Dean's list

All degree-seeking students with a GPA for the semester no lower than 3.6 are named to the Dean's List. Dean's list with distinction for continued high achievement is awarded to students whose cumulative GPA, based on at least 20 semester hours, is no lower than 3.75.

Congratulations to those who received Dean's List status for spring 2018:

Degree completion

Dean's list with distinction Dean's List

Susan Ashcraft, Piqua, Ohio
Daniel Becher, Dayton, Ohio
Kaitlyn Blevins, Stryker, Ohio
Nathan Brown, Minster, Ohio
Melissa Buddelmeyer, Ottawa, Ohio
Michaela Clingaman, Stryker, Ohio
Michelle Collett , Piqua, Ohio
David Dixon, Columbus Grove, Ohio
Joseph Everett, Sidney, Ohio
Gayle Fenter, Defiance, Ohio
Dack Floro, Napoleon, Ohio
Andrew Goecke, Ottawa, Ohio
Shirley Gross,Celina, Ohio
Traci Heinze, Bluffton, Ohio
Eric Johionson, Cygnet, Ohio
Barb Lawrence, Harrod, Ohio
Mark Myers, Columbus Grove, Ohio
Jenifer Orndorff, Sidney, Ohio
Alex Ott, Vandalia, Ohio
Nicholas Schwiebert, Hamler, Ohio
Mike Spradlin, Van Buren, Ohio
Carrie Stevens, Piqua, Ohio
Melanie Stoner, Bryan, Ohio
Tiffany Thomas, Greenville, Ohio
Mackenzie Turner, Wapakoneta, Ohio
Adam Wagner, West Unity, Ohio
Grant Warner, Bluffton, Ohio
Bree Youse, Wauseon, Ohio

Lindsay Arnott, Rockford, Ohio
Keagan Aukerman, Piqua, Ohio
Sarah Chaney, Englewood, Ohio
Michelle Ford, Bryan, Ohio
Kacie Foreman, Greenville, Ohio
Mary Jennings, Covington, Ohio
Mindy Langenkamp, Sidney, Ohio
Sherry Neuenschwander, Spencerville, Ohio
Hadden Riley, Piqua, Ohio
Brent Schroeder, Ottawa, Ohio
Keith Starr, Grand Rapids, Ohio
Heather Sterling, Findlay, Ohio
Minerva Stringfield, St. Paris, Ohio
Mitch Todd, West Milton, Ohio
Kat Westfall, Rossburg, Ohio
Kortney Williams, Holgate, Ohio

 

