AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  HCAC Cross Country Championships - 10/28/2006                   
                           hosted by: Franklin College                            
                  Johnson Co. Horse Park -Franklin,IN -10/28/06                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cohen, Stephen            SR Anderson University     5:16.8   26:14.58    1   
  2 Hudson, Sean              JR Anderson University     5:20.0   26:30.71    2   
  3 Welti, Brandon            SO Franklin College        5:23.1   26:45.79    3   
  4 Pryor, Troy               SO Anderson University     5:28.0   27:10.20    4   
  5 Ingalls, Matt             JR Anderson University     5:28.9   27:14.99    5   
  6 Phillips, Bryan           JR Anderson University     5:29.0   27:15.27    6   
  7 Helm, Matt                SO Anderson University     5:30.7   27:23.72    7   
  8 Schmidt, Kyle             FR Anderson University     5:32.8   27:34.20    8   
  9 Postel, Christian         JR Franklin College        5:33.9   27:39.81    9   
 10 Beaty, Kyle               FR Rose-Hulman             5:35.6   27:48.18   10   
 11 Williams, Andy            FR Manchester College      5:37.2   27:56.25   11   
 12 Nifong, Josh              SR Manchester College      5:37.5   27:57.45   12   
 13 Williams, Charles         SR Rose-Hulman             5:38.6   28:03.06   13   
 14 Kennedy, Sean             SO Franklin College        5:39.2   28:06.02   14   
 15 Schroer, Jeff             FR Mount St.Joseph         5:39.9   28:09.36   15   
 16 Pryor, Tony               SO Anderson University     5:40.3   28:11.60        
 17 Scott, Zack               SO Anderson University     5:40.6   28:12.82        
 18 Wolfe, Josh               SR Manchester College      5:41.0   28:14.70   16   
 19 Miller, Josh              FR Manchester College      5:41.4   28:16.99   17   
 20 Repking, Matt             JR Rose-Hulman             5:41.7   28:18.18   18   
 21 Druba, Justin             FR Rose-Hulman             5:42.3   28:21.25   19   
 22 Boedicker, Stephen        SO Rose-Hulman             5:44.5   28:32.19   20   
 23 Donis, Matthew            JR Manchester College      5:45.3   28:36.11   21   
 24 May, Matt                 SR Franklin College        5:46.3   28:41.44   22   
 25 Spiess, Ryan              SO Manchester College      5:48.0   28:49.77   23   
 26 Wesler, John              SO Franklin College        5:48.9   28:54.16   24   
 27 Haworth, Luke             JR Franklin College        5:49.5   28:57.28   25   
 28 Schwartz, Adam            JR Franklin College        5:50.2   29:00.85   26   
 29 Cunningham, Joe           SO Franklin College        5:50.3   29:01.19        
 30 Meiers, Andrew            FR Rose-Hulman             5:52.0   29:09.47   27   
 31 Sullivan, John            SO Rose-Hulman             5:52.3   29:11.25   28   
 32 Rodenbeck, Neil           SR Manchester College      5:52.4   29:11.51   29   
 33 Cline, Kyle               JR Manchester College      5:55.0   29:24.60        
 34 Clark, Eric               FR Rose-Hulman             5:55.2   29:25.55        
 35 Corkill, Nick             SO Rose-Hulman             5:55.5   29:27.13        
 36 Swango, Scotch            FR Franklin College        5:56.8   29:33.50        
 37 Stalbaum, Scott           SR Manchester College      5:57.5   29:36.81        
 38 Thomas, Ian               SO Rose-Hulman             5:58.0   29:39.45        
 39 Dzurison, Dan             FR Franklin College        5:58.7   29:42.88        
 40 O'Neall, Nate             JR Franklin College        5:59.2   29:45.56        
 41 Guilkey, Justin           FR Hanover College         6:00.7   29:52.93   30   
 42 Pursley, James            FR Mount St.Joseph         6:01.2   29:55.09   31   
 43 Weidner, Ben              FR Mount St.Joseph         6:01.5   29:57.02   32   
 44 Shilosio, Hillary         JR Bluffton University     6:01.9   29:58.55   33   
 45 Brandell, Michael         SR Rose-Hulman             6:02.3   30:00.71        
 46 Winterrowd, Kyle          SO Rose-Hulman             6:02.4   30:01.36        
 47 Darmstaedter, Geoff       SO Hanover College         6:02.6   30:02.40   34   
 48 Hampton, Nathan           FR Franklin College        6:03.1   30:04.79        
 49 Treece, Travis            SO Defiance College        6:04.3   30:10.78   35   
 50 Snow, William             SO Manchester College      6:05.6   30:17.10        
 51 Henman, Harry             SO Rose-Hulman             6:06.2   30:20.36        
 52 Oliver, Ryan              FR Rose-Hulman             6:07.4   30:26.03        
 53 Englert, Christian        SR Manchester College      6:07.5   30:26.43        
 54 Jessup, Sean              JR Rose-Hulman             6:08.7   30:32.37        
 55 Gearinger, Matt           FR Rose-Hulman             6:08.8   30:33.05        
 56 Lugar, John               JR Anderson University     6:09.5   30:36.69        
 57 Thayer, Daron             SR Hanover College         6:09.8   30:37.83   36   
 58 Alverez, Nic              JR Defiance College        6:10.1   30:39.36   37   
 59 Espinoza, Dave            SR Bluffton University     6:10.4   30:41.11   38   
 60 Sorokoty, Skylar          JR Franklin College        6:12.4   30:50.95        
