Licensed to Bluffton College                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 HCAC Performance List - 3/1/2003 to 6/1/2003                  
                             Outdoor Track & Field                             
                             3/1/2003 to 6/1/2003                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Fleig, Matt                      Defiance              10.81            
          4/12, Defiance
  2  Harris, Mike                     Anderson              10.93            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  3  White, Jeremy                    Anderson              11.04            
          4/17, Anderson
  4  Nusbaum, Ryan                    Bluffton              11.28            
          4/12, Defiance
  5  Boswell, C.J.                    Franklin              11.36            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  6  Dodds, Ben                       Bluffton              11.50            
          3/29, Anderson
  7  Dixon, Kevin                     Defiance              11.52            
          4/12, Defiance
  8  Respress, Chris                  Defiance              11.58            
          3/22, Defiance
  9  Smith, Yuri                      Franklin              11.69            
          3/22, Wabash
 10  Andrejko, Dennis                 Defiance              11.74            
          3/18, Bluffton
 11  Hobbs, Phil                      Hanover               11.74            
          3/29, Hanover
 12  Dancler, Simon                   Anderson              11.83            
          3/29, Anderson
 13  Perigo, Levi                     Anderson              11.88            
          3/22, Emory
 14  Baker, Michael                   Hanover               12.09            
          4/5, Anderson
 15  Etienne, Schmid                  Manchester            12.14            
          3/18, Bluffton
 16  Tschaenn, Travis                 Franklin              12.14            
          4/19, Earlham
 17  Parkinson, Ryan                  Manchester            12.24            
          3/18, Bluffton
 18  Streetman, Josh                  Manchester            12.44            
          3/18, Bluffton
 19  Walter, Nick                     Hanover               12.57            
          3/8, Centre
 20  Pfleiderer, Aaron                Bluffton              12.94            
          3/18, Bluffton
 21  Bryant, Kieron                   Manchester            14.44            
          3/18, Bluffton
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Albert, Matt                     Defiance              14.61            
          3/22, Defiance
  2  Gill, Alex                       Anderson              15.28            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  3  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton              15.64            
          3/18, Bluffton
  4  Hill, Ryan                       Anderson              15.79            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  5  Schmidt, Aaron                   Defiance              15.94            
          3/18, Bluffton
  6  Musselwhite, Luke                Anderson              15.95            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  7  Ericson, Dane                    Hanover               16.36            
          3/29, Hanover
  8  Charvat, Robert                  Manchester            17.94            
          4/17, Anderson
  9  Pfleiderer, Aaron                Bluffton              18.24            
          3/29, Anderson
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Harris, Mike                     Anderson              22.07            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  2  White, Jeremy                    Anderson              22.44            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Fleig, Matt                      Defiance              22.55            
          4/12, Defiance
  4  Smith, Yuri                      Franklin              22.64            
          4/19, Earlham
  5  Keppeler, Josh                   Defiance              22.89            
          4/12, Defiance
  6  Pearson, Al                      Bluffton              23.16            
          4/12, Defiance
  7  Albert, Matt                     Defiance              23.52            
          3/29, Emory
  8  Nusbaum, Ryan                    Bluffton              23.59            
          3/22, Emory
  9  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton              23.71            
          4/12, Defiance
 10  Respress, Chris                  Defiance              23.78            
          4/12, Defiance
 11  Dodds, Ben                       Bluffton              23.81            
          3/22, Emory
 12  Boswell, C.J.                    Franklin              23.84            
          4/19, Earlham
 13  Andrejko, Dennis                 Defiance              24.43            
          3/22, Defiance
 14  Walter, Nick                     Hanover               24.64            
          4/5, Anderson
 15  Etienne, Schmid                  Manchester            24.64            
          4/17, Anderson
 16  Hobbs, Phil                      Hanover               24.74            
          4/5, Anderson
 17  Evans, Ryan                      Manchester            25.04            
          3/18, Bluffton