Traditional undergrad students

DEAN'S LIST WITH DISTINCTION DEAN'S LIST
Madison Ament, Lancaster, Ohio
Katelyn Amstutz, Dalton , Ohio
Ashley Backs, Coldwater, Ohio
Wyatt Baer, Marshallville, Ohio
Brianna Baker, Defiance, Ohio
Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield, Ohio
Aubrey Bartel, Newton, Kan.
Kenny Beeker, McComb, Ohio
Timothy Bender, Wellman, Iowa
Maranda Blanchard, Findlay, Ohio
Taylor Blum, Wharton, Ohio
Sydney Bowen, Convoy, Ohio
Remi Bower, Deshler, Ohio
Alexis Cash, Gaines, Mich.
Nicole Centofanti, Delaware, Ohio
Casey Clark, Lima, Ohio
Clarissa Clay, Van Wert, Ohio
Emma Cobb, Archbold, Ohio
Syd Cobb, Archbold, Ohio
Hannah Conklin, Westerville, Ohio
Allie Crall, Bucyrus, Ohio
Cindy Crumm, Belle Center, Ohio
Gabe Denecker, Bluffton, Ohio
Bri Digby, Forest, Ohio
Jenny Dorsey, Hilliard, Ohio
Brista Drake, Richwood, Ohio
Danielle Easterday, Barberton, Ohio
Katey Ebaugh, Holtwood, Pa.
Cara Echols, New Bremen, Ohio
Jonah Eckert, Terre Haute, Ind.
Madeleine Elwell, Hamilton, Ohio
Dalton Eversole, Eaton, Ohio
Morganne Faler, Huntsville, Ohio
Stephanie Fox, Pickerington, Ohio
Paul Frey, Kirby, Ohio
Dakota Frost, Edgerton, Ohio
Laura Galley, Indianapolis, Ind.
Katelyn Gardella, Troy, Ohio
Emitt German, Ft. Jennings, Ohio
Jessie Gibson, Warsaw, Ohio
Max Glass, North Royalton, Ohio
Joey Grega, LaGrange, Ohio
Daniel Gregg, Ontario, Ohio
Emily Griffioen, Belmond, Iowa
Emily Griffith, Marion, Ohio
Alissa Hauke, Leesburg, Ohio
Rose Hayes, Lima, Ohio
Madison Heckman, Ottawa, Ohio
Erin Helms, Findlay, Ohio
Blake Hershberger, Canton, Ohio
RaeLee Hightower, Tulsa, Okla.
April Horton, Findlay, Ohio
Micah Hunsberger, Shipshewana, Ind.
Chanhee Hwang, Gyeonggi-do
Courtney Jasinski. Englewood, Ohio
Janelle Johionson, Payne, Ohio
Connor Kaminicki, Northfield Center, Ohio
Brianna Keith, Grafton, Ohio
Lucas Keller, Troy, Ohio
Sam Koenig, Lima, Ohio
Carly Levindofske, Brunswick, Ohio
Leslee Liberadzki, Mount Blanchard, Ohio
Jessica Lovell, Orient, Ohio
Elizabeth Luersman, Fort Jennings, Ohio
Lydia Lugibihl, Pandora, Ohio
Eddie Martin, Goshen, Ind.
Hannah McBride, Port Clinton, Ohio
Cade McClellan, Edgerton, Ohio
Katie McClure, Convoy, Ohio
Heather McConnaughey, Pioneer, Ohio
Blake McGue, Lima, Ohio
Kayla McSwords, Marysville, Ohio
Garrett Miller, Millersburg, Ohio
Shelby Miller, Archbold, Ohio
Tejauna Mills, Dayton, Ohio
Caylin Morstadt, Delaware, Ohio
Claire Myree, West Chester, Ohio
Abigail Newkirk, New Vienna, Ohio
Jena O'Brien, Toledo, Ohio
Isaac Paine, Pickerington, Ohio
Abbie Parkins, Bluffton, Ohio
Courtney Perry, Tiffin, Ohio
Cassie Reinhart, Tiffin, Ohio
Emmy Runyan, Urbana, Ohio
Emily Rush, Quakertown. Pa.
Brayden Sautter, Columbus Grove, Ohio
Macey Sheerer, Bucyrus , Ohio
Victoria Silveus, Findlay, Ohio
Brianna Sinn, Haviland, Ohio
Makayla Smith, Bluffton , Ohio
Lydia Sorensen, Ada, Ohio
Makenzie Speakman, Carroll, Ohio
Patrick Spillman, Anderson, Ind.
Sydney Staton, Bluffton, Ohio
Micah Stechschulte, Columbus Grove, Ohio
Allie Stoepfel, McComb, Ohio
Sam Sturm, Springboro, Ohio
Jordan Stutzman, Millersburg, Ohio
Kiera Suffel, Edgerton, Ohio
Sienna Sullivan, Columbus, Ohio
Jason Summers, Alvada, Ohio
Michelle Swartley, Cedar Falls, Iowa
Chelsey Taylor, Hicksville, Ohio
Kylee Tiziani, Marysville, Ohio
Sophia Volpe, Fostoria, Ohio
Hannah Wagner, Cincinnati, Ohio
Beth Weigandt, Sidney, Ohio
Erin Weisgarber, Bolivar, Ohio
Riley Wilcox, Killbuck, Ohio
Meredith Wood, Findlay, Ohio
