
          4/17, Anderson
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Veach, Chris                     Anderson              6.65m            
          4/17, Anderson
  2  Bright, Colby                    Bluffton              6.62m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  3  Walton, Garland                  Anderson              6.41m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  4  Fouch, Brandon                   Hanover               6.20m            
          4/3, Anderson
  5  Fuller, David                    Anderson              6.09m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  6  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton              5.83m            
          3/27, Tiffin
  7  Haggard, Don                     Mount St. Joseph      5.71m            
          3/27, Hanover
  8  North, Shandon                   Bluffton              5.62m            
          3/6, Centre
  9  Effertz, Chris                   Manchester            5.61m            
          4/17, Anderson
 10  Strons, Derjuan                  Franklin              5.52m            
          4/10, IUPUI
 11  Spainhour, Jeff                  Franklin              5.30m            
          3/20, Wabash
 12  Ichrist, Johnny                  Bluffton              5.17m            
          3/23, Defiance
 13  Fleig, Matt                      Defiance              5.08m            
          4/10, Defiance
 14  Phelps, Kevin                    Manchester            5.05m            
          4/17, Anderson
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Bright, Colby                    Bluffton             12.77m            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  2  Veach, Chris                     Anderson             12.58m            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Fuller, David                    Anderson             12.29m            
          4/3, Anderson
  4  Effertz, Chris                   Manchester           11.93m            
          4/3, Manchester
  5  Couts, Sterling                  Anderson             11.91m            
          4/3, Anderson
  6  Phelps, Kevin                    Manchester           11.30m            
          4/3, Manchester
  7  Spainhour, Jeff                  Franklin             11.06m            
          3/27, Indianapolis
  8  Charvat, Robert                  Manchester           11.00m            
          4/3, Manchester
  9  Sigmund, Zach                    Franklin             10.72m            
          4/17, Earlham
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Myers, Steve                     Bluffton             43.75m            
          4/3, Bluffton
  2  Trieschman, Aaron                Manchester           42.83m            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Almager, Abe                     Manchester           41.44m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  4  Lockridge, Dwayne                Anderson             39.80m            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  5  Overman, Aaron                   Anderson             38.71m            
          4/3, Anderson
  6  Beesley, Chris                   Hanover              38.45m            
          4/17, Anderson
  7  Stoltz, Ryan                     Defiance             38.02m            
          3/27, Defiance
  8  Barnes, Mike                     Manchester           37.83m            
          4/17, Anderson
  9  Szweda, Gene                     Defiance             37.62m            
          4/3, Bluffton
 10  Bennett, Justin                  Manchester           37.37m            
          4/17, Anderson
 11  Nolting, Travis                  Anderson             36.09m            
          3/27, Anderson
 12  Capin, Josh                      Anderson             34.62m            
          4/10, IUPUI
 13  Sconce, Josh                     Manchester           32.10m            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  Trieschman, Ryan                 Manchester           31.85m            
          4/17, Anderson
 15  Shaw, Andy                       Franklin             30.68m            
          4/10, IUPUI
 16  Klotz, Michael                   Bluffton             30.39m            
          3/27, Tiffin
 17  Dubenion, Chris                  Bluffton             29.68m            
          4/10, Defiance
 18  Parthemore, Ross                 Mount St. Joseph     28.66m            
          4/3, Anderson
 19  Luthanen, Jonathan               Franklin             28.42m            
          4/17, Earlham
 20  Wiggins, Larry                   Manchester           28.25m            
          4/17, Anderson
 21  Sherman, Jeremy                  Anderson             28.13m            
          3/27, Anderson
 22  Young, Blake                     Manchester           25.16m            
          4/3, Manchester
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Lockridge, Dwayne                Anderson             51.46m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  2  Nolting, Travis                  Anderson             51.02m            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Szweda, Gene                     Defiance             47.44m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  4  Blackburn, Vaughn                Hanover              43.28m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  5  Barnes, Mike                     Manchester           39.14m            
          4/17, Anderson
  6  Almager, Abe                     Manchester           36.72m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  7  Myers, Steve                     Bluffton             35.86m            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  8  Sherman, Jeremy                  Anderson             34.62m            
          4/3, Anderson
  9  Capin, Josh                      Anderson             33.58m            
          3/27, Anderson