 18  Emerson, Josh                    Manchester            27.14            
          4/5, Manchester
 19  Pfleiderer, Aaron                Bluffton              27.44            
          3/18, Bluffton
 20  Cox, Ben                         Manchester            27.54            
          4/5, Manchester
 21  Bryant, Kieron                   Manchester            30.74            
          3/18, Bluffton
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Gill, Alex                       Anderson              49.74            
          4/17, Anderson
  2  Keppeler, Josh                   Defiance              50.31            
          3/29, Emory
  3  Pearson, Al                      Bluffton              50.51            
          4/12, Defiance
  4  Vetter, A.J.                     Defiance              51.32            
          4/18, Otterbein
  5  Fitch, Jeremy                    Anderson              51.64            
          4/17, Anderson
  6  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton              51.95            
          4/12, Defiance
  7  Hatch, Jason                     Anderson              52.95            
          3/29, Anderson
  8  Shown, Jordan                    Manchester            53.14            
          4/17, Anderson
  9  Evans, Ryan                      Manchester            54.72            
          3/29, Anderson
 10  Walter, Nick                     Hanover               54.87            
          4/5, Anderson
 11  Ward, Floyd                      Bluffton              54.94            
          3/18, Bluffton
 12  Martinez, Kenny                  Franklin              55.64            
          4/19, Earlham
 13  Love, Matt                       Franklin              57.80            
          3/29, Emory
 14  Emerson, Josh                    Manchester            64.94            
          3/18, Bluffton
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Gill, Alex                       Anderson              54.09            
          4/5, Anderson
  2  Albert, Matt                     Defiance              54.46            
          4/19, Ohio Wesleyan
  3  Ericson, Dane                    Hanover               56.50            
          3/29, Hanover
  4  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton              56.63            
          4/18, Otterbein
  5  Musselwhite, Luke                Anderson              58.44            
          3/29, Anderson
  6  Charvat, Robert                  Manchester            60.64            
          4/17, Anderson
  7  Love, Matt                       Franklin              61.24            
          4/19, Earlham
  8  Bisdorf, Tom                     Defiance              62.74            
          4/12, Defiance
  9  Cox, Ben                         Manchester            64.94            
          4/17, Anderson
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  McColl, John                     Defiance            1:56.85            
          4/19, Ohio Wesleyan
  2  Weller, Kyle                     Anderson            1:58.84            
          4/17, Anderson
  3  Helfrich, Kyle                   Manchester          1:59.24            
          4/17, Anderson
  4  Rosebrock, Dan                   Bluffton            1:59.32            
          4/19, Ohio Wesleyan
  5  Fitch, Jeremy                    Anderson            1:59.75            
          3/22, Emory
  6  Lahman, Aaron                    Manchester          2:00.94            
          4/17, Anderson
  7  Ward, Floyd                      Bluffton            2:02.94            
          3/29, Anderson
  8  Hatch, Jason                     Anderson            2:03.24            
          4/5, Anderson
  9  Miller, Brian                    Anderson            2:03.24            
          4/5, Anderson
 10  Watts, Michael                   Anderson            2:04.04            
          4/5, Anderson
 11  Spiess, Matt                     Manchester          2:04.64            
          4/17, Anderson
 12  Saulter, Bruce                   Hanover             2:05.34            
          4/5, Anderson
 13  Waugh, Bob                       Franklin            2:07.64            
          4/19, Earlham
 14  Schiefer, Andy                   Bluffton            2:07.92            
          3/22, Emory
 15  Pillow, Mike                     Manchester          2:10.24            
          4/5, Manchester
 16  Timm-Zimmerman, Dan              Anderson            2:10.64            
          3/29, Anderson
 17  Hetrick, Luke                    Anderson            2:11.04            
          3/29, Anderson
 18  Kriebel, David                   Anderson            2:12.34            
          3/29, Anderson
 19  Borga, Steve                     Bluffton            2:13.24            
          3/29, Anderson
 20  Breitenstein, Paul               Hanover             2:14.84            
          3/8, Centre
 21  Gamble, Drew                     Hanover             2:17.04            
          3/8, Centre
 22  Langley, Steve                   Defiance            2:20.04            
          3/18, Bluffton
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Brian                    Anderson            4:03.56            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  2  Weller, Kyle                     Anderson            4:04.44            
          4/5, Anderson