 61 Sanslow, Tyler            SO Transylvania            6:12.6   30:51.98   39   
 62 Thomas, Mitchell          SO Rose-Hulman             6:13.1   30:54.38        
 63 Koerner, Joel             FR Bluffton University     6:15.0   31:04.08   40   
 64 Cooley, Patrick           SR Bluffton University     6:15.6   31:06.79   41   
 65 Karberg, Jeff             SR Hanover College         6:16.6   31:11.68   42   
 66 Corn, Tyler               JR Manchester College      6:17.6   31:16.79        
 67 Sarber, Jody              SR Manchester College      6:18.7   31:22.16        
 68 Bauer, Brandon            JR Rose-Hulman             6:19.2   31:24.87        
 69 Galbraith, Jonathan       SO Franklin College        6:19.3   31:25.28        
 70 Martin, Ben               JR Manchester College      6:19.9   31:28.45        
 71 Malloy, Dan               FR Anderson University     6:20.2   31:29.87        
 72 Becher, Eric              FR Rose-Hulman             6:25.6   31:56.38        
 73 Husted, Peter             SO Bluffton University     6:25.7   31:57.32   43   
 74 Ichrist, Johnny           SR Bluffton University     6:26.1   31:58.92   44   
 75 Graham, Adam              JR Transylvania            6:26.2   31:59.53   45   
 76 Hammergren, Dan           JR Mount St.Joseph         6:26.8   32:02.74   46   
 77 Brownlee, Jeremy          SO Hanover College         6:29.7   32:16.85   47   
 78 Fairchild, Tyler          JR Bluffton University     6:30.7   32:21.84   48   
 79 Snyder, Andy              SR Franklin College        6:30.9   32:22.71        
 80 Huffman, Josh             FR Mount St.Joseph         6:31.0   32:23.65   49   
 81 Grace, Joe                JR Mount St.Joseph         6:31.4   32:25.54   50   
 82 Boone, James              FR Hanover College         6:33.4   32:35.29   51   
 83 Blakeslee, Seth           SO Hanover College         6:33.7   32:36.72   52   
 84 Jent, Justin              JR Rose-Hulman             6:38.9   33:02.56        
 85 Koch, Mike                JR Bluffton University     6:39.6   33:06.35        
 86 Jackson, Andrew           FR Manchester College      6:41.6   33:16.11        
 87 Stanley, John             SO Rose-Hulman             6:43.2   33:24.14        
 88 Bannister, Chase          FR Transylvania            6:46.9   33:42.63   53   
 89 Nusbaum, Ryan             FR Defiance College        7:31.3   37:23.13   54   
 90 Shields, Alex             FR Mount St.Joseph         7:35.1   37:42.06   55   
 91 Morris, Josh              SO Transylvania            7:35.4   37:43.63   56   
 92 Rouse, Mark               SR Transylvania            7:39.1   38:02.05   57   
 93 Kline, Darryl             SR Rose-Hulman             7:41.0   38:11.57        
 94 Comas, John               SO Manchester College      7:42.2   38:17.39        
 95 MacDonald, Roy               Mount St.Joseph         7:43.7   38:25.06        
 96 Fullenkamp, Adam          SO Defiance College        7:48.8   38:50.26   58   
 97 Brown, Chris              SO Defiance College        7:50.3   38:57.81   59   
 98 Wilson, William           FR Defiance College        8:40.9   43:09.12   60   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Anderson University          18    1    2    4    5    6    7    8           
      Total Time:  2:14:25.75                                                     
         Average:    26:53.15                                                     
   2 Franklin College             72    3    9   14   22   24   25   26           
      Total Time:  2:20:07.22                                                     
         Average:    28:01.45                                                     
   3 Manchester College           77   11   12   16   17   21   23   29           
      Total Time:  2:21:01.50                                                     
         Average:    28:12.30                                                     
   4 Rose-Hulman Institute of     80   10   13   18   19   20   27   28           
      Total Time:  2:21:02.86                                                     
         Average:    28:12.58                                                     
   5 College of Mount St. Jose   173   15   31   32   46   49   50   55           
      Total Time:  2:32:27.86                                                     
         Average:    30:29.58                                                     
   6 Hanover College             189   30   34   36   42   47   51   52           
      Total Time:  2:34:01.69                                                     
         Average:    30:48.34                                                     
   7 Bluffton University         195   33   38   40   41   43   44   48           
      Total Time:  2:34:47.86                                                     
         Average:    30:57.57                                                     
   8 Defiance College            243   35   37   54   58   59   60                
      Total Time:  2:56:01.34                                                     
         Average:    35:12.27                                                     
   9 Transylvania                250   39   45   53   56   57                     
      Total Time:  2:52:19.82                                                     
         Average:    34:27.97