Licensed to Bluffton College                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2003
                 HCAC Performance List - 3/1/2003 to 6/1/2003                  
                             Outdoor Track & Field                             
                             3/1/2003 to 6/1/2003                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  4  Nusbaum, Ryan                    Bluffton              11.28      11.28 
          4/12, Defiance
  6  Dodds, Ben                       Bluffton              11.47      11.47 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 20  Pfleiderer, Aaron                Bluffton              12.94      12.94 
          3/18, Bluffton
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  4  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton              15.80      15.80 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
  9  Pfleiderer, Aaron                Bluffton              18.24      18.24 
          3/29, Anderson
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  5  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton              22.73      22.73 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
  7  Nusbaum, Ryan                    Bluffton              22.97      22.97 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
  8  Pearson, Al                      Bluffton              23.16      23.16 
          4/12, Defiance
  9  Dodds, Ben                       Bluffton              23.36      23.36 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 19  Pfleiderer, Aaron                Bluffton              27.21      27.21 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  3  Pearson, Al                      Bluffton              50.40      50.40 
          5/9, North Central
  6  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton              51.95      51.95 
          4/12, Defiance
 11  Ward, Floyd                      Bluffton              54.94      54.94 
          3/18, Bluffton
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  3  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton              56.17      56.17 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  2  Rosebrock, Dan                   Bluffton            1:58.63    1:58.63 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
  7  Ward, Floyd                      Bluffton            2:02.94    2:02.94 
          3/29, Anderson
 14  Schiefer, Andy                   Bluffton            2:07.92    2:07.92 
          3/22, Emory
 19  Borga, Steve                     Bluffton            2:13.24    2:13.24 
          3/29, Anderson
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
 10  Rosebrock, Dan                   Bluffton            4:18.84    4:18.84 
          3/29, Anderson
 14  Schiefer, Andy                   Bluffton            4:25.84    4:25.84 
          3/8, Florida A&M
 15  Borga, Steve                     Bluffton            4:32.44    4:32.44 
          3/29, Anderson
 22  Cooley, Patrick                  Bluffton            4:50.44    4:50.44 
          4/12, Defiance
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  4  Schiefer, Andy                   Bluffton           10:17.44   10:17.44 
          3/7, Florida A&M
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
 15  Borga, Steve                     Bluffton           17:27.99   17:27.99 
          3/8, Florida A&M
 19  Cooley, Patrick                  Bluffton           17:52.10   17:52.10 
          3/8, Florida A&M
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  6  Borga, Steve                     Bluffton           35:39.41   35:39.41 
          3/22, Emory
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  2  Bluffton  'A'                                          42.91      42.91 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  2  Bluffton  'A'                                        3:24.66    3:24.66 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  2  King, Jeremy                     Bluffton            6-02.00    6-02.00 
          4/12, Defiance
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  2  Yoder, Fred                      Bluffton           13-06.00   13-06.00 
          4/19, Ohio Wesleyan
 10  Hart, Randy                      Bluffton           11-06.00   11-06.00 
          3/18, Bluffton
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  5  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton           20-03.00   20-03.00 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  9  Lehman, Jason                    Bluffton           38-00.00   38-00.00 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
 12  Bicker, Kevin                    Bluffton             116-09     116-09 
          4/12, Defiance
 16  Lehman, Jeff                     Bluffton             108-02     108-02 
          4/12, Defiance
 23  Feix, Jeremy                     Bluffton              97-07      97-07 
          4/12, Defiance
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  6  Lehman, Jeff                     Bluffton             120-10     120-10 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
  7  Lepley, Travis                   Bluffton             118-01     118-01 
          3/29, Anderson
  9  Feix, Jeremy                     Bluffton             109-05     109-05 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 20  Bicker, Kevin                    Bluffton           80-07.25   80-07.25 
          3/18, Bluffton
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  8  Baumer, Troy                     Bluffton             134-05     134-05 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 14  Borga, Steve                     Bluffton             123-03     123-03 
          4/12, Defiance
 15  Bicker, Kevin                    Bluffton             119-05     119-05 
          4/26, HCAC - Anderson
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  4  Lehman, Jeff                     Bluffton           42-10.25   42-10.25 
          4/12, Defiance
  7  Lepley, Travis                   Bluffton           41-10.50   41-10.50 
          4/12, Defiance
 12  Bicker, Kevin                    Bluffton           38-08.00   38-08.00 
          3/18, Bluffton