  3  Watts, Michael                   Anderson            4:06.74            
          4/5, Anderson
  4  Parks, Jason                     Anderson            4:07.24            
          4/5, Anderson
  5  McColl, John                     Defiance            4:12.04            
          3/22, Defiance
  6  Lahman, Aaron                    Manchester          4:12.80            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  7  Saulter, Bruce                   Hanover             4:14.34            
          4/5, Anderson
  8  Timm-Zimmerman, Dan              Anderson            4:16.14            
          4/5, Anderson
  9  Hetrick, Luke                    Anderson            4:18.24            
          3/29, Anderson
 10  Rosebrock, Dan                   Bluffton            4:18.84            
          3/29, Anderson
 11  Breitenstein, Paul               Hanover             4:20.04            
          3/29, Hanover
 12  Scheetz, Charlie                 Defiance            4:21.11            
          4/19, Ohio Wesleyan
 13  Conley, Adam                     Manchester          4:24.44            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  Schiefer, Andy                   Bluffton            4:25.84            
          3/8, Florida A&M
 15  Borga, Steve                     Bluffton            4:32.44            
          3/29, Anderson
 16  Barker, Tyler                    Anderson            4:38.24            
          3/29, Anderson
 17  Gamble, Drew                     Hanover             4:39.04            
          3/29, Hanover
 18  Fabish, Joe                      Anderson            4:41.34            
          3/29, Anderson
 19  Withem, Ryan                     Franklin            4:45.24            
          4/19, Earlham
 20  Dennis, Adam                     Manchester          4:46.04            
          4/17, Anderson
 21  Laws, RJ                         Hanover             4:46.24            
          3/29, Hanover
 22  Cooley, Patrick                  Bluffton            4:50.44            
          4/12, Defiance
 23  Zbasnik, Patrick                 Defiance            4:53.14            
          3/22, Defiance
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Watts, Michael                   Anderson            9:26.21            
          3/22, Emory
  2  Weller, Kyle                     Anderson            9:47.21            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  3  Kerlin, Dustin                   Anderson           10:10.22            
          3/22, Emory
  4  Schiefer, Andy                   Bluffton           10:17.44            
          3/7, Florida A&M
  5  Scheetz, Charlie                 Defiance           10:25.64            
          4/12, Defiance
  6  Burkett, Chris                   Manchester         10:40.24            
          4/5, Manchester
  7  Einterz, Rob                     Hanover            11:13.44            
          3/29, Hanover
  8  Pillow, Mike                     Manchester         11:21.24            
          4/5, Manchester
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Parks, Jason                     Anderson           15:14.54            
          3/29, Anderson
  2  Miller, Brian                    Anderson           15:20.13            
          3/22, Emory
  3  Watts, Michael                   Anderson           15:35.59            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  4  Hetrick, Luke                    Anderson           15:46.94            
          4/5, Anderson
  5  Saulter, Bruce                   Hanover            15:54.74            
          3/29, Hanover
  6  Thompson, Sean                   Anderson           16:11.89            
          3/22, Emory
  7  Timm-Zimmerman, Dan              Anderson           16:16.33            
          3/22, Emory
  8  Magaro, Marshall                 Manchester         16:22.74            
          4/17, Anderson
  9  Fabish, Joe                      Anderson           16:31.04            
          4/5, Anderson
 10  Barker, Tyler                    Anderson           16:32.24            
          4/5, Anderson
 11  Kerlin, Dustin                   Anderson           16:41.24            
          4/17, Anderson
 12  Lane, Ray                        Hanover            16:56.24            
          3/29, Hanover
 13  Breitenstein, Paul               Hanover            17:06.64            
          3/29, Hanover
 14  Conley, Adam                     Manchester         17:27.24            
          4/17, Anderson
 15  Borga, Steve                     Bluffton           17:27.99            
          3/8, Florida A&M
 16  Burkett, Chris                   Manchester         17:35.54            
          4/5, Manchester
 17  Withem, Ryan                     Franklin           17:41.40            
          3/22, Wabash
 18  Laws, RJ                         Hanover            17:44.24            
          4/5, Anderson
 19  Cooley, Patrick                  Bluffton           17:52.10            
          3/8, Florida A&M
 20  Brownlee, Nate                   Hanover            17:59.24            
          3/29, Hanover
 21  Einterz, Rob                     Hanover            18:25.24            
          4/5, Anderson
 22  Grill, Dan                       Manchester         18:26.74            
          4/17, Anderson
 23  Lahman, Aaron                    Manchester         18:27.74            