Genna Zachrich, Findlay, Ohio
Chelsea Zoltowski, Montpelier, Ohio
Rowena Zuercher, Apple Creek, Ohio
Bailey Baker, Toledo, Ohio
Mary Jo Bash, Carey, Ohio
Garrett Beachy, Ada, Ohio
Leslie Beasley, Columbus, Ohio
Chloe Bechdolt, Lima, Ohio
Sarah Beery, Lima, Ohio
Eric Bender, Vermilion, Ohio
Benjamin Black, Deshler, Ohio
Becky Boban, Madison, Ohio
Tori Bowen, Lima, Ohio
Alyssa Bowers, Lima, Ohio
Hanna Brian, North Baltimore, Ohio
Hannah Brown, Findlay, Ohio
Mercedes Burns, Conneaut, Ohio
Anna Cammarn, Akron, Ohio
Nathan Cellar, Elida, Ohio
Alyssa Chadwell, Lima, Ohio
Autumn Critchfield, Rushsylvania, Ohio
Krystal Cuffy, Lima, Ohio
Cody Dellenbach, Mansfield, Ohio
Maelinn Delong, Archbold, Ohio
Olivia DePalma, Lima, Ohio
Lauren Dickerson, Goshen, Ind.
Adam Duncan, Northwood, Ohio
Colton Eby, Fisher, Ill.
Joshua Ehlers, Defiance, Ohio
Emma Eickholt, Ottoville, Ohio
Kera Engle, Wapakoneta, Ohio
Dakota Fredette, Arlington, Ohio
Whytni Gallagher, Lima, Ohio
Meghan Gibson, Goshen, Ind.
Austin Goetzman, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Shae Golden, Findlay, Ohio
Ryan Gossard, Lima, Ohio
MelissaGraham, Bluffton, Ohio
Destiny Grant, Belle Center, Ohio
Stacia Grindell, Kenton, Ohio
Tami Groff, Versailles, Ohio
Jayden Groppi, Parma, Ohio
Allison Hammond, McComb, Ohio
Bailey Hartle, Versailles, Ohio
Ashley Hartman, Lima, Ohio
Nora Hemminger, McComb, Ohio
Kimmie Hetrick, Fremont, Ohio
Sarah Heydinger, Tiro, Ohio
Megan Hill, Arcadia, Ohio
Lindsay Horn, Tiffin, Ohio
Alyssa Hornback, Fishers, Ind.
Wyatt Jarrell, Racine, Ohio
Bryce Jordan, Arlington, Ohio
Kirk Kauder, Curtice, Ohio
Daniel Ketner, Ottawa, Ohio
Corbin Knedler, Forest, Ohio
Jacob Latkofsky, Temperance, Mich.
Ericca Lehman, Van Wert, Ohio
Melissa Lehmkuhl, Spencerville, Ohio
Taylor Lewis, Defiance, Ohio
Kris Lyons, Vickery, Ohio
Jessie Madzia, Massillon, Ohio
Kelsey May, Van Buren, Ohio
Abbi McCormick, Maumee, Ohio
Josie McElroy, Mount Orab, Ohio
Anna Miller, Millersburg, Ohio
Michelle Miller, Newcomerstown, Ohio
April Misamore, Findlay, Ohio
Melanie Moon, Bellefontaine, Ohio
Megan Moore, Bluffton, Ohio
Nate Otto, Orrville, Ohio
Amanda Outland, Toledo, Ohio
Allison Pancake, Celina, Ohio
Jenna Paul, Akron, Ohio
Olivia Poole, Shaker Hts, Ohio
Aryn Preston, Painesville, Ohio
Bailey Prichard, Bluffton, Ohio
Ernest "PJ" Prunty IV, Elyria, Ohio
Noah Rathbun, Erving, Mass.
Jacob Regier, Urbana, Ohio
Jacqueline Rex, Lima, Ohio
Parker Reynolds, Avon, Ohio
Ginesha Robinson, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Tyler Rotstein, Ocala, Fla.
Kaycee Rowe, Harrod, Ohio
Connor Sanders, Mount Vernon, Ohio
Caroline Schutz, Rawson, Ohio
Faith Sherman, Piqua, Ohio
Tessa Short, Middlebury, Ind.
Andrew Sluss, Houston, Ohio
Katie Spalding, Perrysburg, Ohio
Lexi Sponseller, Edgerton, Ohio
Becca Starn, Findlay, Ohio
Colton Steiner, Dalton, Ohio
Hannah Stephens, St. Clairsville, Ohio
Emily Tabler, Columbus Grove, Ohio
Nick Taflinger, Lima, Ohio
Nicole Thomas, Haskins, Ohio
Ronald Vargyas, Delta, Ohio
Dean Walters, Avon, Ohio
Joey Watkins, Lima, Ohio
Alex Weaver, Pandora, Ohio
Ben Weaver, Pandora, Ohio
Elizabeth Weaver, Pandora, Ohio
Katy Wells, Findlay, Ohio
Lauryn Wheeler, Sidney, Ohio
Mitchell Whisler, Mount Gilead, Ohio
Brianna Wicker, Columbus Grove, Ohio
Logan Wilhelm, Tiffin, Ohio
Kelsi Wilson, Pataskala, Ohio
Jordan Wolfe, Covington, Ohio
Wendy Wolford, Lima, Ohio
Irena Xhari, Weatherford, Okla.
Courtney Zimpfer, Jackson Center, Ohio
Top