 10  Overman, Aaron                   Anderson             33.28m            
          4/3, Anderson
 11  Trieschman, Aaron                Manchester           33.27m            
          4/3, Manchester
 12  Stoltz, Ryan                     Defiance             33.03m            
          3/27, Defiance
 13  Klotz, Michael                   Bluffton             32.78m            
          3/23, Defiance
 14  Sconce, Josh                     Manchester           32.26m            
          4/10, IUPUI
 15  Kimmel, Denny                    Anderson             31.81m            
          4/17, Anderson
 16  Parthemore, Ross                 Mount St. Joseph     29.61m            
          4/3, Anderson
 17  Trieschman, Ryan                 Manchester           29.27m            
          3/23, Defiance
 18  Wiggins, Larry                   Manchester           28.23m            
          4/17, Anderson
 19  Shaw, Andy                       Franklin             27.34m            
          4/10, IUPUI
 20  Dubenion, Chris                  Bluffton             20.69m            
          3/23, Defiance
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Ernstberger, Seth                Hanover              54.89m            
          3/27, Hanover
  2  Szweda, Gene                     Defiance             53.08m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  3  Church, Brady                    Anderson             51.10m            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  4  Koehlinger, Matt                 Anderson             51.06m            
          4/17, Anderson
  5  Schuster, Neil                   Anderson             47.64m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  6  Church, Brandon                  Anderson             47.48m            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
  7  Spainhour, Jeff                  Franklin             46.44m            
          4/3, South Florida
  8  Almager, Abe                     Manchester           43.31m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  9  Young, Blake                     Manchester           43.13m            
          4/3, Manchester
 10  Myers, Steve                     Bluffton             41.96m            
          4/10, Defiance
 11  Espinoza, Josh                   Bluffton             40.55m            
          3/23, Defiance
 12  Luthanen, Jonathan               Franklin             39.37m            
          4/17, Earlham
 13  Couts, Sterling                  Anderson             39.09m            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  Bennett, Justin                  Manchester           36.52m            
          4/17, Anderson
 15  Miller, Mike                     Manchester           35.66m            
          4/17, Anderson
 16  Overman, Aaron                   Anderson             34.24m            
          3/27, Anderson
 17  Trieschman, Aaron                Manchester           33.54m            
          3/23, Defiance
 18  Smith, Kurtis                    Mount St. Joseph     31.95m            
          4/10, Cumberland
 19  Klotz, Michael                   Bluffton             31.61m            
          4/3, Bluffton
 20  Trieschman, Ryan                 Manchester           31.03m            
          3/23, Defiance
 21  Sconce, Josh                     Manchester           30.61m            
          3/27, Anderson
 22  Dubenion, Chris                  Bluffton             28.70m            
          4/10, Defiance
 23  Parthemore, Ross                 Mount St. Joseph     27.15m            
          4/10, Cumberland
 24  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton             26.33m            
          3/6, Centre
 25  Williams, Aaron                  Bluffton             22.45m            
          3/23, Defiance
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Szweda, Gene                     Defiance             14.80m            
          4/17, Ohio Wesleyan
  2  Lockridge, Dwayne                Anderson             14.33m            
          4/10, IUPUI
  3  Myers, Steve                     Bluffton             13.93m            
          4/10, Defiance
  4  Stoltz, Ryan                     Defiance             13.46m            
          3/27, Defiance
  5  Blackburn, Vaughn                Hanover              12.87m            
          3/27, Hanover
  6  Trieschman, Ryan                 Manchester           12.87m            
          4/3, Manchester
  7  Parthemore, Ross                 Mount St. Joseph     12.85m            
          4/17, Anderson
  8  Bennett, Justin                  Manchester           12.61m            
          4/17, Anderson
  9  Bottorf, Brandon                 Franklin             12.42m            
          4/10, IUPUI
 10  Barnes, Mike                     Manchester           12.15m            
          4/17, Anderson
 11  Boyle, Robby                     Hanover              12.02m            
          3/27, Hanover
 12  Klotz, Michael                   Bluffton             12.00m            
          3/23, Defiance
 13  Theibert, John                   Mount St. Joseph     11.99m            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  Overman, Aaron                   Anderson             11.46m            
          4/17, Anderson
 15  Nolting, Travis                  Anderson             11.32m            
          3/20, Vanderbilt
 16  Luthanen, Jonathan               Franklin             11.16m            
          3/20, Wabash
 17  Sherman, Jeremy                  Anderson             10.86m            
          3/27, Anderson
 18  Wiggins, Larry                   Manchester           10.67m            
          4/3, Manchester
 19  Dubenion, Chris                  Bluffton             10.62m            
          3/23, Defiance
 20  Capin, Josh                      Anderson             10.49m            
          4/3, Anderson
 21  Shaw, Andy                       Franklin              8.79m            
          3/20, Wabash