          4/5, Manchester
 24  Habenicht, Tom                   Defiance           18:56.24            
          4/12, Defiance
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Parks, Jason                     Anderson           32:03.14            
          3/22, Emory
  2  Hetrick, Luke                    Anderson           33:53.98            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  3  Magaro, Marshall                 Manchester         34:14.14            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  4  Fabish, Joe                      Anderson           34:14.77            
          3/22, Emory
  5  Barker, Tyler                    Anderson           34:57.30            
          3/22, Emory
  6  Borga, Steve                     Bluffton           35:39.41            
          3/22, Emory
  7  Lane, Ray                        Hanover            35:45.14            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  8  Grill, Dan                       Manchester         37:42.59            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  9  Brownlee, Nate                   Hanover            37:47.34            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
 10  Habenicht, Tom                   Defiance           38:55.54            
          3/22, Defiance
 11  Withem, Ryan                     Franklin           39:52.24            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson  'A'                                          42.80            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  2  Defiance  'A'                                          42.94            
          4/12, Defiance
  3  Bluffton  'A'                                          43.69            
          4/12, Defiance
  4  Franklin  'A'                                          44.14            
          4/19, Earlham
  5  Hanover  'A'                                           44.54            
          3/29, Hanover
  6  Manchester  'A'                                        47.34            
          4/5, Manchester
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time            
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson  'A'                                        3:24.18            
          3/22, Emory
  2  Bluffton  'A'                                        3:25.19            
          4/19, Ohio Wesleyan
  3  Defiance  'A'                                        3:25.75            
          3/29, Emory
  4  Franklin  'A'                                        3:31.14            
          4/19, Earlham
  5  Manchester  'A'                                      3:33.17            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Richardville, Ben                Anderson            6-06.00            
          3/29, Anderson
  2  King, Jeremy                     Bluffton            6-02.00            
          4/12, Defiance
  3  Stangland, Travis                Anderson            6-00.00            
          3/29, Anderson
  4  Dixon, Kevin                     Defiance            6-00.00            
          4/12, Defiance
  5  Keppeler, Josh                   Defiance            6-00.00            
          3/29, Emory
  6  Polk, Casey                      Hanover             5-10.00            
          3/29, Hanover
  7  Spainhour, Jeff                  Franklin            5-05.75            
          3/22, Wabash
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Nicely, Eric                     Defiance           14-01.00            
          4/12, Defiance
  2  Yoder, Fred                      Bluffton           13-06.00            
          4/19, Ohio Wesleyan
  3  Henneman, Cory                   Anderson           13-06.00            
          3/29, Anderson
  4  Pixler, Nelson                   Defiance           13-00.25            
          4/5, Wilmington
  5  Coblentz, Micah                  Manchester         13-00.00            
          4/5, Manchester
  6  Isham, Eric                      Defiance           12-00.00            
          4/19, Ohio Wesleyan
  7  Gray, Chad                       Hanover            12-00.00            
          3/8, Centre
  8  Langley, Steve                   Defiance           11-06.00            
          4/12, Defiance
  9  Polk, Casey                      Hanover            11-06.00            
          3/8, Centre
 10  Hart, Randy                      Bluffton           11-06.00            
          3/18, Bluffton
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Dixon, Kevin                     Defiance           22-09.00            
          4/12, Defiance
  2  Richardville, Ben                Anderson           21-08.00            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  3  Baker, Michael                   Hanover            21-04.25            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  4  Respress, Chris                  Defiance           20-08.00            
          4/12, Defiance
  5  Weinhorst, Jason                 Franklin           20-00.25            
          4/19, Earlham
  6  Vetter, A.J.                     Defiance           19-10.50            
          3/29, Emory
  7  Allison, Jeremy                  Anderson           19-08.25            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  8  Andrejko, Dennis                 Defiance           19-04.25            
          3/22, Defiance
  9  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton           19-04.25            
          4/12, Defiance
 10  Parkinson, Ryan                  Manchester         19-02.50            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
 11  Stangland, Travis                Anderson           18-07.25            
          4/17, Anderson
 12  Spainhour, Jeff                  Franklin           18-00.50            
          3/22, Wabash
 13  Oshogwemoh, Ismail               Manchester         16-07.00            
          4/17, Anderson
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Richardville, Ben                Anderson           43-05.00            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  2  Dixon, Kevin                     Defiance           42-11.50            
          4/18, Otterbein
  3  Keppeler, Josh                   Defiance           42-09.50            
          3/29, Emory
  4  Allison, Jeremy                  Anderson           41-10.50            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  5  Respress, Chris                  Defiance           40-10.00            
          4/12, Defiance
  6  Weinhorst, Jason                 Franklin           39-10.00            
          3/22, Wabash
  7  Baker, Michael                   Hanover            39-06.50            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  8  Couts, Sterling                  Anderson           38-07.00            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  9  Boswell, C.J.                    Franklin           37-10.75            
          3/22, Wabash
 10  Vetter, A.J.                     Defiance           37-07.75            
          3/29, Emory
 11  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton           37-06.75            
          4/18, Otterbein
 12  Charvat, Robert                  Manchester         32-11.00            
          4/5, Manchester
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Epperson, Brad                   Franklin             149-03            
          4/19, Earlham
  2  Trieschman, Aaron                Manchester           134-11            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  3  Coleman, Thomas                  Hanover              133-09            
          3/29, Hanover
  4  Lockridge, Dwayne                Anderson             131-01            
          4/17, Anderson
  5  Almager, Abe                     Manchester           129-01            
          4/17, Anderson
  6  Szweda, Gene                     Defiance             123-10            
          3/29, Emory
  7  Barnes, Mike                     Manchester           122-11            
          4/17, Anderson
  8  Fuchs, Josh                      Hanover              121-05            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  9  Lubrano, Christian               Hanover              120-06            
          4/5, Anderson
 10  Mefford, Bob                     Defiance             120-04            
          4/12, Defiance
 11  Mueller, Chett                   Hanover           120-02.50            
          3/29, Hanover
 12  Bicker, Kevin                    Bluffton             116-09            
          4/12, Defiance
 13  Nolting, Travis                  Anderson             114-04            
          4/5, Anderson
 14  Capin, Josh                      Anderson             111-01            
          4/17, Anderson
 15  Snyder, Derrick                  Franklin             108-05            
          4/19, Earlham
 16  Lehman, Jeff                     Bluffton             108-02            
          4/12, Defiance
 17  Sconce, Josh                     Manchester           108-00            
          4/17, Anderson
 18  Mock, Shannon                    Hanover              106-04            
          4/5, Anderson
 19  Pappas, Tom                      Franklin             105-05            
          4/19, Earlham
 20  Anderson, Camron                 Manchester           104-11            
          4/5, Manchester
 21  Schumaker, Adam                  Defiance          102-09.50            
          3/18, Bluffton
 22  Trieschman, Ryan                 Manchester           102-09            
          3/18, Bluffton
 23  Feix, Jeremy                     Bluffton              97-07            
          4/12, Defiance
 24  Blackburn, Vaughn                Hanover               97-04            
          3/8, Centre
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Nolting, Travis                  Anderson             153-05            
          4/17, Anderson
  2  Blackburn, Vaughn                Hanover              149-07            
          3/29, Hanover
  3  Lockridge, Dwayne                Anderson             146-07            
          4/17, Anderson
  4  Szweda, Gene                     Defiance             141-06            
          3/22, Defiance
  5  Lubrano, Christian               Hanover              124-03            
          3/29, Hanover
  6  Lepley, Travis                   Bluffton             118-01            
          3/29, Anderson
  7  Lehman, Jeff                     Bluffton             116-02            
          4/19, Ohio Wesleyan
  8  Almager, Abe                     Manchester           114-00            
          3/18, Bluffton
  9  Feix, Jeremy                     Bluffton             107-10            
          3/29, Anderson
 10  Trieschman, Aaron                Manchester           106-08            
          4/17, Anderson
 11  Mefford, Bob                     Defiance             104-05            
          4/12, Defiance
 12  Barnes, Mike                     Manchester           100-06            
          4/5, Manchester
 13  Sconce, Josh                     Manchester            99-03            
          4/17, Anderson
 14  Trieschman, Ryan                 Manchester            98-02            
          3/18, Bluffton
 15  Taylor, Zach                     Manchester            95-07            
          4/5, Manchester
 16  Mueller, Chett                   Hanover               95-01            
          4/5, Anderson
 17  Schumaker, Adam                  Defiance              92-11            
          3/18, Bluffton
 18  Williams, Michael                Anderson              91-02            
          4/17, Anderson
 19  Capin, Josh                      Anderson              83-08            
          4/17, Anderson
 20  Bicker, Kevin                    Bluffton           80-07.25            
          3/18, Bluffton
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Kelly, Kevin                     Defiance          190-04.75            
          3/22, Defiance
  2  Helman, Justin                   Anderson             178-00            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  3  Szweda, Gene                     Defiance          165-08.25            
          3/22, Defiance
  4  Church, Brandon                  Anderson             152-06            
          3/29, Anderson
  5  Lubrano, Christian               Hanover              146-07            
          3/8, Centre
  6  Schuster, Neil                   Anderson             137-08            
          4/17, Anderson
  7  Mefford, Bob                     Defiance             134-09            
          4/12, Defiance
  8  Nicely, Eric                     Defiance             134-02            
          4/12, Defiance
  9  Almager, Abe                     Manchester           133-07            
          3/29, Anderson
 10  Couts, Sterling                  Anderson             129-11            
          4/5, Anderson
 11  Trieschman, Aaron                Manchester           128-06            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
 12  Crater, Jon                      Anderson             128-04            
          4/17, Anderson
 13  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton             126-02            
          4/19, Ohio Wesleyan
 14  Borga, Steve                     Bluffton             123-03            
          4/12, Defiance
 15  Tschaenn, Travis                 Franklin             117-07            
          4/19, Earlham
 16  Bicker, Kevin                    Bluffton             108-01            
          4/12, Defiance
 17  Spainhour, Jeff                  Franklin             107-06            
          4/19, Earlham
 18  Sconce, Josh                     Manchester            91-06            
          4/5, Manchester
 19  Trieschman, Ryan                 Manchester            73-00            
          3/29, Anderson
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark            
===============================================================================
  1  Lockridge, Dwayne                Anderson           47-10.00            
          3/29, Anderson
  2  Epperson, Brad                   Franklin           45-11.75            
          4/19, Earlham
  3  Szweda, Gene                     Defiance           44-10.00            
          3/22, Defiance
  4  Lehman, Jeff                     Bluffton           42-10.25            
          4/12, Defiance
  5  Blackburn, Vaughn                Hanover            42-09.75            
          3/29, Hanover
  6  Lubrano, Christian               Hanover            42-02.00            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  7  Lepley, Travis                   Bluffton           41-10.50            
          4/12, Defiance
  8  Anderson, Camron                 Manchester         40-08.75            
          4/12, Indiana Wesleyan
  9  Snyder, Derrick                  Franklin           39-01.75            
          4/19, Earlham
 10  Mefford, Bob                     Defiance           38-08.50            
          3/18, Bluffton
 11  Scott, Beau                      Hanover            38-08.25            
          3/29, Hanover
 12  Bicker, Kevin                    Bluffton           38-08.00            
          3/18, Bluffton
 13  Schumaker, Adam                  Defiance           38-02.00            
          3/18, Bluffton
 14  Mock, Shannon                    Hanover            37-11.25            
          3/29, Hanover
 15  Trieschman, Ryan                 Manchester         37-08.00            
          4/5, Manchester
 16  Nolting, Travis                  Anderson           37-05.25            
          4/5, Anderson
 17  Taylor, Zach                     Manchester         37-04.00            
          4/5, Manchester
 18  Barnes, Mike                     Manchester         35-10.50            
          4/17, Anderson
 19  Pappas, Tom                      Franklin           34-07.00            
          4/17, Anderson
 20  Williams, Michael                Anderson           31-00.50            
          4/17, Anderson